StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Lipe & Dalton 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Lipe & Dalton
Performance
-1.48% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$216.16M
# of Holdings
94
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
50.65%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Lipe & Dalton Holdings Map

Top 50 Lipe & Dalton Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
Apple Inc
9.9%64.2K$21.4M
-0.34%(-217)
2025-Q3: 69.4K shares2025-Q4: 66.9K shares2026-Q1: 65.6K shares2026-Q2: 64.5K shares2026-Q3: 64.2K shares
$33.12(+935.35%)
2026-09-30
CM
Canadian Imperial Bank Comm To
3.78%74.2K$8.2M
-0.60%(-450)
2025-Q3: 81.8K shares2025-Q4: 80.7K shares2026-Q1: 75.7K shares2026-Q2: 74.7K shares2026-Q3: 74.2K shares
$37.22(+200.39%)
2026-09-30
INTC
Intel Corp
3.06%55.1K$6.6M
-1.78%(-1.00K)
2025-Q3: 91.3K shares2025-Q4: 91.3K shares2026-Q1: 91.3K shares2026-Q2: 56.1K shares2026-Q3: 55.1K shares
$27.11(+239.46%)
2026-09-30
TMO
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc
2.66%8.5K$5.8M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 9.3K shares2025-Q4: 9.1K shares2026-Q1: 8.7K shares2026-Q2: 8.5K shares2026-Q3: 8.5K shares
$452.81(+50.04%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
Berkshire Hathaway Inc Cl B
2.62%11.4K$5.7M
+22.28%(+2.08K)
2025-Q3: 605 shares2025-Q4: 550 shares2026-Q1: 550 shares2026-Q2: 9.3K shares2026-Q3: 11.4K shares
$474.03(+12.28%)
2026-09-30
SNA
Snap On Inc
2.54%15.1K$5.5M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 16.2K shares2025-Q4: 16.1K shares2026-Q1: 15.3K shares2026-Q2: 15.1K shares2026-Q3: 15.1K shares
$275.55(+32.42%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc
2.34%20.3K$5.1M
-0.49%(-100)
2025-Q3: 9.3K shares2025-Q4: 9.1K shares2026-Q1: 21.0K shares2026-Q2: 20.4K shares2026-Q3: 20.3K shares
$174.34(+50.54%)
2026-09-30
BA
Boeing Co
2.33%27.1K$5.0M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 28.3K shares2025-Q4: 28.3K shares2026-Q1: 27.6K shares2026-Q2: 27.1K shares2026-Q3: 27.1K shares
$170.86(+12.03%)
2026-09-30
EMR
Emerson Electric Co
2.25%31.4K$4.9M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 32.7K shares2025-Q4: 32.2K shares2026-Q1: 32.1K shares2026-Q2: 31.4K shares2026-Q3: 31.4K shares
$55.37(+189.95%)
2026-09-30
DHR
Danaher Corp
2.22%21.7K$4.8M
+1.40%(+300)
2025-Q3: 21.1K shares2025-Q4: 21.6K shares2026-Q1: 20.5K shares2026-Q2: 21.4K shares2026-Q3: 21.7K shares
$77.16(+190.85%)
2026-09-30

About Lipe & Daltonโ€™s portfolio

Lipe & Dalton reports $216.16M in US-listed equity holdings across 94 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (9.9%), CM (3.8%) and INTC (3.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 50.65% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +75.35% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 16.4% ($21.39M)CM โ€” 6.3% ($8.18M)INTC โ€” 5.1% ($6.62M)TMO โ€” 4.4% ($5.76M)BRK.B โ€” 4.3% ($5.67M)SNA โ€” 4.2% ($5.50M)AMZN โ€” 3.9% ($5.06M)BA โ€” 3.9% ($5.04M)EMR โ€” 3.7% ($4.87M)DHR โ€” 3.7% ($4.80M)Other โ€” 44.1% ($57.52M)
56%in top 10
  • AAPL16.4%
  • CM6.3%
  • INTC5.1%
  • TMO4.4%
  • BRK.B4.3%
  • SNA4.2%
  • AMZN3.9%
  • BA3.9%
  • EMR3.7%
  • DHR3.7%
  • Other44.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
LDOSLeidos Holdings Inc1.5%
Added to
8
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Cl B+22.3%
BAXBaxter Intl Inc+2.7%
DHRDanaher Corp+1.4%
LMTLockheed Martin Corp+0.5%
+4 more
Trimmed
10
CVSCVS Health Corp-23.2%
INTCIntel Corp-1.8%
BWABorgWarner Inc-2.4%
DEDeere & Co-1.6%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Lipe & Dalton, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Lipe & Daltonโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1570396). View Lipe & Daltonโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all