StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Kennebec Savings Bank 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Kennebec Savings Bank
Performance
+5.19% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$125.58M
# of Holdings
263
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
50.92%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Kennebec Savings Bank Holdings Map

Top 50 Kennebec Savings Bank Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
Apple Inc.
8.28%31.2K$10.4M
-0.31%(-96)
2025-Q3: 34.2K shares2025-Q4: 33.9K shares2026-Q1: 32.0K shares2026-Q2: 31.3K shares2026-Q3: 31.2K shares
$214.41(+62.41%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
5.87%14.4K$7.4M
+1.03%(+147)
2025-Q3: 13.5K shares2025-Q4: 13.5K shares2026-Q1: 13.3K shares2026-Q2: 14.2K shares2026-Q3: 14.4K shares
$432.58(+20.46%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc. Cl A
3.86%14.1K$4.9M
-0.42%(-59)
2025-Q3: 14.7K shares2025-Q4: 14.7K shares2026-Q1: 14.6K shares2026-Q2: 14.2K shares2026-Q3: 14.1K shares
$173.63(+86.73%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
3.85%21.2K$4.8M
-1.32%(-283)
2025-Q3: 21.0K shares2025-Q4: 21.0K shares2026-Q1: 21.2K shares2026-Q2: 21.4K shares2026-Q3: 21.2K shares
$124.33(+70.68%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
3.16%12.0K$4.0M
+1.20%(+142)
2025-Q3: 10.4K shares2025-Q4: 10.2K shares2026-Q1: 10.0K shares2026-Q2: 11.9K shares2026-Q3: 12.0K shares
$223.11(+50.84%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc.
3.15%15.9K$4.0M
+1.30%(+203)
2025-Q3: 14.8K shares2025-Q4: 15.0K shares2026-Q1: 15.4K shares2026-Q2: 15.7K shares2026-Q3: 15.9K shares
$193.83(+29.18%)
2026-09-30
VEA
Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF
2.12%37.8K$2.7M
-0.25%(-93)
2025-Q3: 38.9K shares2025-Q4: 38.7K shares2026-Q1: 38.2K shares2026-Q2: 37.9K shares2026-Q3: 37.8K shares
$51.10(+36.86%)
2026-09-30
ABBV
Abbvie Inc.
1.92%9.2K$2.4M
-0.11%(-10)
2025-Q3: 9.1K shares2025-Q4: 9.2K shares2026-Q1: 9.2K shares2026-Q2: 9.2K shares2026-Q3: 9.2K shares
$185.71(+53.57%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
Broadcom Inc
1.9%6.8K$2.4M
-13.76%(-1.09K)
2025-Q3: 7.7K shares2025-Q4: 7.6K shares2026-Q1: 7.7K shares2026-Q2: 7.9K shares2026-Q3: 6.8K shares
$171.89(+88.05%)
2026-09-30
MRK
Merck & Co. Inc.
1.81%15.7K$2.3M
-6.67%(-1.12K)
2025-Q3: 18.0K shares2025-Q4: 18.3K shares2026-Q1: 18.0K shares2026-Q2: 16.8K shares2026-Q3: 15.7K shares
$112.91(+30.40%)
2026-09-30

About Kennebec Savings Bankโ€™s portfolio

Kennebec Savings Bank reports $125.58M in US-listed equity holdings across 263 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (8.3%), MSFT (5.9%) and GOOGL (3.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 50.92% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +38.87% cumulatively over 8 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 11.0% ($10.40M)MSFT โ€” 7.8% ($7.37M)GOOGL โ€” 5.1% ($4.85M)NVDA โ€” 5.1% ($4.83M)JPM โ€” 4.2% ($3.97M)AMZN โ€” 4.2% ($3.95M)VEA โ€” 2.8% ($2.67M)ABBV โ€” 2.6% ($2.42M)AVGO โ€” 2.5% ($2.39M)MRK โ€” 2.4% ($2.28M)Other โ€” 52.3% ($49.41M)
48%in top 10
  • AAPL11.0%
  • MSFT7.8%
  • GOOGL5.1%
  • NVDA5.1%
  • JPM4.2%
  • AMZN4.2%
  • VEA2.8%
  • ABBV2.6%
  • AVGO2.5%
  • MRK2.4%
  • Other52.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
33
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Cl B+30.7%
TSLATesla Motors Inc+39.5%
METAMeta Platforms Inc Cl A+18.0%
MCDMcDonald's Corp.+7.9%
+29 more
Trimmed
15
AVGOBroadcom Inc-13.8%
CATCaterpillar Inc-11.0%
CSCOCisco Systems Inc.-9.1%
UNPUnion Pacific Corp.-8.9%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Kennebec Savings Bank, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Kennebec Savings Bankโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2043536). View Kennebec Savings Bankโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all