StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

L K Benson & Company P C 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
L K Benson & Company P C
Performance
-4.98% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$336.69M
# of Holdings
118
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
75.95%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

L K Benson & Company P C Holdings Map

Top 50 L K Benson & Company P C Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
TROW
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC
37.19%1.20M$125.2M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 315.8K shares2025-Q4: 306.3K shares2026-Q1: 1.40M shares2026-Q2: 1.20M shares2026-Q3: 1.20M shares
$99.48(+4.66%)
2026-09-30
HIDE
EA SERIES TRUST
5.06%698.1K$17.0M
+35.01%(+181.04K)
2025-Q3: 331.6K shares2025-Q4: 431.1K shares2026-Q1: 471.4K shares2026-Q2: 517.1K shares2026-Q3: 698.1K shares
$23.30(+5.34%)
2026-09-30
VXUS
VANGUARD STAR FDS
4.47%177.2K$15.1M
+6.27%(+10.46K)
2025-Q3: 160.8K shares2025-Q4: 163.7K shares2026-Q1: 167.0K shares2026-Q2: 166.8K shares2026-Q3: 177.2K shares
$64.60(+27.78%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.67%33.0K$12.4M
+11.69%(+3.46K)
2025-Q3: 24.1K shares2025-Q4: 25.9K shares2026-Q1: 29.2K shares2026-Q2: 29.6K shares2026-Q3: 33.0K shares
$302.41(+23.48%)
2026-09-30
CAOS
EA SERIES TRUST
3.05%113.5K$10.3M
+33.30%(+28.35K)
2025-Q3: 45.2K shares2025-Q4: 69.6K shares2026-Q1: 77.0K shares2026-Q2: 85.1K shares2026-Q3: 113.5K shares
$89.35(+2.36%)
2026-09-30
SCHR
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.64%375.2K$8.9M
+27.85%(+81.72K)
2025-Q3: 158.3K shares2025-Q4: 225.2K shares2026-Q1: 288.9K shares2026-Q2: 293.5K shares2026-Q3: 375.2K shares
$24.76(-3.02%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
2.38%114.4K$8.0M
+3.08%(+3.42K)
2025-Q3: 96.7K shares2025-Q4: 96.6K shares2026-Q1: 106.5K shares2026-Q2: 111.0K shares2026-Q3: 114.4K shares
$73.41(-2.98%)
2026-09-30
SCHF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.08%255.0K$7.0M
-2.78%(-7.30K)
2025-Q3: 275.5K shares2025-Q4: 272.8K shares2026-Q1: 270.9K shares2026-Q2: 262.3K shares2026-Q3: 255.0K shares
$19.53(+37.16%)
2026-09-30
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.71%8.2K$5.8M
+5.06%(+395)
2025-Q3: 9.0K shares2025-Q4: 7.7K shares2026-Q1: 7.8K shares2026-Q2: 7.8K shares2026-Q3: 8.2K shares
$564.48(+23.88%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
1.64%7.2K$5.5M
+21.07%(+1.25K)
2025-Q3: 6.8K shares2025-Q4: 6.0K shares2026-Q1: 6.1K shares2026-Q2: 5.9K shares2026-Q3: 7.2K shares
$637.13(+19.94%)
2026-09-30

About L K Benson & Company P Cโ€™s portfolio

L K Benson & Company P C reports $336.69M in US-listed equity holdings across 118 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are TROW (37.2%), HIDE (5.1%) and VXUS (4.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 75.95% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +15.54% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
TROW โ€” 41.3% ($125.22M)HIDE โ€” 5.6% ($17.05M)VXUS โ€” 5.0% ($15.06M)VTI โ€” 4.1% ($12.36M)CAOS โ€” 3.4% ($10.28M)SCHR โ€” 2.9% ($8.89M)BND โ€” 2.6% ($8.03M)SCHF โ€” 2.3% ($7.00M)VOO โ€” 1.9% ($5.75M)IVV โ€” 1.8% ($5.51M)Other โ€” 29.1% ($88.17M)
71%in top 10
  • TROW41.3%
  • HIDE5.6%
  • VXUS5.0%
  • VTI4.1%
  • CAOS3.4%
  • SCHR2.9%
  • BND2.6%
  • SCHF2.3%
  • VOO1.9%
  • IVV1.8%
  • Other29.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
31
HIDEEA SERIES TRUST+35.0%
CAOSEA SERIES TRUST+33.3%
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS+73.1%
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+27.8%
+27 more
Trimmed
15
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-10.8%
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-2.8%
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-11.1%
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS-9.9%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track L K Benson & Company P C, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from L K Benson & Company P Cโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2055235). View L K Benson & Company P Cโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is TROW

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all