StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Hassell Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Hassell Wealth Management LLC
Performance
-1.05% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$332.20M
# of Holdings
28
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
89.68%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Hassell Wealth Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 26 Hassell Wealth Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
27.89%247.5K$92.6M
+1.50%(+3.67K)
2025-Q3: 239.5K shares2025-Q4: 233.3K shares2026-Q1: 238.5K shares2026-Q2: 243.9K shares2026-Q3: 247.5K shares
$210.91(+78.06%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
9.85%463.2K$32.7M
+1.49%(+6.79K)
2025-Q3: 458.0K shares2025-Q4: 452.4K shares2026-Q1: 450.6K shares2026-Q2: 456.4K shares2026-Q3: 463.2K shares
$43.35(+59.99%)
2026-09-30
BNDX
VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS
7.26%514.6K$24.1M
-3.18%(-16.91K)
2025-Q3: 511.4K shares2025-Q4: 538.9K shares2026-Q1: 544.8K shares2026-Q2: 531.5K shares2026-Q3: 514.6K shares
$49.03(-4.08%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
6.08%257.9K$20.2M
-5.27%(-14.35K)
2025-Q3: 308.8K shares2025-Q4: 316.7K shares2026-Q1: 303.7K shares2026-Q2: 272.2K shares2026-Q3: 257.9K shares
$80.80(-2.66%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5.46%320.3K$18.1M
+2.28%(+7.15K)
2025-Q3: 284.3K shares2025-Q4: 293.3K shares2026-Q1: 305.9K shares2026-Q2: 313.2K shares2026-Q3: 320.3K shares
$58.73(-2.96%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5.32%229.0K$17.7M
+0.57%(+1.30K)
2025-Q3: 213.7K shares2025-Q4: 220.6K shares2026-Q1: 226.1K shares2026-Q2: 227.7K shares2026-Q3: 229.0K shares
$77.29(+0.14%)
2026-09-30
DFEM
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.91%410.6K$16.3M
+1.97%(+7.95K)
2025-Q3: 411.8K shares2025-Q4: 401.3K shares2026-Q1: 403.3K shares2026-Q2: 402.6K shares2026-Q3: 410.6K shares
$23.63(+61.17%)
2026-09-30
DFAC
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.36%325.6K$14.5M
-1.81%(-5.99K)
2025-Q3: 350.8K shares2025-Q4: 333.8K shares2026-Q1: 333.5K shares2026-Q2: 331.6K shares2026-Q3: 325.6K shares
$23.26(+92.91%)
2026-09-30
DISV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
3.65%280.3K$12.1M
+1.41%(+3.91K)
2025-Q3: 289.1K shares2025-Q4: 275.8K shares2026-Q1: 272.2K shares2026-Q2: 276.4K shares2026-Q3: 280.3K shares
$23.04(+85.14%)
2026-09-30
VTEI
VANGUARD MUN BD FDS
2.4%83.7K$8.0M
+58.12%(+30.76K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 14.0K shares2026-Q2: 52.9K shares2026-Q3: 83.7K shares
$99.84(-3.12%)
2026-09-30

About Hassell Wealth Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Hassell Wealth Management LLC reports $332.20M in US-listed equity holdings across 28 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (27.9%), VEA (9.8%) and BNDX (7.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 89.68% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +47.65% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 30.6% ($92.64M)VEA โ€” 10.8% ($32.71M)BNDX โ€” 8.0% ($24.12M)VCIT โ€” 6.7% ($20.19M)VGIT โ€” 6.0% ($18.15M)VCSH โ€” 5.8% ($17.69M)DFEM โ€” 5.4% ($16.31M)DFAC โ€” 4.8% ($14.47M)DISV โ€” 4.0% ($12.13M)VTEI โ€” 2.6% ($7.98M)Other โ€” 15.2% ($46.13M)
85%in top 10
  • VTI30.6%
  • VEA10.8%
  • BNDX8.0%
  • VCIT6.7%
  • VGIT6.0%
  • VCSH5.8%
  • DFEM5.4%
  • DFAC4.8%
  • DISV4.0%
  • VTEI2.6%
  • Other15.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
13
VTEIVANGUARD MUN BD FDS+58.1%
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+36.7%
DFGXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+67.7%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+1.5%
+9 more
Trimmed
6
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS-5.3%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS-3.2%
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-1.8%
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-1.8%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Hassell Wealth Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Hassell Wealth Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1965270). View Hassell Wealth Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all