StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Princeton Capital Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Princeton Capital Management LLC
Performance
+6.15% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$466.64M
# of Holdings
144
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
77.05%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Princeton Capital Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Princeton Capital Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
17.6%359.7K$82.1M
-0.46%(-1.66K)
2025-Q3: 384.3K shares2025-Q4: 377.3K shares2026-Q1: 365.8K shares2026-Q2: 361.3K shares2026-Q3: 359.7K shares
$19.98(+990.55%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
9.43%132.2K$44.0M
+0.08%(+105)
2025-Q3: 142.8K shares2025-Q4: 139.6K shares2026-Q1: 135.7K shares2026-Q2: 132.1K shares2026-Q3: 132.2K shares
$59.93(+479.20%)
2026-09-30
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC
7.52%132.6K$35.1M
+0.01%(+13)
2025-Q3: 131.8K shares2025-Q4: 131.8K shares2026-Q1: 132.4K shares2026-Q2: 132.6K shares2026-Q3: 132.6K shares
$308.52(-13.13%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
6.33%85.8K$29.5M
+0.21%(+178)
2025-Q3: 84.7K shares2025-Q4: 84.5K shares2026-Q1: 85.3K shares2026-Q2: 85.7K shares2026-Q3: 85.8K shares
$55.52(+477.43%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
5.86%53.3K$27.3M
+0.14%(+74)
2025-Q3: 51.7K shares2025-Q4: 51.8K shares2026-Q1: 53.2K shares2026-Q2: 53.2K shares2026-Q3: 53.3K shares
$104.04(+410.69%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
5.8%108.6K$27.1M
+0.22%(+242)
2025-Q3: 108.5K shares2025-Q4: 108.1K shares2026-Q1: 109.6K shares2026-Q2: 108.4K shares2026-Q3: 108.6K shares
$82.97(+205.04%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
4.29%17.3K$20.0M
+0.79%(+135)
2025-Q3: 16.4K shares2025-Q4: 16.2K shares2026-Q1: 16.5K shares2026-Q2: 17.2K shares2026-Q3: 17.3K shares
$455.33(+181.54%)
2026-09-30
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
4.04%29.3K$18.9M
+1.37%(+396)
2025-Q3: 28.3K shares2025-Q4: 28.4K shares2026-Q1: 28.8K shares2026-Q2: 28.9K shares2026-Q3: 29.3K shares
$164.55(+251.78%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
2.55%33.9K$11.9M
+2.05%(+679)
2025-Q3: 31.4K shares2025-Q4: 32.4K shares2026-Q1: 32.0K shares2026-Q2: 33.2K shares2026-Q3: 33.9K shares
$157.43(+117.44%)
2026-09-30
GEV
GE VERNOVA INC
2.1%10.3K$9.8M
+4.71%(+464)
2025-Q3: 9.3K shares2025-Q4: 9.4K shares2026-Q1: 9.7K shares2026-Q2: 9.8K shares2026-Q3: 10.3K shares
$274.85(+225.66%)
2026-09-30

About Princeton Capital Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Princeton Capital Management LLC reports $466.64M in US-listed equity holdings across 144 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (17.6%), AAPL (9.4%) and CRWD (7.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 77.05% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +133.15% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 19.2% ($82.14M)AAPL โ€” 10.3% ($44.01M)CRWD โ€” 8.2% ($35.11M)GOOGL โ€” 6.9% ($29.53M)MSFT โ€” 6.4% ($27.33M)AMZN โ€” 6.3% ($27.06M)LLY โ€” 4.7% ($20.03M)PWR โ€” 4.4% ($18.85M)AVGO โ€” 2.8% ($11.90M)GEV โ€” 2.3% ($9.80M)Other โ€” 28.4% ($120.99M)
72%in top 10
  • NVDA19.2%
  • AAPL10.3%
  • CRWD8.2%
  • GOOGL6.9%
  • MSFT6.4%
  • AMZN6.3%
  • LLY4.7%
  • PWR4.4%
  • AVGO2.8%
  • GEV2.3%
  • Other28.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
CIENCIENA CORP0.8%
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC0.3%
Added to
22
NOWSERVICENOW INC+103.5%
BABOEING CO+24.4%
GEVGE VERNOVA INC+4.7%
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC+12.8%
+18 more
Trimmed
22
ZSZSCALER INC-30.6%
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS-33.2%
QCOMQUALCOMM INC-20.6%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-0.5%
+18 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Princeton Capital Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Princeton Capital Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1167026). View Princeton Capital Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all