StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Marino Stram & Associates 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Marino Stram & Associates LLC
Performance
+0.50% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$644.00M
# of Holdings
205
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
67.77%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Marino Stram & Associates LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Marino Stram & Associates LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VYM
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS
13.98%580.1K$90.0M
+2.22%(+12.61K)
2025-Q3: 543.7K shares2025-Q4: 549.8K shares2026-Q1: 559.8K shares2026-Q2: 567.5K shares2026-Q3: 580.1K shares
$107.94(+49.17%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
10.96%92.2K$70.6M
+1.51%(+1.37K)
2025-Q3: 87.1K shares2025-Q4: 88.1K shares2026-Q1: 90.2K shares2026-Q2: 90.8K shares2026-Q3: 92.2K shares
$284.63(+169.62%)
2026-09-30
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8.58%613.0K$55.2M
+1.50%(+9.04K)
2025-Q3: 536.6K shares2025-Q4: 572.0K shares2026-Q1: 587.1K shares2026-Q2: 604.0K shares2026-Q3: 613.0K shares
$49.77(+79.31%)
2026-09-30
SDY
SPDR SERIES TRUST
6.34%278.7K$40.8M
-0.40%(-1.12K)
2025-Q3: 281.5K shares2025-Q4: 279.8K shares2026-Q1: 278.7K shares2026-Q2: 279.8K shares2026-Q3: 278.7K shares
$121.12(+32.05%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
6.08%181.3K$39.2M
+0.50%(+905)
2025-Q3: 173.2K shares2025-Q4: 175.7K shares2026-Q1: 177.1K shares2026-Q2: 180.4K shares2026-Q3: 181.3K shares
$143.67(+56.23%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
3.11%278.1K$20.0M
-1.09%(-3.05K)
2025-Q3: 281.5K shares2025-Q4: 273.0K shares2026-Q1: 277.1K shares2026-Q2: 281.1K shares2026-Q3: 278.1K shares
$42.03(+73.23%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.42%46.7K$15.6M
+0.36%(+167)
2025-Q3: 51.3K shares2025-Q4: 46.8K shares2026-Q1: 46.1K shares2026-Q2: 46.6K shares2026-Q3: 46.7K shares
$125.51(+177.44%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
2.28%108.2K$14.7M
-1.36%(-1.49K)
2025-Q3: 116.8K shares2025-Q4: 110.1K shares2026-Q1: 110.1K shares2026-Q2: 109.7K shares2026-Q3: 108.2K shares
$78.93(+75.66%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
1.72%21.6K$11.1M
+6.84%(+1.38K)
2025-Q3: 21.3K shares2025-Q4: 19.8K shares2026-Q1: 20.0K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 21.6K shares
$263.40(+97.83%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
1.49%29.1K$9.6M
+2.32%(+660)
2025-Q3: 30.4K shares2025-Q4: 28.5K shares2026-Q1: 28.6K shares2026-Q2: 28.4K shares2026-Q3: 29.1K shares
$137.81(+144.20%)
2026-09-30

About Marino Stram & Associates LLCโ€™s portfolio

Marino Stram & Associates LLC reports $644.00M in US-listed equity holdings across 205 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VYM (14.0%), IVV (11.0%) and VUG (8.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 67.77% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +57.75% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VYM โ€” 16.9% ($90.04M)IVV โ€” 13.2% ($70.60M)VUG โ€” 10.4% ($55.24M)SDY โ€” 7.7% ($40.82M)VTV โ€” 7.4% ($39.18M)IJH โ€” 3.8% ($20.01M)AAPL โ€” 2.9% ($15.56M)IJR โ€” 2.8% ($14.71M)MSFT โ€” 2.1% ($11.07M)JPM โ€” 1.8% ($9.61M)Other โ€” 31.2% ($166.19M)
69%in top 10
  • VYM16.9%
  • IVV13.2%
  • VUG10.4%
  • SDY7.7%
  • VTV7.4%
  • IJH3.8%
  • AAPL2.9%
  • IJR2.8%
  • MSFT2.1%
  • JPM1.8%
  • Other31.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
31
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS+2.2%
IVVISHARES TR+1.5%
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS+1.5%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+6.8%
+27 more
Trimmed
17
HFXINYLIM ETF TR-8.6%
IJHISHARES TR-1.1%
IJRISHARES TR-1.4%
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUST-0.4%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Marino Stram & Associates LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Marino Stram & Associates LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1099762). View Marino Stram & Associates LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VYM

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all