StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Legacy Financial Strategies 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Legacy Financial Strategies LLC
Performance
+1.14% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$615.46M
# of Holdings
145
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
79.27%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Legacy Financial Strategies LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Legacy Financial Strategies LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SCHG
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
17.57%3.01M$108.2M
+2.49%(+73.26K)
2025-Q3: 2.91M shares2025-Q4: 2.85M shares2026-Q1: 2.90M shares2026-Q2: 2.94M shares2026-Q3: 3.01M shares
$16.46(+116.13%)
2026-09-30
SCHB
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
12.95%2.72M$79.7M
+2.05%(+54.54K)
2025-Q3: 2.68M shares2025-Q4: 2.59M shares2026-Q1: 2.61M shares2026-Q2: 2.67M shares2026-Q3: 2.72M shares
$16.47(+78.50%)
2026-09-30
AVDE
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
7.34%501.1K$45.2M
+3.61%(+17.45K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 405.1K shares2026-Q1: 470.1K shares2026-Q2: 483.7K shares2026-Q3: 501.1K shares
$81.45(+9.89%)
2026-09-30
AVLV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
7.3%496.5K$44.9M
+1.91%(+9.30K)
2025-Q3: 434.9K shares2025-Q4: 470.7K shares2026-Q1: 481.9K shares2026-Q2: 487.2K shares2026-Q3: 496.5K shares
$66.17(+40.50%)
2026-09-30
IGM
ISHARES TR
7.16%260.7K$44.1M
+1.95%(+4.99K)
2025-Q3: 300.4K shares2025-Q4: 254.9K shares2026-Q1: 256.1K shares2026-Q2: 255.7K shares2026-Q3: 260.7K shares
$66.32(+142.94%)
2026-09-30
DGRO
ISHARES TR
5.17%422.1K$31.8M
+0.88%(+3.68K)
2025-Q3: 594.5K shares2025-Q4: 426.3K shares2026-Q1: 414.4K shares2026-Q2: 418.4K shares2026-Q3: 422.1K shares
$48.71(+61.13%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.33%54.7K$20.5M
+1.78%(+958)
2025-Q3: 57.5K shares2025-Q4: 52.2K shares2026-Q1: 53.0K shares2026-Q2: 53.8K shares2026-Q3: 54.7K shares
$160.71(+133.67%)
2026-09-30
SDSI
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
2.79%339.4K$17.2M
+2.83%(+9.34K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 4.7K shares2026-Q2: 330.1K shares2026-Q3: 339.4K shares
$51.22(-1.53%)
2026-09-30
SCHD
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.31%437.5K$14.2M
+0.04%(+188)
2025-Q3: 472.8K shares2025-Q4: 436.8K shares2026-Q1: 436.5K shares2026-Q2: 437.3K shares2026-Q3: 437.5K shares
$18.77(+82.47%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.04%55.0K$12.6M
+1.54%(+836)
2025-Q3: 52.1K shares2025-Q4: 53.4K shares2026-Q1: 54.1K shares2026-Q2: 54.2K shares2026-Q3: 55.0K shares
$70.48(+208.02%)
2026-09-30

About Legacy Financial Strategies LLCโ€™s portfolio

Legacy Financial Strategies LLC reports $615.46M in US-listed equity holdings across 145 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SCHG (17.6%), SCHB (12.9%) and AVDE (7.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 79.27% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +65.70% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SCHG โ€” 19.2% ($108.16M)SCHB โ€” 14.1% ($79.72M)AVDE โ€” 8.0% ($45.16M)AVLV โ€” 8.0% ($44.90M)IGM โ€” 7.8% ($44.07M)DGRO โ€” 5.6% ($31.82M)VTI โ€” 3.6% ($20.49M)SDSI โ€” 3.0% ($17.16M)SCHD โ€” 2.5% ($14.23M)NVDA โ€” 2.2% ($12.57M)Other โ€” 25.9% ($146.38M)
74%in top 10
  • SCHG19.2%
  • SCHB14.1%
  • AVDE8.0%
  • AVLV8.0%
  • IGM7.8%
  • DGRO5.6%
  • VTI3.6%
  • SDSI3.0%
  • SCHD2.5%
  • NVDA2.2%
  • Other25.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC0.4%
Added to
22
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+2.5%
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+2.0%
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR+3.6%
IGMISHARES TR+2.0%
+18 more
Trimmed
25
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-12.1%
CATCATERPILLAR INC-5.2%
GWWWW GRAINGER INC-9.1%
NDSNNORDSON CORP-6.6%
+21 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Legacy Financial Strategies LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Legacy Financial Strategies LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1723925). View Legacy Financial Strategies LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SCHG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all