StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Ifm Investors Pty 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Ifm Investors Pty LTD
Performance
+6.68% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$15.97B
# of Holdings
631
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
46.89%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Ifm Investors Pty LTD Holdings Map

Top 50 Ifm Investors Pty LTD Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
7.76%5.43M$1.24B
+2.77%(+146.49K)
2025-Q3: 4.79M shares2025-Q4: 4.83M shares2026-Q1: 5.01M shares2026-Q2: 5.28M shares2026-Q3: 5.43M shares
$40.91(+430.71%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
7.22%3.47M$1.15B
+3.24%(+108.63K)
2025-Q3: 2.91M shares2025-Q4: 2.92M shares2026-Q1: 3.02M shares2026-Q2: 3.36M shares2026-Q3: 3.47M shares
$135.46(+153.17%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
5.35%1.67M$855.3M
+3.16%(+51.03K)
2025-Q3: 1.38M shares2025-Q4: 1.40M shares2026-Q1: 1.45M shares2026-Q2: 1.62M shares2026-Q3: 1.67M shares
$251.12(+112.46%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
3.5%2.24M$558.8M
+2.96%(+64.50K)
2025-Q3: 1.83M shares2025-Q4: 1.86M shares2026-Q1: 1.92M shares2026-Q2: 2.18M shares2026-Q3: 2.24M shares
$146.21(+79.51%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.95%1.37M$471.2M
+4.85%(+63.29K)
2025-Q3: 1.10M shares2025-Q4: 1.12M shares2026-Q1: 1.17M shares2026-Q2: 1.31M shares2026-Q3: 1.37M shares
$135.47(+154.07%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.39%1.12M$381.1M
+3.83%(+41.27K)
2025-Q3: 997.3K shares2025-Q4: 996.6K shares2026-Q1: 1.02M shares2026-Q2: 1.08M shares2026-Q3: 1.12M shares
$120.59(+182.09%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
2.35%1.07M$375.2M
+3.88%(+39.92K)
2025-Q3: 876.6K shares2025-Q4: 891.2K shares2026-Q1: 928.1K shares2026-Q2: 1.03M shares2026-Q3: 1.07M shares
$107.11(+212.39%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
2.32%510.0K$369.9M
+3.04%(+15.06K)
2025-Q3: 418.9K shares2025-Q4: 421.9K shares2026-Q1: 440.6K shares2026-Q2: 495.0K shares2026-Q3: 510.0K shares
$305.28(+131.08%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
1.78%266.7K$284.1M
+3.35%(+8.65K)
2025-Q3: 221.1K shares2025-Q4: 223.8K shares2026-Q1: 232.6K shares2026-Q2: 258.1K shares2026-Q3: 266.7K shares
$169.94(+432.47%)
2026-09-30
TSLA
TESLA INC
1.5%676.4K$240.0M
+4.97%(+32.04K)
2025-Q3: 567.7K shares2025-Q4: 560.4K shares2026-Q1: 583.1K shares2026-Q2: 644.4K shares2026-Q3: 676.4K shares
$218.67(+68.32%)
2026-09-30

About Ifm Investors Pty LTDโ€™s portfolio

Ifm Investors Pty LTD reports $15.97B in US-listed equity holdings across 631 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (7.8%), AAPL (7.2%) and MSFT (5.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 46.89% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +103.56% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 12.8% ($1.24B)AAPL โ€” 11.9% ($1.15B)MSFT โ€” 8.8% ($855.28M)AMZN โ€” 5.8% ($558.75M)GOOGL โ€” 4.9% ($471.20M)GOOG โ€” 3.9% ($381.08M)AVGO โ€” 3.9% ($375.21M)META โ€” 3.8% ($369.86M)MU โ€” 2.9% ($284.09M)TSLA โ€” 2.5% ($239.99M)Other โ€” 38.9% ($3.77B)
61%in top 10
  • NVDA12.8%
  • AAPL11.9%
  • MSFT8.8%
  • AMZN5.8%
  • GOOGL4.9%
  • GOOG3.9%
  • AVGO3.9%
  • META3.8%
  • MU2.9%
  • TSLA2.5%
  • Other38.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
SNDKSANDISK CORP0.4%
Added to
49
AAPLAPPLE INC+3.2%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+2.8%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+3.2%
GOOGLALPHABET INC+4.8%
+45 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Ifm Investors Pty LTD, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Ifm Investors Pty LTDโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1698246). View Ifm Investors Pty LTDโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all