StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Mather Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Mather Group LLC
Performance
-0.76% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$11.80B
# of Holdings
2241
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
67.4%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Mather Group LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Mather Group LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
12.67%16.59M$1.49B
+9.12%(+1.39M)
2025-Q3: 2.93M shares2025-Q4: 2.93M shares2026-Q1: 2.94M shares2026-Q2: 15.20M shares2026-Q3: 16.59M shares
$71.74(+23.81%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
9.94%5.43M$1.17B
+7.38%(+372.85K)
2025-Q3: 1.17M shares2025-Q4: 1.17M shares2026-Q1: 1.16M shares2026-Q2: 5.05M shares2026-Q3: 5.43M shares
$187.21(+18.69%)
2026-09-30
VGK
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
6.62%8.99M$780.4M
+1.48%(+130.97K)
2025-Q3: 8.48M shares2025-Q4: 8.70M shares2026-Q1: 8.75M shares2026-Q2: 8.86M shares2026-Q3: 8.99M shares
$69.96(+23.55%)
2026-09-30
VPL
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
6.26%6.37M$738.0M
+3.39%(+208.69K)
2025-Q3: 5.97M shares2025-Q4: 5.99M shares2026-Q1: 5.92M shares2026-Q2: 6.16M shares2026-Q3: 6.37M shares
$74.13(+48.41%)
2026-09-30
DFAE
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.33%12.99M$510.8M
+4.17%(+520.07K)
2025-Q3: 12.15M shares2025-Q4: 12.17M shares2026-Q1: 12.09M shares2026-Q2: 12.47M shares2026-Q3: 12.99M shares
$27.27(+37.40%)
2026-09-30
VMBS
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
3.56%9.47M$420.5M
+11.39%(+968.28K)
2025-Q3: 6.78M shares2025-Q4: 7.02M shares2026-Q1: 7.32M shares2026-Q2: 8.50M shares2026-Q3: 9.47M shares
$46.41(-3.50%)
2026-09-30
SPTI
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.08%13.32M$363.4M
+6.15%(+771.46K)
2025-Q3: 10.73M shares2025-Q4: 11.32M shares2026-Q1: 11.90M shares2026-Q2: 12.55M shares2026-Q3: 13.32M shares
$28.57(-3.95%)
2026-09-30
SCHG
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
3%9.85M$353.9M
-24.28%(-3.16M)
2025-Q3: 42.17M shares2025-Q4: 41.81M shares2026-Q1: 43.53M shares2026-Q2: 13.01M shares2026-Q3: 9.85M shares
$15.73(+126.22%)
2026-09-30
SCHV
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.18%7.72M$257.2M
-23.56%(-2.38M)
2025-Q3: 34.11M shares2025-Q4: 35.13M shares2026-Q1: 35.34M shares2026-Q2: 10.10M shares2026-Q3: 7.72M shares
$21.23(+60.15%)
2026-09-30
TIP
ISHARES TR
2.04%2.31M$240.2M
+29.49%(+525.70K)
2025-Q3: 600 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 824 shares2026-Q2: 1.78M shares2026-Q3: 2.31M shares
$109.17(-3.58%)
2026-09-30

About Mather Group LLCโ€™s portfolio

Mather Group LLC reports $11.80B in US-listed equity holdings across 2,241 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VUG (12.7%), VTV (9.9%) and VGK (6.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 67.4% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +48.02% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VUG โ€” 15.8% ($1.49B)VTV โ€” 12.4% ($1.17B)VGK โ€” 8.3% ($780.41M)VPL โ€” 7.8% ($738.00M)DFAE โ€” 5.4% ($510.78M)VMBS โ€” 4.4% ($420.46M)SPTI โ€” 3.8% ($363.40M)SCHG โ€” 3.7% ($353.94M)SCHV โ€” 2.7% ($257.15M)TIP โ€” 2.5% ($240.16M)Other โ€” 33.0% ($3.12B)
67%in top 10
  • VUG15.8%
  • VTV12.4%
  • VGK8.3%
  • VPL7.8%
  • DFAE5.4%
  • VMBS4.4%
  • SPTI3.8%
  • SCHG3.7%
  • SCHV2.7%
  • TIP2.5%
  • Other33.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
31
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS+9.1%
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS+7.4%
TIPISHARES TR+29.5%
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+11.4%
+27 more
Trimmed
19
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-24.3%
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-23.6%
BIVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS-22.2%
DISVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-4.1%
+15 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Mather Group LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Mather Group LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1527641). View Mather Group LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VUG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all