StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Sachem Hill 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Sachem Hill LLC
Performance
-0.37% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$568.00M
# of Holdings
67
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
86.41%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Sachem Hill LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Sachem Hill LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
QUAL
ISHARES TR
13.23%338.1K$75.1M
-0.51%(-1.72K)
2025-Q3: 343.6K shares2025-Q4: 347.4K shares2026-Q1: 346.0K shares2026-Q2: 339.8K shares2026-Q3: 338.1K shares
$104.36(+115.81%)
2026-09-30
DFUV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
10.16%1.05M$57.7M
+0.12%(+1.23K)
2025-Q3: 1.05M shares2025-Q4: 1.06M shares2026-Q1: 1.06M shares2026-Q2: 1.05M shares2026-Q3: 1.05M shares
$32.42(+72.72%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
7.14%52.9K$40.5M
-1.83%(-984)
2025-Q3: 56.8K shares2025-Q4: 55.7K shares2026-Q1: 54.8K shares2026-Q2: 53.9K shares2026-Q3: 52.9K shares
$325.05(+136.89%)
2026-09-30
DBEF
DBX ETF TR
6.79%702.1K$38.6M
-0.06%(-432)
2025-Q3: 745.3K shares2025-Q4: 724.4K shares2026-Q1: 716.0K shares2026-Q2: 702.6K shares2026-Q3: 702.1K shares
$33.09(+64.98%)
2026-09-30
IWB
ISHARES TR
5.89%80.3K$33.4M
-1.76%(-1.44K)
2025-Q3: 90.6K shares2025-Q4: 90.5K shares2026-Q1: 88.2K shares2026-Q2: 81.8K shares2026-Q3: 80.3K shares
$182.28(+129.48%)
2026-09-30
HEFA
ISHARES TR
5.82%712.5K$33.1M
+1.95%(+13.65K)
2025-Q3: 673.2K shares2025-Q4: 695.6K shares2026-Q1: 693.1K shares2026-Q2: 698.8K shares2026-Q3: 712.5K shares
$31.13(+48.26%)
2026-09-30
DFIV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.64%573.6K$32.0M
+1.35%(+7.63K)
2025-Q3: 612.9K shares2025-Q4: 592.1K shares2026-Q1: 573.2K shares2026-Q2: 566.0K shares2026-Q3: 573.6K shares
$33.31(+68.09%)
2026-09-30
IEF
ISHARES TR
5.01%318.5K$28.4M
-1.96%(-6.36K)
2025-Q3: 296.0K shares2025-Q4: 300.8K shares2026-Q1: 314.9K shares2026-Q2: 324.8K shares2026-Q3: 318.5K shares
$97.81(-7.90%)
2026-09-30
VCRB
VANGUARD MALVERN FDS
4.76%367.6K$27.1M
-11.90%(-49.65K)
2025-Q3: 375.2K shares2025-Q4: 387.0K shares2026-Q1: 405.4K shares2026-Q2: 417.3K shares2026-Q3: 367.6K shares
$76.73(-3.54%)
2026-09-30
DFEM
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
3.21%459.4K$18.2M
-7.20%(-35.67K)
2025-Q3: 514.0K shares2025-Q4: 519.7K shares2026-Q1: 514.8K shares2026-Q2: 495.1K shares2026-Q3: 459.4K shares
$24.54(+55.25%)
2026-09-30

About Sachem Hill LLCโ€™s portfolio

Sachem Hill LLC reports $568.00M in US-listed equity holdings across 67 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are QUAL (13.2%), DFUV (10.2%) and IVV (7.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 86.41% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +55.57% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
QUAL โ€” 13.9% ($75.14M)DFUV โ€” 10.7% ($57.68M)IVV โ€” 7.5% ($40.53M)DBEF โ€” 7.2% ($38.58M)IWB โ€” 6.2% ($33.43M)HEFA โ€” 6.1% ($33.05M)DFIV โ€” 5.9% ($32.04M)IEF โ€” 5.3% ($28.44M)VCRB โ€” 5.0% ($27.07M)DFEM โ€” 3.4% ($18.25M)Other โ€” 28.8% ($155.20M)
71%in top 10
  • QUAL13.9%
  • DFUV10.7%
  • IVV7.5%
  • DBEF7.2%
  • IWB6.2%
  • HEFA6.1%
  • DFIV5.9%
  • IEF5.3%
  • VCRB5.0%
  • DFEM3.4%
  • Other28.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
11
UNPUNION PAC CORP+47.2%
HEFAISHARES TR+2.0%
DFLVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+2.9%
VONEVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+14.5%
+7 more
Trimmed
30
VCRBVANGUARD MALVERN FDS-11.9%
IEMGISHARES INC-30.9%
DFEMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-7.2%
DFSEDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-22.0%
+26 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Sachem Hill LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Sachem Hill LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1994333). View Sachem Hill LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is QUAL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all