StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Montrusco Bolton Investments 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Montrusco Bolton Investments INC
Performance
+4.86% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$5.77B
# of Holdings
85
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
73.61%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Montrusco Bolton Investments INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Montrusco Bolton Investments INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
9.06%2.29M$522.8M
-13.22%(-348.70K)
2025-Q3: 4.20M shares2025-Q4: 3.99M shares2026-Q1: 3.66M shares2026-Q2: 2.64M shares2026-Q3: 2.29M shares
$50.21(+332.39%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
7.98%897.7K$460.4M
-12.11%(-123.69K)
2025-Q3: 1.72M shares2025-Q4: 1.61M shares2026-Q1: 1.25M shares2026-Q2: 1.02M shares2026-Q3: 897.7K shares
$282.09(+89.13%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
5.68%952.0K$327.6M
-12.95%(-141.63K)
2025-Q3: 1.98M shares2025-Q4: 1.74M shares2026-Q1: 1.40M shares2026-Q2: 1.09M shares2026-Q3: 952.0K shares
$122.95(+179.94%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
5.64%1.31M$325.7M
-17.05%(-268.80K)
2025-Q3: 2.37M shares2025-Q4: 2.12M shares2026-Q1: 1.82M shares2026-Q2: 1.58M shares2026-Q3: 1.31M shares
$153.12(+71.40%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
3.71%294.9K$213.8M
-11.88%(-39.75K)
2025-Q3: 543.9K shares2025-Q4: 457.4K shares2026-Q1: 422.4K shares2026-Q2: 334.6K shares2026-Q3: 294.9K shares
$343.51(+105.36%)
2026-09-30
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CORP
3.69%648.3K$213.0M
-3.45%(-23.20K)
2025-Q3: 975.2K shares2025-Q4: 626.8K shares2026-Q1: 685.4K shares2026-Q2: 671.5K shares2026-Q3: 648.3K shares
$86.44(+214.90%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
3.64%635.2K$210.2M
-31.30%(-289.40K)
2025-Q3: 1.37M shares2025-Q4: 1.01M shares2026-Q1: 1.25M shares2026-Q2: 924.6K shares2026-Q3: 635.2K shares
$274.46(+21.52%)
2026-09-30
DHR
DANAHER CORP DEL
3.5%912.1K$202.1M
-14.32%(-152.43K)
2025-Q3: 1.61M shares2025-Q4: 1.44M shares2026-Q1: 1.34M shares2026-Q2: 1.06M shares2026-Q3: 912.1K shares
$218.89(+2.53%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
3.36%182.3K$194.2M
-10.66%(-21.76K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 204.1K shares2026-Q3: 182.3K shares
$738.05(+22.61%)
2026-09-30
VLO
VALERO ENERGY CORP
3.15%468.9K$181.8M
-26.43%(-168.48K)
2025-Q3: 1.26M shares2025-Q4: 1.10M shares2026-Q1: 936.2K shares2026-Q2: 637.4K shares2026-Q3: 468.9K shares
$132.66(+226.64%)
2026-09-30

About Montrusco Bolton Investments INCโ€™s portfolio

Montrusco Bolton Investments INC reports $5.77B in US-listed equity holdings across 85 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (9.1%), MSFT (8.0%) and GOOGL (5.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 73.61% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +61.75% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 9.5% ($522.84M)MSFT โ€” 8.3% ($460.45M)GOOGL โ€” 5.9% ($327.56M)AMZN โ€” 5.9% ($325.72M)META โ€” 3.9% ($213.83M)LRCX โ€” 3.9% ($212.97M)JPM โ€” 3.8% ($210.15M)DHR โ€” 3.7% ($202.09M)MU โ€” 3.5% ($194.17M)VLO โ€” 3.3% ($181.77M)Other โ€” 48.4% ($2.68B)
52%in top 10
  • NVDA9.5%
  • MSFT8.3%
  • GOOGL5.9%
  • AMZN5.9%
  • META3.9%
  • LRCX3.9%
  • JPM3.8%
  • DHR3.7%
  • MU3.5%
  • VLO3.3%
  • Other48.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
3
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC1.4%
CMECME GROUP INC1.3%
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)1.2%
Added to
6
GEVGE VERNOVA INC+15.5%
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC+82.6%
WMTWALMART INC+20.5%
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC+3.5%
+2 more
Trimmed
41
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED-38.7%
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO-31.3%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-13.2%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC-17.1%
+37 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Montrusco Bolton Investments INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Montrusco Bolton Investments INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1475940). View Montrusco Bolton Investments INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all