StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INC
Performance
-1.68% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$174.66M
# of Holdings
369
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
62.23%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
DGRW
WISDOMTREE US
7.18%128.9K$12.5M
+0.69%(+882)
2025-Q3: 116.0K shares2025-Q4: 115.8K shares2026-Q1: 119.4K shares2026-Q2: 128.0K shares2026-Q3: 128.9K shares
$82.92(+19.12%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE
6.9%153.8K$12.0M
-0.26%(-404)
2025-Q3: 139.2K shares2025-Q4: 153.8K shares2026-Q1: 149.6K shares2026-Q2: 154.2K shares2026-Q3: 153.8K shares
$82.20(-3.51%)
2026-09-30
SPYI
NEOS S&P
6.24%204.9K$10.9M
+6.56%(+12.62K)
2025-Q3: 5.5K shares2025-Q4: 85.1K shares2026-Q1: 172.5K shares2026-Q2: 192.3K shares2026-Q3: 204.9K shares
$51.62(+3.33%)
2026-09-30
FDVV
FIDELITY HIGH
3.77%108.5K$6.6M
+0.71%(+767)
2025-Q3: 80.6K shares2025-Q4: 97.6K shares2026-Q1: 105.3K shares2026-Q2: 107.7K shares2026-Q3: 108.5K shares
$51.82(+20.11%)
2026-09-30
VGT
VANGUARD INFORMATION
3.29%45.7K$5.7M
-4.55%(-2.18K)
2025-Q3: 80.7K shares2025-Q4: 75.0K shares2026-Q1: 60.3K shares2026-Q2: 47.9K shares2026-Q3: 45.7K shares
$75.49(+63.21%)
2026-09-30
HEGD
SWAN HEDGED
3.15%204.9K$5.5M
+8.04%(+15.24K)
2025-Q3: 162.4K shares2025-Q4: 148.9K shares2026-Q1: 151.7K shares2026-Q2: 189.7K shares2026-Q3: 204.9K shares
$23.31(+15.96%)
2026-09-30
VO
VANGUARD MORNINGSTAR
3.1%69.2K$5.4M
+5.89%(+3.85K)
2025-Q3: 55.9K shares2025-Q4: 55.5K shares2026-Q1: 59.5K shares2026-Q2: 65.3K shares2026-Q3: 69.2K shares
$68.00(+19.85%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO S&P
2.97%24.9K$5.2M
-7.33%(-1.97K)
2025-Q3: 41.6K shares2025-Q4: 7.1K shares2026-Q1: 4.7K shares2026-Q2: 26.9K shares2026-Q3: 24.9K shares
$184.74(+17.29%)
2026-09-30
GARP
ISHARES MSCI
2.96%60.6K$5.2M
-5.02%(-3.21K)
2025-Q3: 66.5K shares2025-Q4: 67.5K shares2026-Q1: 69.5K shares2026-Q2: 63.8K shares2026-Q3: 60.6K shares
$62.51(+30.03%)
2026-09-30
RWK
INVESCO S&P
2.78%35.1K$4.9M
+0.47%(+166)
2025-Q3: 35.2K shares2025-Q4: 35.2K shares2026-Q1: 34.0K shares2026-Q2: 35.0K shares2026-Q3: 35.1K shares
$116.97(+22.01%)
2026-09-30

About Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s portfolio

Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INC reports $174.66M in US-listed equity holdings across 369 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are DGRW (7.2%), VCIT (6.9%) and SPYI (6.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 62.23% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +14.74% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
DGRW โ€” 8.6% ($12.53M)VCIT โ€” 8.2% ($12.04M)SPYI โ€” 7.5% ($10.90M)FDVV โ€” 4.5% ($6.59M)VGT โ€” 3.9% ($5.75M)HEGD โ€” 3.8% ($5.50M)VO โ€” 3.7% ($5.42M)RSP โ€” 3.5% ($5.19M)GARP โ€” 3.5% ($5.17M)RWK โ€” 3.3% ($4.86M)Other โ€” 49.4% ($72.26M)
51%in top 10
  • DGRW8.6%
  • VCIT8.2%
  • SPYI7.5%
  • FDVV4.5%
  • VGT3.9%
  • HEGD3.8%
  • VO3.7%
  • RSP3.5%
  • GARP3.5%
  • RWK3.3%
  • Other49.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
3
CLSECONVERGENCE LONG2.8%
FLRNSTATE STREET1.1%
USTBVICTORYSHARES SHORT1.1%
Added to
30
USFRWISDOMTREE FLOATING+50002.5%
FEZSTATE STREET+31.2%
SPYINEOS S&P+6.6%
HEGDSWAN HEDGED+8.0%
+26 more
Trimmed
16
IEFISHARES 7-10YR-61.5%
RSPINVESCO S&P-7.3%
VGTVANGUARD INFORMATION-4.6%
GARPISHARES MSCI-5.0%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2056315). View Marshall & Sterling Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all