StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Rhodes Investment Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Rhodes Investment Advisors INC
Performance
+3.59% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$141.08M
# of Holdings
124
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
47.63%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Rhodes Investment Advisors INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Rhodes Investment Advisors INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
4.36%12.4K$6.2M
-0.01%(-1)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 13.2K shares2026-Q1: 12.5K shares2026-Q2: 12.4K shares2026-Q3: 12.4K shares
$493.90(+7.76%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
4%7.8K$5.6M
+1.49%(+114)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 7.7K shares2026-Q1: 7.7K shares2026-Q2: 7.7K shares2026-Q3: 7.8K shares
$696.46(+1.29%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.99%12.4K$4.2M
-0.86%(-107)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 12.6K shares2026-Q1: 12.5K shares2026-Q2: 12.5K shares2026-Q3: 12.4K shares
$278.67(+22.06%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.82%11.9K$4.0M
+0.34%(+41)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 12.0K shares2026-Q1: 12.0K shares2026-Q2: 11.9K shares2026-Q3: 11.9K shares
$263.41(+30.19%)
2026-09-30
GDX
VANECK ETF TRUST
2.72%43.7K$3.8M
-1.52%(-675)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 59.7K shares2026-Q1: 46.1K shares2026-Q2: 44.4K shares2026-Q3: 43.7K shares
$81.08(+6.64%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.65%11.3K$3.7M
-1.03%(-118)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 13.1K shares2026-Q1: 11.6K shares2026-Q2: 11.4K shares2026-Q3: 11.3K shares
$318.82(+4.61%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.59%16.0K$3.6M
+6.10%(+918)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 14.3K shares2026-Q1: 14.3K shares2026-Q2: 15.1K shares2026-Q3: 16.0K shares
$187.94(+15.51%)
2026-09-30
IWY
ISHARES TR
2.5%12.0K$3.5M
+3.80%(+437)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 11.3K shares2026-Q1: 11.4K shares2026-Q2: 11.5K shares2026-Q3: 12.0K shares
$275.75(+4.62%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.44%6.7K$3.4M
+2.74%(+179)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 5.9K shares2026-Q1: 6.2K shares2026-Q2: 6.5K shares2026-Q3: 6.7K shares
$489.30(+9.04%)
2026-09-30
DELL
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC
2.39%6.3K$3.4M
+0.94%(+58)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 10.6K shares2026-Q1: 10.4K shares2026-Q2: 6.2K shares2026-Q3: 6.3K shares
$137.08(+232.25%)
2026-09-30

About Rhodes Investment Advisors INCโ€™s portfolio

Rhodes Investment Advisors INC reports $141.08M in US-listed equity holdings across 124 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are BRK.B (4.4%), META (4.0%) and GOOG (3.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 47.63% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +6.26% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
BRK.B โ€” 5.6% ($6.16M)META โ€” 5.2% ($5.64M)GOOG โ€” 3.9% ($4.22M)AAPL โ€” 3.6% ($3.98M)GDX โ€” 3.5% ($3.84M)JPM โ€” 3.4% ($3.73M)NVDA โ€” 3.3% ($3.65M)IWY โ€” 3.2% ($3.52M)MSFT โ€” 3.2% ($3.44M)DELL โ€” 3.1% ($3.37M)Other โ€” 61.9% ($67.58M)
38%in top 10
  • BRK.B5.6%
  • META5.2%
  • GOOG3.9%
  • AAPL3.6%
  • GDX3.5%
  • JPM3.4%
  • NVDA3.3%
  • IWY3.2%
  • MSFT3.2%
  • DELL3.1%
  • Other61.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
26
NFLXNETFLIX INC.+80.4%
ORCLORACLE CORP+100.0%
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION+34.3%
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD+17.3%
+22 more
Trimmed
19
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-44.9%
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-30.9%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR-17.5%
GEGE AEROSPACE-7.9%
+15 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Rhodes Investment Advisors INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Rhodes Investment Advisors INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1005186). View Rhodes Investment Advisors INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is BRK.B

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all