StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Nationwide Fund Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Nationwide Fund Advisors
Performance
-1.86% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.31B
# of Holdings
8
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
100%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Nationwide Fund Advisors Holdings Map

Top 8 Nationwide Fund Advisors Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES CORE S&P ETF
42.64%1.29M$986.2M
-5.41%(-73.69K)
2025-Q3: 892.5K shares2025-Q4: 867.8K shares2026-Q1: 868.6K shares2026-Q2: 1.36M shares2026-Q3: 1.29M shares
$614.84(+25.77%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES CORE S&P
14.32%2.44M$331.3M
-0.37%(-9.14K)
2025-Q3: 1.06M shares2025-Q4: 2.10M shares2026-Q1: 2.68M shares2026-Q2: 2.44M shares2026-Q3: 2.44M shares
$116.70(+19.69%)
2026-09-30
IEMG
ISHARES CORE MSCI EMKT
11.82%3.37M$273.4M
+34.91%(+871.65K)
2025-Q3: 3.20M shares2025-Q4: 4.09M shares2026-Q1: 3.80M shares2026-Q2: 2.50M shares2026-Q3: 3.37M shares
$62.86(+21.19%)
2026-09-30
IAGG
ISHARES CORE INTL AGT BD
11.64%5.47M$269.1M
+59.05%(+2.03M)
2025-Q3: 521.5K shares2025-Q4: 5.87M shares2026-Q1: 5.57M shares2026-Q2: 3.44M shares2026-Q3: 5.47M shares
$50.35(-1.80%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE
10.06%2.40M$232.7M
+195.82%(+1.59M)
2025-Q3: 2.55M shares2025-Q4: 2.63M shares2026-Q1: 2.41M shares2026-Q2: 811.9K shares2026-Q3: 2.40M shares
$89.34(+8.12%)
2026-09-30
EMB
ISHARES J.P. MORGAN USD EMG MRKT
8.35%2.13M$193.1M
-61.49%(-3.39M)
2025-Q3: 211.4K shares2025-Q4: 2.08M shares2026-Q1: 2.16M shares2026-Q2: 5.52M shares2026-Q3: 2.13M shares
$94.98(-3.22%)
2026-09-30
GOVT
ISHARES US TREASURY BOND
0.77%810.5K$17.7M
-61.84%(-1.31M)
2025-Q3: 1.16M shares2025-Q4: 1.13M shares2026-Q1: 798.8K shares2026-Q2: 2.12M shares2026-Q3: 810.5K shares
$23.37(-4.95%)
2026-09-30
TLT
ISHARES 20 YEAR
0.4%119.3K$9.3M
+7.46%(+8.28K)
2025-Q3: 993.9K shares2025-Q4: 318.4K shares2026-Q1: 105.6K shares2026-Q2: 111.0K shares2026-Q3: 119.3K shares
$128.97(-36.71%)
2026-09-30

About Nationwide Fund Advisorsโ€™s portfolio

Nationwide Fund Advisors reports $2.31B in US-listed equity holdings across 8 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (42.6%), IJR (14.3%) and IEMG (11.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 100% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +30.64% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 42.6% ($986.21M)IJR โ€” 14.3% ($331.31M)IEMG โ€” 11.8% ($273.39M)IAGG โ€” 11.6% ($269.13M)IEFA โ€” 10.1% ($232.68M)EMB โ€” 8.3% ($193.10M)GOVT โ€” 0.8% ($17.73M)TLT โ€” 0.4% ($9.28M)
100%in top 8
  • IVV42.6%
  • IJR14.3%
  • IEMG11.8%
  • IAGG11.6%
  • IEFA10.1%
  • EMB8.3%
  • GOVT0.8%
  • TLT0.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
4
IEFAISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE+195.8%
IAGGISHARES CORE INTL AGT BD+59.1%
IEMGISHARES CORE MSCI EMKT+34.9%
TLTISHARES 20 YEAR+7.5%
Trimmed
4
EMBISHARES J.P. MORGAN USD EMG MRKT-61.5%
IVVISHARES CORE S&P ETF-5.4%
GOVTISHARES US TREASURY BOND-61.8%
IJRISHARES CORE S&P-0.4%

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Nationwide Fund Advisors, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Nationwide Fund Advisorsโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1097218). View Nationwide Fund Advisorsโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all