StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Hourglass Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Hourglass Capital LLC
Performance
+1.98% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$487.93M
# of Holdings
125
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
43.13%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Hourglass Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Hourglass Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.89%41.0K$14.1M
-8.85%(-3.98K)
2025-Q3: 51.0K shares2025-Q4: 48.3K shares2026-Q1: 45.2K shares2026-Q2: 45.0K shares2026-Q3: 41.0K shares
$84.35(+280.06%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORP
2.82%60.2K$13.8M
-5.33%(-3.39K)
2025-Q3: 41.1K shares2025-Q4: 41.0K shares2026-Q1: 63.9K shares2026-Q2: 63.6K shares2026-Q3: 60.2K shares
$144.22(+51.12%)
2026-09-30
NEM
NEWMONT CORP
2.68%113.3K$13.1M
-6.82%(-8.29K)
2025-Q3: 161.1K shares2025-Q4: 155.4K shares2026-Q1: 117.6K shares2026-Q2: 121.6K shares2026-Q3: 113.3K shares
$44.42(+153.60%)
2026-09-30
C
CITIGROUP INC
2.68%100.9K$13.1M
-6.70%(-7.24K)
2025-Q3: 116.9K shares2025-Q4: 116.2K shares2026-Q1: 110.7K shares2026-Q2: 108.1K shares2026-Q3: 100.9K shares
$42.02(+191.98%)
2026-09-30
CNR
CORE NAT RES INC
2.46%140.0K$12.0M
-10.51%(-16.45K)
2025-Q3: 116.9K shares2025-Q4: 125.2K shares2026-Q1: 124.4K shares2026-Q2: 156.5K shares2026-Q3: 140.0K shares
$89.26(+1.80%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STREET SPDR S&P
2.36%15.1K$11.5M
-12.93%(-2.25K)
2025-Q3: 979 shares2025-Q4: 984 shares2026-Q1: 17.2K shares2026-Q2: 17.4K shares2026-Q3: 15.1K shares
$637.70(+20.69%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
2.33%105.6K$11.4M
-13.79%(-16.89K)
2025-Q3: 158.5K shares2025-Q4: 148.8K shares2026-Q1: 140.3K shares2026-Q2: 122.5K shares2026-Q3: 105.6K shares
$31.35(+255.26%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.33%22.1K$11.4M
-8.76%(-2.13K)
2025-Q3: 13.3K shares2025-Q4: 13.2K shares2026-Q1: 24.3K shares2026-Q2: 24.3K shares2026-Q3: 22.1K shares
$266.76(+99.18%)
2026-09-30
MS
MORGAN STANLEY
2.23%57.9K$10.9M
-8.80%(-5.59K)
2025-Q3: 71.2K shares2025-Q4: 70.2K shares2026-Q1: 64.1K shares2026-Q2: 63.5K shares2026-Q3: 57.9K shares
$23.04(+711.34%)
2026-09-30
GS
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
2.12%11.5K$10.4M
-12.30%(-1.61K)
2025-Q3: 14.4K shares2025-Q4: 14.1K shares2026-Q1: 13.2K shares2026-Q2: 13.1K shares2026-Q3: 11.5K shares
$159.24(+472.57%)
2026-09-30

About Hourglass Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Hourglass Capital LLC reports $487.93M in US-listed equity holdings across 125 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOGL (2.9%), NVDA (2.8%) and NEM (2.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 43.13% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +54.43% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOGL โ€” 3.5% ($14.11M)NVDA โ€” 3.4% ($13.76M)NEM โ€” 3.3% ($13.07M)C โ€” 3.3% ($13.06M)CNR โ€” 3.0% ($12.02M)SPY โ€” 2.9% ($11.53M)CSCO โ€” 2.8% ($11.36M)MSFT โ€” 2.8% ($11.36M)MS โ€” 2.7% ($10.90M)GS โ€” 2.6% ($10.36M)Other โ€” 69.6% ($277.90M)
30%in top 10
  • GOOGL3.5%
  • NVDA3.4%
  • NEM3.3%
  • C3.3%
  • CNR3.0%
  • SPY2.9%
  • CSCO2.8%
  • MSFT2.8%
  • MS2.7%
  • GS2.6%
  • Other69.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
PAYXPAYCHEX INC1.2%
Added to
9
TAT&T INC+20.4%
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC+14.8%
ORCLORACLE CORP+12.9%
AVGOBROADCOM INC+5.9%
+5 more
Trimmed
38
ABBVABBVIE INC-32.7%
CSCOCISCO SYS INC-13.8%
SPYSTATE STREET SPDR S&P-12.9%
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC-12.3%
+34 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Hourglass Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Hourglass Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1442573). View Hourglass Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is GOOGL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all