StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC
Performance
+0.79% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$105.98M
# of Holdings
107
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
61.58%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
ITW
ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC
12.37%50.9K$13.1M
-3.90%(-2.07K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 53.4K shares2026-Q2: 53.0K shares2026-Q3: 50.9K shares
$253.30(+6.66%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
8.08%25.7K$8.6M
-4.34%(-1.17K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 29.1K shares2026-Q2: 26.9K shares2026-Q3: 25.7K shares
$262.82(+30.48%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
7.45%34.6K$7.9M
-9.13%(-3.48K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 38.2K shares2026-Q2: 38.0K shares2026-Q3: 34.6K shares
$180.45(+20.30%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
4.79%56.5K$5.1M
-8.63%(-5.34K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 88.0K shares2026-Q2: 61.9K shares2026-Q3: 56.5K shares
$78.38(+15.12%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
3.19%13.6K$3.4M
-6.45%(-937)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 16.9K shares2026-Q2: 14.5K shares2026-Q3: 13.6K shares
$219.55(+19.54%)
2026-09-30
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW
2.39%7.1K$2.5M
-0.06%(-4)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 7.2K shares2026-Q2: 7.1K shares2026-Q3: 7.1K shares
$318.65(+22.61%)
2026-09-30
INTS
INTENSITY THERAPEUTICS INC
2.25%706.5K$2.4M
+42.30%(+210.03K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 38.1K shares2026-Q2: 496.5K shares2026-Q3: 706.5K shares
$4.72(-30.26%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
1.91%5.9K$2.0M
-17.59%(-1.26K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 7.1K shares2026-Q2: 7.1K shares2026-Q3: 5.9K shares
$300.33(+14.60%)
2026-09-30
TSLA
TESLA INC
1.84%5.5K$2.0M
-2.90%(-164)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 6.5K shares2026-Q2: 5.7K shares2026-Q3: 5.5K shares
$410.74(-10.39%)
2026-09-30
ALZN
ALZAMEND NEURO INC
1.83%1.12M$1.9M
-15.74%(-209.17K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 566.7K shares2026-Q2: 1.33M shares2026-Q3: 1.12M shares
$1.26(+4.03%)
2026-09-30

About Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC reports $105.98M in US-listed equity holdings across 107 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are ITW (12.4%), AAPL (8.1%) and NVDA (7.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 61.58% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned -1.36% cumulatively over 5 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
ITW โ€” 14.9% ($13.11M)AAPL โ€” 9.7% ($8.56M)NVDA โ€” 9.0% ($7.90M)SPYM โ€” 5.8% ($5.08M)AMZN โ€” 3.8% ($3.38M)MAR โ€” 2.9% ($2.54M)INTS โ€” 2.7% ($2.38M)GOOGL โ€” 2.3% ($2.02M)TSLA โ€” 2.2% ($1.95M)ALZN โ€” 2.2% ($1.94M)Other โ€” 44.5% ($39.19M)
55%in top 10
  • ITW14.9%
  • AAPL9.7%
  • NVDA9.0%
  • SPYM5.8%
  • AMZN3.8%
  • MAR2.9%
  • INTS2.7%
  • GOOGL2.3%
  • TSLA2.2%
  • ALZN2.2%
  • Other44.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
10
INTSINTENSITY THERAPEUTICS INC+42.3%
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES+75.4%
INTCINTEL CORP+44.7%
REMXVANECK ETF TRUST+46.2%
+6 more
Trimmed
39
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-9.1%
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC-3.9%
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS-34.4%
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST-8.6%
+35 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1927315). View Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is ITW

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all