StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Matrix Asset Advisors Inc Ny 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Matrix Asset Advisors INC Ny
Performance
-0.43% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.21B
# of Holdings
100
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
63.3%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Matrix Asset Advisors INC Ny Holdings Map

Top 50 Matrix Asset Advisors INC Ny Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
7.31%173.0K$88.7M
+0.08%(+134)
2025-Q3: 141.9K shares2025-Q4: 142.7K shares2026-Q1: 171.4K shares2026-Q2: 172.9K shares2026-Q3: 173.0K shares
$107.86(+394.63%)
2026-09-30
MAVF
EA SERIES TRUST
4.53%399.2K$55.0M
-0.33%(-1.33K)
2025-Q3: 414.3K shares2025-Q4: 414.9K shares2026-Q1: 410.3K shares2026-Q2: 400.5K shares2026-Q3: 399.2K shares
$96.63(+43.20%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.14%150.9K$50.3M
-0.82%(-1.25K)
2025-Q3: 148.5K shares2025-Q4: 146.8K shares2026-Q1: 153.3K shares2026-Q2: 152.2K shares2026-Q3: 150.9K shares
$72.11(+375.60%)
2026-09-30
QCOM
QUALCOMM INC
3.95%260.6K$48.0M
+6.85%(+16.70K)
2025-Q3: 217.0K shares2025-Q4: 217.6K shares2026-Q1: 287.2K shares2026-Q2: 243.9K shares2026-Q3: 260.6K shares
$129.18(+34.34%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
3.85%137.2K$46.7M
+1.01%(+1.37K)
2025-Q3: 160.6K shares2025-Q4: 157.6K shares2026-Q1: 143.9K shares2026-Q2: 135.8K shares2026-Q3: 137.2K shares
$47.64(+614.09%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
3.52%129.2K$42.7M
-2.77%(-3.68K)
2025-Q3: 138.8K shares2025-Q4: 136.1K shares2026-Q1: 134.5K shares2026-Q2: 132.9K shares2026-Q3: 129.2K shares
$47.71(+599.09%)
2026-09-30
MS
MORGAN STANLEY
3.18%205.2K$38.6M
-1.37%(-2.85K)
2025-Q3: 268.4K shares2025-Q4: 260.5K shares2026-Q1: 238.1K shares2026-Q2: 208.0K shares2026-Q3: 205.2K shares
$59.12(+201.87%)
2026-09-30
PNC
PNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC
3.18%173.6K$38.6M
-8.07%(-15.24K)
2025-Q3: 190.4K shares2025-Q4: 191.1K shares2026-Q1: 191.4K shares2026-Q2: 188.9K shares2026-Q3: 173.6K shares
$148.02(+46.07%)
2026-09-30
USB
US BANCORP
3.17%666.7K$38.5M
-4.98%(-34.97K)
2025-Q3: 715.8K shares2025-Q4: 709.3K shares2026-Q1: 709.2K shares2026-Q2: 701.7K shares2026-Q3: 666.7K shares
$45.78(+26.36%)
2026-09-30
PEP
PEPSICO INC
3.11%297.5K$37.7M
+10.99%(+29.46K)
2025-Q3: 197.0K shares2025-Q4: 204.7K shares2026-Q1: 241.3K shares2026-Q2: 268.1K shares2026-Q3: 297.5K shares
$148.45(-10.02%)
2026-09-30

About Matrix Asset Advisors INC Nyโ€™s portfolio

Matrix Asset Advisors INC Ny reports $1.21B in US-listed equity holdings across 100 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are MSFT (7.3%), MAVF (4.5%) and AAPL (4.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 63.3% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +70.40% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
MSFT โ€” 7.6% ($88.74M)MAVF โ€” 4.7% ($54.98M)AAPL โ€” 4.3% ($50.26M)QCOM โ€” 4.1% ($47.96M)GOOG โ€” 4.0% ($46.75M)JPM โ€” 3.7% ($42.75M)MS โ€” 3.3% ($38.59M)PNC โ€” 3.3% ($38.59M)USB โ€” 3.3% ($38.51M)PEP โ€” 3.2% ($37.70M)Other โ€” 58.6% ($686.10M)
41%in top 10
  • MSFT7.6%
  • MAVF4.7%
  • AAPL4.3%
  • QCOM4.1%
  • GOOG4.0%
  • JPM3.7%
  • MS3.3%
  • PNC3.3%
  • USB3.3%
  • PEP3.2%
  • Other58.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.9%
Added to
25
MCDMCDONALDS CORP+410.8%
TSNTYSON FOODS INC+17.6%
PEPPEPSICO INC+11.0%
QCOMQUALCOMM INC+6.8%
+21 more
Trimmed
24
TGTTARGET CORP-62.2%
AMGNAMGEN INC-18.4%
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC-8.1%
MTBM & T BK CORP-19.1%
+20 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Matrix Asset Advisors INC Ny, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Matrix Asset Advisors INC Nyโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1016287). View Matrix Asset Advisors INC Nyโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is MSFT

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all