StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Pettinga Financial Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC
Performance
+0.98% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$605.66M
# of Holdings
158
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
67.38%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES TR
8.99%71.1K$54.5M
-16.62%(-14.18K)
2025-Q3: 46.4K shares2025-Q4: 46.1K shares2026-Q1: 58.6K shares2026-Q2: 85.3K shares2026-Q3: 71.1K shares
$502.41(+53.26%)
2026-09-30
CORO
BLACKROCK ETF TRUST
6.69%1.11M$40.5M
+3.55%(+38.15K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 992.2K shares2026-Q2: 1.08M shares2026-Q3: 1.11M shares
$31.95(+11.14%)
2026-09-30
IVW
ISHARES TR
5.89%250.8K$35.7M
-1.66%(-4.24K)
2025-Q3: 254.8K shares2025-Q4: 255.9K shares2026-Q1: 262.2K shares2026-Q2: 255.0K shares2026-Q3: 250.8K shares
$80.71(+73.71%)
2026-09-30
LRGF
ISHARES TR
5.06%393.6K$30.6M
-2.22%(-8.95K)
2025-Q3: 474.4K shares2025-Q4: 485.0K shares2026-Q1: 415.9K shares2026-Q2: 402.6K shares2026-Q3: 393.6K shares
$40.60(+93.06%)
2026-09-30
IVE
ISHARES TR
4.54%120.6K$27.5M
-0.46%(-561)
2025-Q3: 120.3K shares2025-Q4: 159.9K shares2026-Q1: 148.5K shares2026-Q2: 121.1K shares2026-Q3: 120.6K shares
$191.16(+23.02%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
3.71%29.4K$22.5M
-6.97%(-2.21K)
2025-Q3: 27.1K shares2025-Q4: 27.8K shares2026-Q1: 27.1K shares2026-Q2: 31.7K shares2026-Q3: 29.4K shares
$491.35(+55.99%)
2026-09-30
PRF
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
3.59%400.0K$21.8M
-6.81%(-29.21K)
2025-Q3: 356.4K shares2025-Q4: 374.2K shares2026-Q1: 428.3K shares2026-Q2: 429.2K shares2026-Q3: 400.0K shares
$30.14(+85.13%)
2026-09-30
GOVT
ISHARES TR
3.2%887.5K$19.4M
+6.22%(+52.01K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 270.5K shares2026-Q2: 835.5K shares2026-Q3: 887.5K shares
$22.85(-3.67%)
2026-09-30
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
3.14%49.9K$19.0M
-1.31%(-662)
2025-Q3: 53.3K shares2025-Q4: 52.0K shares2026-Q1: 51.0K shares2026-Q2: 50.6K shares2026-Q3: 49.9K shares
$131.49(+188.77%)
2026-09-30
IALT
BLACKROCK ETF TRUST
2.7%548.0K$16.4M
+3.39%(+17.98K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 530.0K shares2026-Q3: 548.0K shares
$27.59(+7.67%)
2026-09-30

About Pettinga Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC reports $605.66M in US-listed equity holdings across 158 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (9.0%), CORO (6.7%) and IVW (5.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 67.38% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +73.83% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 10.2% ($54.47M)CORO โ€” 7.6% ($40.50M)IVW โ€” 6.7% ($35.67M)LRGF โ€” 5.7% ($30.65M)IVE โ€” 5.1% ($27.52M)SPY โ€” 4.2% ($22.46M)PRF โ€” 4.1% ($21.77M)GOVT โ€” 3.6% ($19.41M)GLD โ€” 3.5% ($19.02M)IALT โ€” 3.1% ($16.36M)Other โ€” 46.3% ($248.38M)
54%in top 10
  • IVV10.2%
  • CORO7.6%
  • IVW6.7%
  • LRGF5.7%
  • IVE5.1%
  • SPY4.2%
  • PRF4.1%
  • GOVT3.6%
  • GLD3.5%
  • IALT3.1%
  • Other46.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
INROBLACKROCK ETF TRUST1.8%
Added to
14
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS+90.1%
BLCRBLACKROCK ETF TRUST+48.8%
IAUISHARES GOLD TR+53.0%
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR+869.4%
+10 more
Trimmed
35
IVVISHARES TR-16.6%
MTUMISHARES TR-67.5%
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF-56.7%
IYWISHARES TR-19.3%
+31 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Pettinga Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1694592). View Pettinga Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all