StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Rockingstone Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Rockingstone Advisors LLC
Performance
+2.16% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$248.60M
# of Holdings
112
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
49.72%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Rockingstone Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Rockingstone Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JPST
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
4.91%242.2K$12.2M
+7.70%(+17.32K)
2025-Q3: 182.8K shares2025-Q4: 171.1K shares2026-Q1: 176.6K shares2026-Q2: 224.8K shares2026-Q3: 242.2K shares
$50.48(-0.28%)
2026-09-30
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC
3.32%31.2K$8.3M
-2.73%(-875)
2025-Q3: 31.9K shares2025-Q4: 32.3K shares2026-Q1: 32.0K shares2026-Q2: 32.1K shares2026-Q3: 31.2K shares
$300.63(-24.13%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
3.03%33.0K$7.5M
-0.91%(-301)
2025-Q3: 40.3K shares2025-Q4: 33.0K shares2026-Q1: 32.7K shares2026-Q2: 33.3K shares2026-Q3: 33.0K shares
$16.20(+1240.33%)
2026-09-30
XLK
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
2.88%36.6K$7.2M
-1.53%(-568)
2025-Q3: 36.0K shares2025-Q4: 36.9K shares2026-Q1: 36.7K shares2026-Q2: 37.1K shares2026-Q3: 36.6K shares
$66.56(+179.37%)
2026-09-30
NTRA
NATERA INC
2.82%16.9K$7.0M
-1.05%(-180)
2025-Q3: 16.4K shares2025-Q4: 17.0K shares2026-Q1: 17.0K shares2026-Q2: 17.1K shares2026-Q3: 16.9K shares
$147.77(+170.30%)
2026-09-30
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD
2.77%30.3K$6.9M
-5.89%(-1.90K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 45.1K shares2026-Q1: 33.3K shares2026-Q2: 32.2K shares2026-Q3: 30.3K shares
$94.86(+111.15%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.67%19.3K$6.6M
-1.48%(-290)
2025-Q3: 19.0K shares2025-Q4: 19.3K shares2026-Q1: 19.4K shares2026-Q2: 19.6K shares2026-Q3: 19.3K shares
$100.56(+242.26%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.65%19.8K$6.6M
-0.30%(-60)
2025-Q3: 19.4K shares2025-Q4: 19.4K shares2026-Q1: 19.5K shares2026-Q2: 19.9K shares2026-Q3: 19.8K shares
$144.89(+136.68%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.57%17.1K$6.4M
+0.44%(+75)
2025-Q3: 17.0K shares2025-Q4: 17.0K shares2026-Q1: 17.0K shares2026-Q2: 17.0K shares2026-Q3: 17.1K shares
$194.65(+92.93%)
2026-09-30
IWM
ISHARES TR
2.54%22.7K$6.3M
+0.01%(+2)
2025-Q3: 20.4K shares2025-Q4: 22.2K shares2026-Q1: 22.4K shares2026-Q2: 22.7K shares2026-Q3: 22.7K shares
$187.16(+44.94%)
2026-09-30

About Rockingstone Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Rockingstone Advisors LLC reports $248.60M in US-listed equity holdings across 112 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JPST (4.9%), CRWD (3.3%) and NVDA (3.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.72% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +89.62% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JPST โ€” 5.8% ($12.20M)CRWD โ€” 3.9% ($8.26M)NVDA โ€” 3.6% ($7.53M)XLK โ€” 3.4% ($7.16M)NTRA โ€” 3.3% ($7.00M)TSEM โ€” 3.3% ($6.89M)GOOGL โ€” 3.2% ($6.65M)AAPL โ€” 3.2% ($6.60M)VTI โ€” 3.1% ($6.39M)IWM โ€” 3.0% ($6.31M)Other โ€” 64.2% ($134.35M)
36%in top 10
  • JPST5.8%
  • CRWD3.9%
  • NVDA3.6%
  • XLK3.4%
  • NTRA3.3%
  • TSEM3.3%
  • GOOGL3.2%
  • AAPL3.2%
  • VTI3.1%
  • IWM3.0%
  • Other64.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1.1%
Added to
22
GLDSPDR GOLD TR+311.4%
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F+7.7%
NAVNNAVAN INC+8.1%
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A+5.0%
+18 more
Trimmed
23
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS-49.2%
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-5.9%
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC-2.7%
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS-2.7%
+19 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Rockingstone Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Rockingstone Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2027176). View Rockingstone Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JPST

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all