StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Mchugh Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Mchugh Group LLC
Performance
+5.90% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$204.07M
# of Holdings
88
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
77.81%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Mchugh Group LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Mchugh Group LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
13.78%36.9K$28.1M
+0.94%(+345)
2025-Q3: 31.1K shares2025-Q4: 35.8K shares2026-Q1: 36.5K shares2026-Q2: 36.5K shares2026-Q3: 36.9K shares
$595.82(+28.64%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
13.2%118.0K$26.9M
-1.36%(-1.62K)
2025-Q3: 125.7K shares2025-Q4: 119.7K shares2026-Q1: 121.1K shares2026-Q2: 119.6K shares2026-Q3: 118.0K shares
$128.49(+68.96%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.3%25.1K$12.9M
-3.92%(-1.02K)
2025-Q3: 26.1K shares2025-Q4: 25.9K shares2026-Q1: 26.2K shares2026-Q2: 26.1K shares2026-Q3: 25.1K shares
$424.78(+25.60%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.73%35.1K$11.7M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 35.8K shares2025-Q4: 35.8K shares2026-Q1: 35.3K shares2026-Q2: 35.1K shares2026-Q3: 35.1K shares
$232.35(+47.59%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
5.44%22.3K$11.1M
-2.77%(-635)
2025-Q3: 23.3K shares2025-Q4: 23.2K shares2026-Q1: 23.1K shares2026-Q2: 22.9K shares2026-Q3: 22.3K shares
$460.75(+15.51%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
4.77%27.1K$9.7M
-0.38%(-104)
2025-Q3: 28.2K shares2025-Q4: 28.1K shares2026-Q1: 27.3K shares2026-Q2: 27.2K shares2026-Q3: 27.1K shares
$299.28(+34.63%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
4.38%43.0K$8.9M
+7.70%(+3.07K)
2025-Q3: 33.1K shares2025-Q4: 34.4K shares2026-Q1: 37.4K shares2026-Q2: 39.9K shares2026-Q3: 43.0K shares
$181.99(+17.26%)
2026-09-30
MA
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED
2.96%11.0K$6.0M
-0.95%(-105)
2025-Q3: 12.3K shares2025-Q4: 11.9K shares2026-Q1: 11.6K shares2026-Q2: 11.1K shares2026-Q3: 11.0K shares
$510.18(+20.82%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.67%15.8K$5.4M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 16.0K shares2025-Q4: 16.0K shares2026-Q1: 15.8K shares2026-Q2: 15.8K shares2026-Q3: 15.8K shares
$177.58(+93.82%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
2.53%4.9K$5.2M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 8.6K shares2025-Q4: 5.6K shares2026-Q1: 5.5K shares2026-Q2: 4.9K shares2026-Q3: 4.9K shares
$93.94(+863.33%)
2026-09-30

About Mchugh Group LLCโ€™s portfolio

Mchugh Group LLC reports $204.07M in US-listed equity holdings across 88 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (13.8%), NVDA (13.2%) and MSFT (6.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 77.81% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +34.03% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 14.7% ($28.12M)NVDA โ€” 14.1% ($26.94M)MSFT โ€” 6.7% ($12.86M)AAPL โ€” 6.1% ($11.69M)BRK.B โ€” 5.8% ($11.09M)V โ€” 5.1% ($9.74M)RSP โ€” 4.7% ($8.94M)MA โ€” 3.2% ($6.05M)GOOGL โ€” 2.8% ($5.44M)MU โ€” 2.7% ($5.17M)Other โ€” 34.0% ($65.06M)
66%in top 10
  • SPY14.7%
  • NVDA14.1%
  • MSFT6.7%
  • AAPL6.1%
  • BRK.B5.8%
  • V5.1%
  • RSP4.7%
  • MA3.2%
  • GOOGL2.8%
  • MU2.7%
  • Other34.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
10
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T+7.7%
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F+31.4%
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP+20.5%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T+0.9%
+6 more
Trimmed
9
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-3.9%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-1.4%
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL-2.8%
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED-0.9%
+5 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Mchugh Group LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Mchugh Group LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2052657). View Mchugh Group LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all