StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Lanark Financial 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Lanark Financial INC
Performance
+4.42% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.47B
# of Holdings
2480
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
25.13%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Lanark Financial INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Lanark Financial INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.89%127.6K$42.5M
-6.97%(-9.55K)
2025-Q3: 142.9K shares2025-Q4: 142.7K shares2026-Q1: 138.7K shares2026-Q2: 137.1K shares2026-Q3: 127.6K shares
$232.32(+49.41%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
2.34%45.1K$34.4M
-1.07%(-489)
2025-Q3: 49.1K shares2025-Q4: 50.5K shares2026-Q1: 48.6K shares2026-Q2: 45.6K shares2026-Q3: 45.1K shares
$600.09(+28.26%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2.26%368.8K$33.1M
-2.68%(-10.15K)
2025-Q3: 302.0K shares2025-Q4: 355.4K shares2026-Q1: 366.0K shares2026-Q2: 379.0K shares2026-Q3: 368.8K shares
$71.27(+27.13%)
2026-09-30
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.01%42.1K$29.5M
+3.72%(+1.51K)
2025-Q3: 26.1K shares2025-Q4: 33.1K shares2026-Q1: 38.4K shares2026-Q2: 40.6K shares2026-Q3: 42.1K shares
$581.84(+20.19%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
1.78%50.9K$26.1M
-6.15%(-3.34K)
2025-Q3: 59.7K shares2025-Q4: 59.5K shares2026-Q1: 57.1K shares2026-Q2: 54.3K shares2026-Q3: 50.9K shares
$399.70(+32.93%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
1.65%105.8K$24.2M
-0.27%(-287)
2025-Q3: 106.0K shares2025-Q4: 103.9K shares2026-Q1: 105.4K shares2026-Q2: 106.1K shares2026-Q3: 105.8K shares
$127.62(+70.78%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
1.24%72.8K$18.1M
-2.49%(-1.86K)
2025-Q3: 77.6K shares2025-Q4: 82.9K shares2026-Q1: 75.9K shares2026-Q2: 74.7K shares2026-Q3: 72.8K shares
$207.52(+21.96%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
1.15%49.3K$16.9M
-12.91%(-7.30K)
2025-Q3: 56.7K shares2025-Q4: 58.6K shares2026-Q1: 55.5K shares2026-Q2: 56.6K shares2026-Q3: 49.3K shares
$187.04(+71.39%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
1.12%21.5K$16.5M
+4.59%(+945)
2025-Q3: 18.8K shares2025-Q4: 18.9K shares2026-Q1: 18.7K shares2026-Q2: 20.6K shares2026-Q3: 21.5K shares
$598.05(+29.30%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
1.11%46.5K$16.3M
-2.59%(-1.24K)
2025-Q3: 51.3K shares2025-Q4: 50.9K shares2026-Q1: 48.6K shares2026-Q2: 47.8K shares2026-Q3: 46.5K shares
$199.50(+71.59%)
2026-09-30

About Lanark Financial INCโ€™s portfolio

Lanark Financial INC reports $1.47B in US-listed equity holdings across 2,480 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (2.9%), SPY (2.3%) and SPYM (2.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 25.13% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +74.21% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 7.6% ($42.49M)SPY โ€” 6.1% ($34.38M)SPYM โ€” 5.9% ($33.10M)VOO โ€” 5.3% ($29.50M)MSFT โ€” 4.7% ($26.13M)NVDA โ€” 4.3% ($24.16M)AMZN โ€” 3.2% ($18.14M)GOOGL โ€” 3.0% ($16.95M)IVV โ€” 2.9% ($16.49M)AVGO โ€” 2.9% ($16.34M)Other โ€” 54.1% ($303.37M)
46%in top 10
  • AAPL7.6%
  • SPY6.1%
  • SPYM5.9%
  • VOO5.3%
  • MSFT4.7%
  • NVDA4.3%
  • AMZN3.2%
  • GOOGL3.0%
  • IVV2.9%
  • AVGO2.9%
  • Other54.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
30
GLWCORNING INC+57.5%
AGGISHARES TR+23.1%
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDS+15.3%
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUST+18.4%
+26 more
Trimmed
20
AAPLAPPLE INC-7.0%
GOOGLALPHABET INC-12.9%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-6.1%
GOOGALPHABET INC-12.3%
+16 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Lanark Financial INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Lanark Financial INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 791540). View Lanark Financial INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all