StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Hemming& Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Hemming& Wealth Management INC
Performance
+1.08% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$169.82M
# of Holdings
16
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
100.01%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Hemming& Wealth Management INC Holdings Map

Top 16 Hemming& Wealth Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVW
ISHARES TR
19.04%227.3K$32.3M
+3.21%(+7.07K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 183.6K shares2026-Q1: 226.6K shares2026-Q2: 220.2K shares2026-Q3: 227.3K shares
$121.85(+15.07%)
2026-09-30
JQUA
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
17.19%395.4K$29.2M
-9.24%(-40.27K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 470.6K shares2026-Q1: 442.8K shares2026-Q2: 435.7K shares2026-Q3: 395.4K shares
$63.05(+19.28%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
14.16%31.4K$24.0M
+0.44%(+138)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 27.2K shares2026-Q1: 31.8K shares2026-Q2: 31.3K shares2026-Q3: 31.4K shares
$676.33(+13.85%)
2026-09-30
DYNF
BLACKROCK ETF TRUST
12.38%303.4K$21.0M
+5.44%(+15.66K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 231.0K shares2026-Q1: 300.7K shares2026-Q2: 287.8K shares2026-Q3: 303.4K shares
$60.34(+14.29%)
2026-09-30
EFV
ISHARES TR
11.86%254.5K$20.1M
+9.85%(+22.81K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 231.9K shares2026-Q1: 228.6K shares2026-Q2: 231.6K shares2026-Q3: 254.5K shares
$70.42(+11.68%)
2026-09-30
IVE
ISHARES TR
7.42%55.2K$12.6M
+3.12%(+1.67K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 85.5K shares2026-Q1: 53.0K shares2026-Q2: 53.5K shares2026-Q3: 55.2K shares
$209.92(+12.02%)
2026-09-30
BAI
BLACKROCK ETF TRUST
6.41%230.7K$10.9M
+8.38%(+17.84K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 212.8K shares2026-Q3: 230.7K shares
$42.56(-0.74%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
6.17%77.1K$10.5M
+21.50%(+13.64K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 89.6K shares2026-Q1: 63.1K shares2026-Q2: 63.4K shares2026-Q3: 77.1K shares
$123.57(+9.91%)
2026-09-30
IYW
ISHARES TR
3.03%19.4K$5.2M
-2.45%(-489)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 43.2K shares2026-Q1: 68.9K shares2026-Q2: 19.9K shares2026-Q3: 19.4K shares
$195.08(+30.34%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
0.57%1.9K$961K
+0.05%(+1)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 2.2K shares2026-Q1: 2.2K shares2026-Q2: 1.9K shares2026-Q3: 1.9K shares
$500.75(+6.54%)
2026-09-30

About Hemming& Wealth Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Hemming& Wealth Management INC reports $169.82M in US-listed equity holdings across 16 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVW (19.0%), JQUA (17.2%) and IVV (14.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 100.01% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +14.70% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVW โ€” 19.0% ($32.33M)JQUA โ€” 17.2% ($29.18M)IVV โ€” 14.2% ($24.05M)DYNF โ€” 12.4% ($21.02M)EFV โ€” 11.9% ($20.14M)IVE โ€” 7.4% ($12.59M)BAI โ€” 6.4% ($10.88M)IJR โ€” 6.2% ($10.49M)IYW โ€” 3.0% ($5.15M)MSFT โ€” 0.6% ($961.0K)Other โ€” 1.8% ($3.02M)
98%in top 10
  • IVW19.0%
  • JQUA17.2%
  • IVV14.2%
  • DYNF12.4%
  • EFV11.9%
  • IVE7.4%
  • BAI6.4%
  • IJR6.2%
  • IYW3.0%
  • MSFT0.6%
  • Other1.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
8
IJRISHARES TR+21.5%
EFVISHARES TR+9.8%
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUST+5.4%
IVWISHARES TR+3.2%
+4 more
Trimmed
6
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F-9.2%
IYWISHARES TR-2.5%
AAPLAPPLE INC-13.8%
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION-20.9%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Hemming& Wealth Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Hemming& Wealth Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1782624). View Hemming& Wealth Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVW

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all