StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Kapitalo Investimentos 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Kapitalo Investimentos LTDA
Performance
+3.69% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$881.05M
# of Holdings
51
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
92.79%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Kapitalo Investimentos LTDA Holdings Map

Top 50 Kapitalo Investimentos LTDA Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES TR
16.74%165.5K$126.8M
-20.61%(-42.97K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 69.2K shares2026-Q2: 208.5K shares2026-Q3: 165.5K shares
$684.33(+12.91%)
2026-09-30
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC
11.66%193.6K$88.3M
+5.79%(+10.59K)
2025-Q3: 85.7K shares2025-Q4: 7.7K shares2026-Q1: 4.8K shares2026-Q2: 183.1K shares2026-Q3: 193.6K shares
$395.18(+8.31%)
2026-09-30
WBD
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC
10.74%2.63M$81.4M
+201.37%(+1.76M)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 432.9K shares2026-Q2: 872.3K shares2026-Q3: 2.63M shares
$27.40(+12.95%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
9.07%275.8K$68.7M
-39.94%(-183.36K)
2025-Q3: 470.0K shares2025-Q4: 564.9K shares2026-Q1: 245.1K shares2026-Q2: 459.1K shares2026-Q3: 275.8K shares
$212.29(+23.80%)
2026-09-30
VST
VISTRA CORP
6.74%369.1K$51.1M
+61.66%(+140.76K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 105.0K shares2026-Q1: 217.8K shares2026-Q2: 228.3K shares2026-Q3: 369.1K shares
$144.60(+3.80%)
2026-09-30
EWY
ISHARES INC
5.72%237.1K$43.3Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 237.1K shares
$88.88(+74.06%)
2026-09-30
ERO
ERO COPPER CORP
5.24%1.08M$39.7M
+0.52%(+5.62K)
2025-Q3: 1.08M shares2025-Q4: 1.08M shares2026-Q1: 1.08M shares2026-Q2: 1.08M shares2026-Q3: 1.08M shares
$18.13(+88.35%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
4.83%160.3K$36.6M
-56.81%(-210.78K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 229.4K shares2026-Q2: 371.0K shares2026-Q3: 160.3K shares
$179.17(+21.00%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
3.86%27.4K$29.2M
+2644.20%(+26.44K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 1.0K shares2026-Q3: 27.4K shares
$1096.16(-17.30%)
2026-09-30
TECK
TECK RESOURCES LTD
3.79%436.5K$28.7M
+23.70%(+83.63K)
2025-Q3: 302.9K shares2025-Q4: 302.9K shares2026-Q1: 352.9K shares2026-Q2: 352.9K shares2026-Q3: 436.5K shares
$45.69(+42.00%)
2026-09-30

About Kapitalo Investimentos LTDAโ€™s portfolio

Kapitalo Investimentos LTDA reports $881.05M in US-listed equity holdings across 51 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (16.7%), TSM (11.7%) and WBD (10.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 92.79% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +59.91% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 16.7% ($126.75M)TSM โ€” 11.7% ($88.34M)WBD โ€” 10.7% ($81.36M)AMZN โ€” 9.1% ($68.71M)VST โ€” 6.7% ($51.06M)EWY โ€” 5.7% ($43.33M)ERO โ€” 5.2% ($39.71M)NVDA โ€” 4.8% ($36.60M)MU โ€” 3.9% ($29.23M)TECK โ€” 3.8% ($28.72M)Other โ€” 21.6% ($163.53M)
78%in top 10
  • IVV16.7%
  • TSM11.7%
  • WBD10.7%
  • AMZN9.1%
  • VST6.7%
  • EWY5.7%
  • ERO5.2%
  • NVDA4.8%
  • MU3.9%
  • TECK3.8%
  • Other21.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
18
EWYISHARES INC5.7%
URAGLOBAL X FDS1.8%
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR1.3%
EFXEQUIFAX INC0.8%
+14 opened
Added to
12
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC+201.4%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC+2644.2%
VSTVISTRA CORP+61.7%
SBSCOMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASI+1506.4%
+8 more
Trimmed
15
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-86.6%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC-97.3%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-56.8%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC-39.9%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Kapitalo Investimentos LTDA, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Kapitalo Investimentos LTDAโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1798686). View Kapitalo Investimentos LTDAโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all