StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Mainsail Asset Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Mainsail Asset Management LLC
Performance
+4.22% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$249.14M
# of Holdings
160
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
75.95%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Mainsail Asset Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Mainsail Asset Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
22.12%594.9K$55.1M
+0.48%(+2.84K)
2025-Q3: 563.5K shares2025-Q4: 580.7K shares2026-Q1: 575.4K shares2026-Q2: 592.1K shares2026-Q3: 594.9K shares
$52.93(+67.81%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
19.42%220.9K$48.4M
+0.78%(+1.71K)
2025-Q3: 206.8K shares2025-Q4: 215.0K shares2026-Q1: 215.6K shares2026-Q2: 219.2K shares2026-Q3: 220.9K shares
$151.44(+46.73%)
2026-09-30
CTAS
CINTAS CORP
8.25%104.9K$20.6M
+0.00%(+4)
2025-Q3: 104.9K shares2025-Q4: 104.9K shares2026-Q1: 104.9K shares2026-Q2: 104.9K shares2026-Q3: 104.9K shares
$143.73(+47.71%)
2026-09-30
VBR
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.02%32.0K$7.5M
+3.65%(+1.13K)
2025-Q3: 28.0K shares2025-Q4: 29.7K shares2026-Q1: 30.0K shares2026-Q2: 30.9K shares2026-Q3: 32.0K shares
$178.81(+31.72%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.89%21.6K$7.2M
-3.21%(-715)
2025-Q3: 22.1K shares2025-Q4: 21.4K shares2026-Q1: 22.9K shares2026-Q2: 22.3K shares2026-Q3: 21.6K shares
$192.86(+77.81%)
2026-09-30
VBK
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.87%20.5K$7.1M
+4.78%(+937)
2025-Q3: 18.0K shares2025-Q4: 19.1K shares2026-Q1: 19.3K shares2026-Q2: 19.6K shares2026-Q3: 20.5K shares
$250.88(+30.97%)
2026-09-30
VGT
VANGUARD WORLD FD
1.92%36.8K$4.8M
+0.05%(+18)
2025-Q3: 37.5K shares2025-Q4: 37.6K shares2026-Q1: 37.6K shares2026-Q2: 36.8K shares2026-Q3: 36.8K shares
$56.28(+113.80%)
2026-09-30
DFNM
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
1.91%103.0K$4.8M
+0.75%(+765)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 100.9K shares2026-Q1: 101.5K shares2026-Q2: 102.2K shares2026-Q3: 103.0K shares
$48.08(-2.84%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
1.71%17.9K$4.3M
+0.01%(+1)
2025-Q3: 18.8K shares2025-Q4: 18.8K shares2026-Q1: 18.5K shares2026-Q2: 17.9K shares2026-Q3: 17.9K shares
$162.97(+47.90%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.61%10.5K$4.0M
-1.18%(-125)
2025-Q3: 10.6K shares2025-Q4: 10.6K shares2026-Q1: 10.6K shares2026-Q2: 10.6K shares2026-Q3: 10.5K shares
$227.26(+65.24%)
2026-09-30

About Mainsail Asset Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Mainsail Asset Management LLC reports $249.14M in US-listed equity holdings across 160 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VUG (22.1%), VTV (19.4%) and CTAS (8.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 75.95% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +52.98% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VUG โ€” 26.0% ($55.11M)VTV โ€” 22.8% ($48.39M)CTAS โ€” 9.7% ($20.56M)VBR โ€” 3.5% ($7.53M)AAPL โ€” 3.4% ($7.19M)VBK โ€” 3.4% ($7.14M)VGT โ€” 2.3% ($4.77M)DFNM โ€” 2.2% ($4.75M)VIG โ€” 2.0% ($4.26M)VTI โ€” 1.9% ($4.00M)Other โ€” 22.8% ($48.48M)
77%in top 10
  • VUG26.0%
  • VTV22.8%
  • CTAS9.7%
  • VBR3.5%
  • AAPL3.4%
  • VBK3.4%
  • VGT2.3%
  • DFNM2.2%
  • VIG2.0%
  • VTI1.9%
  • Other22.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
20
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS+0.8%
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDS+4.8%
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDS+3.6%
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS+0.5%
+16 more
Trimmed
23
CATCATERPILLAR INC-43.7%
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-14.2%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC-22.6%
VFHVANGUARD WORLD FD-27.9%
+19 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Mainsail Asset Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Mainsail Asset Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2016972). View Mainsail Asset Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VUG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all