StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Prentiss Smith & Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Prentiss Smith & CO INC
Performance
-1.65% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$176.61M
# of Holdings
70
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
72.12%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Prentiss Smith & CO INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Prentiss Smith & CO INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
7.56%39.2K$13.3M
-0.69%(-271)
2025-Q3: 42.3K shares2025-Q4: 40.4K shares2026-Q1: 40.0K shares2026-Q2: 39.4K shares2026-Q3: 39.2K shares
$49.60(+538.75%)
2026-09-30
GRC
GORMAN RUPP CO
6.78%160.7K$12.0M
-5.86%(-10.00K)
2025-Q3: 170.7K shares2025-Q4: 170.7K shares2026-Q1: 170.7K shares2026-Q2: 170.7K shares2026-Q3: 160.7K shares
$26.56(+183.89%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
5.41%18.6K$9.6M
-2.34%(-446)
2025-Q3: 19.2K shares2025-Q4: 18.5K shares2026-Q1: 18.5K shares2026-Q2: 19.1K shares2026-Q3: 18.6K shares
$300.56(+76.78%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
5.35%35.7K$9.5M
-1.31%(-475)
2025-Q3: 42.3K shares2025-Q4: 36.9K shares2026-Q1: 36.4K shares2026-Q2: 36.2K shares2026-Q3: 35.7K shares
$68.94(+289.79%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
4.82%79.2K$8.5M
-2.78%(-2.26K)
2025-Q3: 140.4K shares2025-Q4: 139.9K shares2026-Q1: 139.8K shares2026-Q2: 81.4K shares2026-Q3: 79.2K shares
$36.84(+202.30%)
2026-09-30
A
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC
4.34%44.5K$7.7M
-3.07%(-1.41K)
2025-Q3: 15.3K shares2025-Q4: 15.2K shares2026-Q1: 46.2K shares2026-Q2: 45.9K shares2026-Q3: 44.5K shares
$115.44(+53.75%)
2026-09-30
SCHW
CHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)
3.59%64.8K$6.3M
-2.84%(-1.89K)
2025-Q3: 67.9K shares2025-Q4: 67.6K shares2026-Q1: 67.6K shares2026-Q2: 66.7K shares2026-Q3: 64.8K shares
$69.40(+28.68%)
2026-09-30
PGR
PROGRESSIVE CORP
3.29%28.1K$5.8M
-2.87%(-830)
2025-Q3: 23.1K shares2025-Q4: 23.9K shares2026-Q1: 23.7K shares2026-Q2: 28.9K shares2026-Q3: 28.1K shares
$222.02(+1.61%)
2026-09-30
QGEN
QIAGEN NV
3.15%127.1K$5.6M
-3.45%(-4.54K)
2025-Q3: 83.1K shares2025-Q4: 85.8K shares2026-Q1: 133.3K shares2026-Q2: 131.6K shares2026-Q3: 127.1K shares
$43.09(+16.44%)
2026-09-30
WMS
ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL
3.01%41.9K$5.3M
-2.94%(-1.27K)
2025-Q3: 43.2K shares2025-Q4: 43.1K shares2026-Q1: 43.8K shares2026-Q2: 43.2K shares2026-Q3: 41.9K shares
$111.90(+16.75%)
2026-09-30

About Prentiss Smith & CO INCโ€™s portfolio

Prentiss Smith & CO INC reports $176.61M in US-listed equity holdings across 70 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOG (7.6%), GRC (6.8%) and MSFT (5.4%). The top 20 holdings account for 72.12% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +48.36% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOG โ€” 7.9% ($13.35M)GRC โ€” 7.1% ($11.97M)MSFT โ€” 5.7% ($9.56M)JNJ โ€” 5.6% ($9.46M)CSCO โ€” 5.0% ($8.52M)A โ€” 4.5% ($7.66M)SCHW โ€” 3.8% ($6.33M)PGR โ€” 3.4% ($5.82M)QGEN โ€” 3.3% ($5.56M)WMS โ€” 3.1% ($5.31M)Other โ€” 50.5% ($85.18M)
50%in top 10
  • GOOG7.9%
  • GRC7.1%
  • MSFT5.7%
  • JNJ5.6%
  • CSCO5.0%
  • A4.5%
  • SCHW3.8%
  • PGR3.4%
  • QGEN3.3%
  • WMS3.1%
  • Other50.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION2.9%
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INC0.5%
Added to
3
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE+29.8%
IVVISHARES TR+50.6%
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC+0.7%
Trimmed
33
UNPUNION PAC CORP-51.3%
ONONON HLDG AG-54.6%
AAPLAPPLE INC-67.2%
GRCGORMAN RUPP CO-5.9%
+29 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Prentiss Smith & CO INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Prentiss Smith & CO INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1134687). View Prentiss Smith & CO INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all