StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Howard Capital Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Howard Capital Management LLC
Performance
+0.49% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$8.26B
# of Holdings
407
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
74.79%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Howard Capital Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Howard Capital Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SSO
PROSHARES TR
10.72%12.78M$886.1M
+5.02%(+610.68K)
2025-Q3: 13.78M shares2025-Q4: 13.78M shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 12.17M shares2026-Q3: 12.78M shares
$45.57(+53.23%)
2026-09-30
QLD
PROSHARES TR
10.66%9.21M$880.5M
-0.57%(-52.97K)
2025-Q3: 12.57M shares2025-Q4: 12.28M shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 9.26M shares2026-Q3: 9.21M shares
$51.64(+73.88%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
6.82%761.6K$563.4M
-3.13%(-24.63K)
2025-Q3: 2.83M shares2025-Q4: 2.83M shares2026-Q1: 2.75M shares2026-Q2: 786.2K shares2026-Q3: 761.6K shares
$483.59(+48.55%)
2026-09-30
TQQQ
PROSHARES TR
4.92%5.21M$406.6M
+0.07%(+3.75K)
2025-Q3: 9.22M shares2025-Q4: 8.47M shares2026-Q1: 325.5K shares2026-Q2: 5.21M shares2026-Q3: 5.21M shares
$57.94(+21.92%)
2026-09-30
SPXL
DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST
4.72%1.39M$389.7M
-1.98%(-28.07K)
2025-Q3: 1.60M shares2025-Q4: 1.45M shares2026-Q1: 13.7K shares2026-Q2: 1.41M shares2026-Q3: 1.39M shares
$215.79(+31.43%)
2026-09-30
QQH
NORTHERN LTS FD TR III
4.55%4.29M$375.6M
-1.51%(-65.91K)
2025-Q3: 6.20M shares2025-Q4: 6.49M shares2026-Q1: 6.80M shares2026-Q2: 4.36M shares2026-Q3: 4.29M shares
$49.34(+71.94%)
2026-09-30
HCMT
DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST
3.75%7.26M$309.5M
-0.10%(-7.51K)
2025-Q3: 9.56M shares2025-Q4: 9.45M shares2026-Q1: 9.55M shares2026-Q2: 7.26M shares2026-Q3: 7.26M shares
$29.67(+38.71%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
3.39%1.20M$280.4M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 1.23M shares2025-Q4: 1.23M shares2026-Q1: 1.20M shares2026-Q2: 1.20M shares2026-Q3: 1.20M shares
$190.24(+26.70%)
2026-09-30
LGH
NORTHERN LTS FD TR III
3.11%3.91M$256.7M
-1.94%(-77.18K)
2025-Q3: 6.25M shares2025-Q4: 6.18M shares2026-Q1: 6.11M shares2026-Q2: 3.98M shares2026-Q3: 3.91M shares
$39.99(+65.41%)
2026-09-30
MGK
VANGUARD WORLD FD
2.55%2.27M$210.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 6.32M shares2025-Q4: 6.32M shares2026-Q1: 2.27M shares2026-Q2: 2.27M shares2026-Q3: 2.27M shares
$63.26(+43.81%)
2026-09-30

About Howard Capital Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Howard Capital Management LLC reports $8.26B in US-listed equity holdings across 407 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SSO (10.7%), QLD (10.7%) and QQQ (6.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 74.79% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +61.63% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SSO โ€” 12.0% ($886.13M)QLD โ€” 11.9% ($880.53M)QQQ โ€” 7.6% ($563.42M)TQQQ โ€” 5.5% ($406.59M)SPXL โ€” 5.3% ($389.67M)QQH โ€” 5.1% ($375.61M)HCMT โ€” 4.2% ($309.48M)VIG โ€” 3.8% ($280.43M)LGH โ€” 3.5% ($256.68M)MGK โ€” 2.8% ($210.64M)Other โ€” 38.3% ($2.83B)
62%in top 10
  • SSO12.0%
  • QLD11.9%
  • QQQ7.6%
  • TQQQ5.5%
  • SPXL5.3%
  • QQH5.1%
  • HCMT4.2%
  • VIG3.8%
  • LGH3.5%
  • MGK2.8%
  • Other38.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
15
SSOPROSHARES TR+5.0%
HYGISHARES TR+9.3%
AGGISHARES TR+19.1%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC+72.3%
+11 more
Trimmed
26
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-41.0%
ILMNILLUMINA INC-43.2%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR-3.1%
GRNYTIDAL TRUST I-8.3%
+22 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Howard Capital Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Howard Capital Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1733173). View Howard Capital Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SSO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all