StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

North Point Portfolio Managers Corp Oh 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Oh
Performance
-4.67% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$594.96M
# of Holdings
264
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
66.12%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Oh Holdings Map

Top 50 North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Oh Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
6.11%430.7K$36.4M
-1.68%(-7.38K)
2025-Q3: 622.1K shares2025-Q4: 610.7K shares2026-Q1: 452.1K shares2026-Q2: 438.0K shares2026-Q3: 430.7K shares
$5.67(+1317.04%)
2026-09-30
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
4.88%16.0K$29.0M
-2.38%(-391)
2025-Q3: 19.8K shares2025-Q4: 19.8K shares2026-Q1: 19.4K shares2026-Q2: 16.4K shares2026-Q3: 16.0K shares
$674.30(+144.27%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
4.28%73.9K$25.4M
-2.63%(-2.00K)
2025-Q3: 79.6K shares2025-Q4: 79.8K shares2026-Q1: 78.2K shares2026-Q2: 75.9K shares2026-Q3: 73.9K shares
$206.14(+66.96%)
2026-09-30
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
4.14%35.2K$24.6M
+39.17%(+9.90K)
2025-Q3: 1.2K shares2025-Q4: 1.2K shares2026-Q1: 7.2K shares2026-Q2: 25.3K shares2026-Q3: 35.2K shares
$642.91(+9.60%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
4.05%96.8K$24.1M
-1.96%(-1.93K)
2025-Q3: 102.4K shares2025-Q4: 103.6K shares2026-Q1: 101.9K shares2026-Q2: 98.7K shares2026-Q3: 96.8K shares
$99.71(+163.22%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
4.02%66.6K$23.9M
-3.04%(-2.09K)
2025-Q3: 72.3K shares2025-Q4: 72.4K shares2026-Q1: 70.7K shares2026-Q2: 68.7K shares2026-Q3: 66.6K shares
$53.61(+651.58%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.84%44.6K$22.9M
-0.89%(-400)
2025-Q3: 34.5K shares2025-Q4: 47.0K shares2026-Q1: 45.7K shares2026-Q2: 45.0K shares2026-Q3: 44.6K shares
$419.77(+27.10%)
2026-09-30
COST
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION
3.67%24.0K$21.8M
-2.57%(-632)
2025-Q3: 26.1K shares2025-Q4: 26.1K shares2026-Q1: 25.4K shares2026-Q2: 24.6K shares2026-Q3: 24.0K shares
$88.39(+1026.25%)
2026-09-30
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS INC
3.61%105.6K$21.5M
-2.83%(-3.08K)
2025-Q3: 111.6K shares2025-Q4: 112.9K shares2026-Q1: 110.8K shares2026-Q2: 108.7K shares2026-Q3: 105.6K shares
$90.70(+101.70%)
2026-09-30
GS
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
3.35%22.1K$19.9M
-2.70%(-614)
2025-Q3: 27.8K shares2025-Q4: 27.8K shares2026-Q1: 23.6K shares2026-Q2: 22.7K shares2026-Q3: 22.1K shares
$208.36(+320.33%)
2026-09-30

About North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Ohโ€™s portfolio

North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Oh reports $594.96M in US-listed equity holdings across 264 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are APH (6.1%), ASML (4.9%) and GOOGL (4.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 66.12% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +33.75% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
APH โ€” 6.3% ($36.36M)ASML โ€” 5.0% ($29.03M)GOOGL โ€” 4.4% ($25.44M)VOO โ€” 4.3% ($24.64M)AMZN โ€” 4.2% ($24.11M)V โ€” 4.1% ($23.92M)MSFT โ€” 4.0% ($22.87M)COST โ€” 3.8% ($21.82M)ANET โ€” 3.7% ($21.50M)GS โ€” 3.4% ($19.92M)Other โ€” 56.8% ($328.68M)
43%in top 10
  • APH6.3%
  • ASML5.0%
  • GOOGL4.4%
  • VOO4.3%
  • AMZN4.2%
  • V4.1%
  • MSFT4.0%
  • COST3.8%
  • ANET3.7%
  • GS3.4%
  • Other56.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION0.8%
Added to
8
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS+39.2%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+1674.0%
AVGOBROADCOM INC+23.2%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+19.6%
+4 more
Trimmed
38
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP-25.8%
ROSTROSS STORES INC-29.0%
URIUNITED RENTALS INC-13.8%
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC-12.3%
+34 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Oh, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Ohโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1105344). View North Point Portfolio Managers CORP Ohโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is APH

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all