StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Oxenfree Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Oxenfree Capital LLC
Performance
-1.62% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$231.41M
# of Holdings
57
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
90.12%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Oxenfree Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Oxenfree Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
STRV
EA SERIES TRUST
21.4%982.1K$49.5M
+4.29%(+40.36K)
2025-Q3: 962.2K shares2025-Q4: 995.8K shares2026-Q1: 932.3K shares2026-Q2: 941.8K shares2026-Q3: 982.1K shares
$33.36(+43.86%)
2026-09-30
STXG
EA SERIES TRUST
13.23%528.5K$30.6M
+3.40%(+17.36K)
2025-Q3: 476.4K shares2025-Q4: 487.1K shares2026-Q1: 506.6K shares2026-Q2: 511.1K shares2026-Q3: 528.5K shares
$36.71(+53.26%)
2026-09-30
STXT
EA SERIES TRUST
7.43%908.0K$17.2M
+7.30%(+61.76K)
2025-Q3: 849.2K shares2025-Q4: 885.3K shares2026-Q1: 936.1K shares2026-Q2: 846.2K shares2026-Q3: 908.0K shares
$20.05(-4.80%)
2026-09-30
STXK
EA SERIES TRUST
6.78%429.0K$15.7M
+5.84%(+23.68K)
2025-Q3: 319.0K shares2025-Q4: 328.8K shares2026-Q1: 371.5K shares2026-Q2: 405.3K shares2026-Q3: 429.0K shares
$29.83(+19.47%)
2026-09-30
STXD
EA SERIES TRUST
5.08%298.5K$11.8M
+5.02%(+14.27K)
2025-Q3: 330.7K shares2025-Q4: 338.6K shares2026-Q1: 342.0K shares2026-Q2: 284.2K shares2026-Q3: 298.5K shares
$30.03(+31.25%)
2026-09-30
IMCG
ISHARES TR
4.85%115.3K$11.2M
+3.45%(+3.85K)
2025-Q3: 86.7K shares2025-Q4: 91.8K shares2026-Q1: 110.5K shares2026-Q2: 111.4K shares2026-Q3: 115.3K shares
$69.03(+35.73%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
4.17%135.8K$9.7M
+4.98%(+6.44K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 97.1K shares2026-Q2: 129.3K shares2026-Q3: 135.8K shares
$64.44(+7.64%)
2026-09-30
STXE
EA SERIES TRUST
3.95%179.9K$9.1M
+6.76%(+11.39K)
2025-Q3: 157.2K shares2025-Q4: 164.9K shares2026-Q1: 173.6K shares2026-Q2: 168.5K shares2026-Q3: 179.9K shares
$29.84(+55.03%)
2026-09-30
BUXX
EA SERIES TRUST
3.6%413.1K$8.3M
+2.97%(+11.93K)
2025-Q3: 205.9K shares2025-Q4: 216.0K shares2026-Q1: 231.3K shares2026-Q2: 401.2K shares2026-Q3: 413.1K shares
$20.22(-0.13%)
2026-09-30
HYG
ISHARES TR
3.17%95.0K$7.3M
+8.43%(+7.39K)
2025-Q3: 77.8K shares2025-Q4: 80.9K shares2026-Q1: 85.0K shares2026-Q2: 87.6K shares2026-Q3: 95.0K shares
$77.46(-0.81%)
2026-09-30

About Oxenfree Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Oxenfree Capital LLC reports $231.41M in US-listed equity holdings across 57 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are STRV (21.4%), STXG (13.2%) and STXT (7.4%). The top 20 holdings account for 90.12% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +36.55% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
STRV โ€” 21.5% ($49.53M)STXG โ€” 13.3% ($30.61M)STXT โ€” 7.5% ($17.19M)STXK โ€” 6.8% ($15.69M)STXD โ€” 5.1% ($11.77M)IMCG โ€” 4.9% ($11.22M)VEA โ€” 4.2% ($9.65M)STXE โ€” 4.0% ($9.14M)BUXX โ€” 3.6% ($8.32M)HYG โ€” 3.2% ($7.34M)Other โ€” 25.9% ($59.48M)
74%in top 10
  • STRV21.5%
  • STXG13.3%
  • STXT7.5%
  • STXK6.8%
  • STXD5.1%
  • IMCG4.9%
  • VEA4.2%
  • STXE4.0%
  • BUXX3.6%
  • HYG3.2%
  • Other25.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
38
STRVEA SERIES TRUST+4.3%
STXTEA SERIES TRUST+7.3%
STXGEA SERIES TRUST+3.4%
STXKEA SERIES TRUST+5.8%
+34 more
Trimmed
8
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-23.4%
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD-22.6%
EOIEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY-1.6%
HNDLSTRATEGY SHS-2.1%
+4 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Oxenfree Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Oxenfree Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2009781). View Oxenfree Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is STRV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all