StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma
Performance
+3.19% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.68B
# of Holdings
110
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
76.75%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma Holdings Map

Top 50 Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
Apple Inc
9.48%482.0K$159.2M
-7.48%(-38.98K)
2025-Q3: 545.4K shares2025-Q4: 535.1K shares2026-Q1: 526.4K shares2026-Q2: 521.0K shares2026-Q3: 482.0K shares
$53.10(+545.86%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
8.24%413.2K$138.4M
+5744.78%(+406.16K)
2025-Q3: 8.5K shares2025-Q4: 8.4K shares2026-Q1: 7.5K shares2026-Q2: 7.1K shares2026-Q3: 413.2K shares
$42.57(+708.57%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
Johnson & Johnson
6.63%430.4K$111.3M
-6.62%(-30.52K)
2025-Q3: 511.2K shares2025-Q4: 484.1K shares2026-Q1: 469.5K shares2026-Q2: 460.9K shares2026-Q3: 430.4K shares
$61.76(+310.92%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
5.96%195.2K$100.1M
+2.73%(+5.18K)
2025-Q3: 183.4K shares2025-Q4: 182.2K shares2026-Q1: 187.6K shares2026-Q2: 190.1K shares2026-Q3: 195.2K shares
$65.52(+714.25%)
2026-09-30
MA
Mastercard Inc
4.82%147.2K$81.0M
-0.29%(-431)
2025-Q3: 145.3K shares2025-Q4: 145.1K shares2026-Q1: 146.2K shares2026-Q2: 147.6K shares2026-Q3: 147.2K shares
$108.82(+466.46%)
2026-09-30
ADP
Automatic Data Processing Inc
4.56%290.2K$76.6M
-2.48%(-7.38K)
2025-Q3: 308.0K shares2025-Q4: 304.2K shares2026-Q1: 299.3K shares2026-Q2: 297.6K shares2026-Q3: 290.2K shares
$62.70(+357.76%)
2026-09-30
MRK
Merck & Co Inc
3.77%440.5K$63.4M
-0.51%(-2.27K)
2025-Q3: 454.8K shares2025-Q4: 451.6K shares2026-Q1: 446.6K shares2026-Q2: 442.8K shares2026-Q3: 440.5K shares
$19.99(+618.41%)
2026-09-30
FAST
Fastenal Co
3.38%1.13M$56.7M
-0.73%(-8.28K)
2025-Q3: 1.15M shares2025-Q4: 1.15M shares2026-Q1: 1.14M shares2026-Q2: 1.14M shares2026-Q3: 1.13M shares
$10.88(+368.78%)
2026-09-30
KMI
Kinder Morgan Inc
3.23%1.78M$54.3M
-1.00%(-17.93K)
2025-Q3: 1.83M shares2025-Q4: 1.83M shares2026-Q1: 1.81M shares2026-Q2: 1.80M shares2026-Q3: 1.78M shares
$27.65(+20.75%)
2026-09-30
PG
Procter & Gamble CO/THE
3.2%373.1K$53.7M
-0.59%(-2.20K)
2025-Q3: 376.2K shares2025-Q4: 375.7K shares2026-Q1: 377.6K shares2026-Q2: 375.3K shares2026-Q3: 373.1K shares
$61.45(+156.63%)
2026-09-30

About Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Maโ€™s portfolio

Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma reports $1.68B in US-listed equity holdings across 110 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (9.5%), GOOGL (8.2%) and JNJ (6.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 76.75% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +43.59% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 9.9% ($159.23M)GOOGL โ€” 8.6% ($138.42M)JNJ โ€” 6.9% ($111.32M)MSFT โ€” 6.2% ($100.12M)MA โ€” 5.0% ($80.96M)ADP โ€” 4.8% ($76.60M)MRK โ€” 3.9% ($63.35M)FAST โ€” 3.5% ($56.74M)KMI โ€” 3.4% ($54.32M)PG โ€” 3.3% ($53.71M)Other โ€” 44.5% ($717.23M)
56%in top 10
  • AAPL9.9%
  • GOOGL8.6%
  • JNJ6.9%
  • MSFT6.2%
  • MA5.0%
  • ADP4.8%
  • MRK3.9%
  • FAST3.5%
  • KMI3.4%
  • PG3.3%
  • Other44.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
22
GOOGLAlphabet Inc+5744.8%
METAMeta Platforms Inc+276.5%
ALCAlcon AG+29.1%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp+2.7%
+18 more
Trimmed
27
AAPLApple Inc-7.5%
JNJJohnson & Johnson-6.6%
FISVFiserv Inc-43.0%
CATCaterpillar Inc-8.8%
+23 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Ma, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Maโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1141781). View Nichols & Pratt Advisers LLP Maโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all