StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Physician Wealth Solutions 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Physician Wealth Solutions INC
Performance
-1.93% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$254.17M
# of Holdings
45
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
87.45%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Physician Wealth Solutions INC Holdings Map

Top 43 Physician Wealth Solutions INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
DFAU
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
15.12%734.1K$38.4M
-0.18%(-1.30K)
2025-Q3: 648.2K shares2025-Q4: 656.9K shares2026-Q1: 713.8K shares2026-Q2: 735.4K shares2026-Q3: 734.1K shares
$36.69(+43.73%)
2026-09-30
DFCF
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
9.27%587.6K$23.6M
+8.27%(+44.87K)
2025-Q3: 471.7K shares2025-Q4: 511.4K shares2026-Q1: 522.7K shares2026-Q2: 542.7K shares2026-Q3: 587.6K shares
$42.06(-3.74%)
2026-09-30
DFIP
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
7.14%464.6K$18.1M
+0.40%(+1.85K)
2025-Q3: 370.9K shares2025-Q4: 393.4K shares2026-Q1: 427.9K shares2026-Q2: 462.7K shares2026-Q3: 464.6K shares
$41.35(-4.47%)
2026-09-30
DFUS
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.15%157.7K$13.1M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 157.7K shares2025-Q4: 157.7K shares2026-Q1: 157.7K shares2026-Q2: 157.7K shares2026-Q3: 157.7K shares
$49.57(+68.17%)
2026-09-30
DFEM
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.15%329.5K$13.1M
-2.42%(-8.17K)
2025-Q3: 365.0K shares2025-Q4: 356.7K shares2026-Q1: 347.1K shares2026-Q2: 337.7K shares2026-Q3: 329.5K shares
$24.91(+52.93%)
2026-09-30
DFIC
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.93%332.9K$12.5M
-2.02%(-6.88K)
2025-Q3: 338.7K shares2025-Q4: 344.8K shares2026-Q1: 343.3K shares2026-Q2: 339.8K shares2026-Q3: 332.9K shares
$25.72(+45.92%)
2026-09-30
AVRE
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
4.66%266.9K$11.8M
-5.93%(-16.81K)
2025-Q3: 296.2K shares2025-Q4: 292.0K shares2026-Q1: 289.0K shares2026-Q2: 283.7K shares2026-Q3: 266.9K shares
$41.88(+6.49%)
2026-09-30
DISV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.5%264.0K$11.4M
-4.37%(-12.07K)
2025-Q3: 292.9K shares2025-Q4: 295.4K shares2026-Q1: 284.4K shares2026-Q2: 276.1K shares2026-Q3: 264.0K shares
$26.36(+61.79%)
2026-09-30
AVUV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
4.29%92.5K$10.9M
-4.28%(-4.14K)
2025-Q3: 68.1K shares2025-Q4: 75.0K shares2026-Q1: 93.3K shares2026-Q2: 96.7K shares2026-Q3: 92.5K shares
$93.27(+28.32%)
2026-09-30
VTEB
VANGUARD MUN BD FDS
3.98%213.8K$10.1M
-7.66%(-17.74K)
2025-Q3: 213.2K shares2025-Q4: 218.4K shares2026-Q1: 229.0K shares2026-Q2: 231.6K shares2026-Q3: 213.8K shares
$49.96(-3.90%)
2026-09-30

About Physician Wealth Solutions INCโ€™s portfolio

Physician Wealth Solutions INC reports $254.17M in US-listed equity holdings across 45 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are DFAU (15.1%), DFCF (9.3%) and DFIP (7.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 87.45% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +28.98% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
DFAU โ€” 16.1% ($38.44M)DFCF โ€” 9.8% ($23.57M)DFIP โ€” 7.6% ($18.15M)DFUS โ€” 5.5% ($13.09M)DFEM โ€” 5.5% ($13.09M)DFIC โ€” 5.2% ($12.52M)AVRE โ€” 4.9% ($11.84M)DISV โ€” 4.8% ($11.43M)AVUV โ€” 4.6% ($10.90M)VTEB โ€” 4.2% ($10.13M)Other โ€” 31.9% ($76.30M)
68%in top 10
  • DFAU16.1%
  • DFCF9.8%
  • DFIP7.6%
  • DFUS5.5%
  • DFEM5.5%
  • DFIC5.2%
  • AVRE4.9%
  • DISV4.8%
  • AVUV4.6%
  • VTEB4.2%
  • Other31.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
HYMBSPDR SERIES TRUST0.3%
LCIDLUCID GROUP INC0.0%
Added to
9
MUBISHARES TR+82.1%
DFCFDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+8.3%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS+5.7%
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS+28.5%
+5 more
Trimmed
19
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-14.3%
VCRMVANGUARD MUN BD FDS-24.8%
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS-7.7%
AVREAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-5.9%
+15 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Physician Wealth Solutions INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Physician Wealth Solutions INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2007116). View Physician Wealth Solutions INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is DFAU

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all