StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Hobart Private Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Hobart Private Capital LLC
Performance
-1.56% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$590.68M
# of Holdings
151
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
58.1%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Hobart Private Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Hobart Private Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
9.69%75.1K$57.3M
+1.29%(+957)
2025-Q3: 47.6K shares2025-Q4: 45.4K shares2026-Q1: 50.4K shares2026-Q2: 74.1K shares2026-Q3: 75.1K shares
$523.63(+46.38%)
2026-09-30
RDVY
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
5.06%381.7K$29.9M
-10.94%(-46.88K)
2025-Q3: 489.6K shares2025-Q4: 504.2K shares2026-Q1: 516.6K shares2026-Q2: 428.6K shares2026-Q3: 381.7K shares
$54.35(+45.99%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
4.19%353.0K$24.8M
+0.65%(+2.28K)
2025-Q3: 289.8K shares2025-Q4: 288.1K shares2026-Q1: 283.2K shares2026-Q2: 350.7K shares2026-Q3: 353.0K shares
$73.05(-3.36%)
2026-09-30
SPYG
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.25%156.0K$19.2M
+1.13%(+1.75K)
2025-Q3: 154.2K shares2025-Q4: 150.6K shares2026-Q1: 151.0K shares2026-Q2: 154.2K shares2026-Q3: 156.0K shares
$70.63(+71.81%)
2026-09-30
FTLS
FIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III
2.86%220.0K$16.9M
+0.96%(+2.09K)
2025-Q3: 304.3K shares2025-Q4: 307.1K shares2026-Q1: 203.8K shares2026-Q2: 217.9K shares2026-Q3: 220.0K shares
$64.74(+19.26%)
2026-09-30
FTGS
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD
2.76%430.3K$16.3M
+1.03%(+4.39K)
2025-Q3: 426.5K shares2025-Q4: 465.1K shares2026-Q1: 403.6K shares2026-Q2: 425.9K shares2026-Q3: 430.3K shares
$31.57(+20.79%)
2026-09-30
VGT
VANGUARD WORLD FD
2.75%129.3K$16.3M
+0.21%(+275)
2025-Q3: 146.2K shares2025-Q4: 142.3K shares2026-Q1: 139.2K shares2026-Q2: 129.0K shares2026-Q3: 129.3K shares
$52.62(+128.69%)
2026-09-30
BUFR
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI
2.71%426.5K$16.0M
+0.01%(+28)
2025-Q3: 439.2K shares2025-Q4: 432.8K shares2026-Q1: 425.9K shares2026-Q2: 426.5K shares2026-Q3: 426.5K shares
$26.02(+44.83%)
2026-09-30
SPYV
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2.58%249.7K$15.3M
+0.69%(+1.72K)
2025-Q3: 235.4K shares2025-Q4: 334.8K shares2026-Q1: 309.7K shares2026-Q2: 248.0K shares2026-Q3: 249.7K shares
$51.14(+23.17%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
2.44%186.7K$14.4M
+3.19%(+5.78K)
2025-Q3: 73.0K shares2025-Q4: 80.9K shares2026-Q1: 175.3K shares2026-Q2: 180.9K shares2026-Q3: 186.7K shares
$78.78(-1.75%)
2026-09-30

About Hobart Private Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Hobart Private Capital LLC reports $590.68M in US-listed equity holdings across 151 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (9.7%), RDVY (5.1%) and BND (4.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 58.1% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +53.13% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 11.2% ($57.26M)RDVY โ€” 5.8% ($29.88M)BND โ€” 4.8% ($24.76M)SPYG โ€” 3.7% ($19.20M)FTLS โ€” 3.3% ($16.87M)FTGS โ€” 3.2% ($16.32M)VGT โ€” 3.2% ($16.25M)BUFR โ€” 3.1% ($15.98M)SPYV โ€” 3.0% ($15.26M)VCSH โ€” 2.8% ($14.42M)Other โ€” 55.9% ($287.12M)
44%in top 10
  • SPY11.2%
  • RDVY5.8%
  • BND4.8%
  • SPYG3.7%
  • FTLS3.3%
  • FTGS3.2%
  • VGT3.2%
  • BUFR3.1%
  • SPYV3.0%
  • VCSH2.8%
  • Other55.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
FXUFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD1.0%
Added to
43
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T+1.3%
SPTISPDR SERIES TRUST+4.4%
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+3.2%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+7.3%
+39 more
Trimmed
6
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD-10.9%
EMLPFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD-48.5%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC-14.6%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-4.0%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Hobart Private Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Hobart Private Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1767062). View Hobart Private Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all