StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Independence Financial Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Independence Financial Advisors LLC
Performance
-0.99% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$398.34M
# of Holdings
55
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
89%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Independence Financial Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Independence Financial Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
FELG
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST
15.84%1.40M$63.1M
+4.39%(+58.87K)
2025-Q3: 774.8K shares2025-Q4: 1.31M shares2026-Q1: 1.27M shares2026-Q2: 1.34M shares2026-Q3: 1.40M shares
$37.58(+17.17%)
2026-09-30
FTEC
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST
11.34%150.5K$45.2M
+6.55%(+9.26K)
2025-Q3: 78.0K shares2025-Q4: 80.3K shares2026-Q1: 74.8K shares2026-Q2: 141.3K shares2026-Q3: 150.5K shares
$216.05(+32.98%)
2026-09-30
FELV
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST
7.27%700.1K$29.0M
+4.32%(+29.00K)
2025-Q3: 916.3K shares2025-Q4: 949.1K shares2026-Q1: 993.5K shares2026-Q2: 671.1K shares2026-Q3: 700.1K shares
$31.81(+33.76%)
2026-09-30
TIP
ISHARES TR
5.35%205.0K$21.3M
+6.69%(+12.86K)
2025-Q3: 114.2K shares2025-Q4: 118.6K shares2026-Q1: 121.4K shares2026-Q2: 192.1K shares2026-Q3: 205.0K shares
$109.19(-3.60%)
2026-09-30
IEI
ISHARES TR
5.27%185.0K$21.0M
+5.19%(+9.12K)
2025-Q3: 152.9K shares2025-Q4: 159.5K shares2026-Q1: 163.3K shares2026-Q2: 175.8K shares2026-Q3: 185.0K shares
$117.76(-3.19%)
2026-09-30
PFF
ISHARES TR
4.39%592.5K$17.5M
+9.11%(+49.47K)
2025-Q3: 183.8K shares2025-Q4: 194.4K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 543.0K shares2026-Q3: 592.5K shares
$30.55(-5.59%)
2026-09-30
ICVT
ISHARES TR
4.25%149.8K$16.9M
+5.97%(+8.44K)
2025-Q3: 118.3K shares2025-Q4: 123.3K shares2026-Q1: 124.2K shares2026-Q2: 141.4K shares2026-Q3: 149.8K shares
$96.31(+9.57%)
2026-09-30
FDVV
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST
3.6%235.9K$14.3M
+3.49%(+7.95K)
2025-Q3: 285.4K shares2025-Q4: 295.1K shares2026-Q1: 304.4K shares2026-Q2: 228.0K shares2026-Q3: 235.9K shares
$51.98(+18.06%)
2026-09-30
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
3.53%36.9K$14.1M
+4.49%(+1.58K)
2025-Q3: 2.8K shares2025-Q4: 2.8K shares2026-Q1: 28.7K shares2026-Q2: 35.3K shares2026-Q3: 36.9K shares
$396.49(-4.24%)
2026-09-30
FCOM
FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST
3.49%193.1K$13.9M
+4.11%(+7.62K)
2025-Q3: 160.3K shares2025-Q4: 164.6K shares2026-Q1: 170.4K shares2026-Q2: 185.4K shares2026-Q3: 193.1K shares
$60.27(+18.29%)
2026-09-30

About Independence Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Independence Financial Advisors LLC reports $398.34M in US-listed equity holdings across 55 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are FELG (15.8%), FTEC (11.3%) and FELV (7.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 89% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +19.31% cumulatively over 6 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
FELG โ€” 15.9% ($63.10M)FTEC โ€” 11.4% ($45.17M)FELV โ€” 7.3% ($28.96M)TIP โ€” 5.4% ($21.33M)IEI โ€” 5.3% ($20.98M)PFF โ€” 4.4% ($17.48M)ICVT โ€” 4.3% ($16.92M)FDVV โ€” 3.6% ($14.33M)GLD โ€” 3.5% ($14.05M)FCOM โ€” 3.5% ($13.90M)Other โ€” 35.4% ($140.56M)
65%in top 10
  • FELG15.9%
  • FTEC11.4%
  • FELV7.3%
  • TIP5.4%
  • IEI5.3%
  • PFF4.4%
  • ICVT4.3%
  • FDVV3.6%
  • GLD3.5%
  • FCOM3.5%
  • Other35.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
36
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST+6.6%
FELGFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST+4.4%
PFFISHARES TR+9.1%
TIPISHARES TR+6.7%
+32 more
Trimmed
10
IEFISHARES TR-54.4%
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST-67.4%
IUSVISHARES TR-8.1%
FUTYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST-51.1%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Independence Financial Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Independence Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2066080). View Independence Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all