StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Sage Rhino Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Sage Rhino Capital LLC
Performance
-2.18% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$620.08M
# of Holdings
367
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
44.82%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Sage Rhino Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Sage Rhino Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.12%243.6K$19.1M
+0.87%(+2.10K)
2025-Q3: 273.8K shares2025-Q4: 279.8K shares2026-Q1: 277.3K shares2026-Q2: 241.5K shares2026-Q3: 243.6K shares
$44.68(+82.42%)
2026-09-30
GBIL
GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR
3.08%188.0K$18.8M
+0.93%(+1.73K)
2025-Q3: 204.2K shares2025-Q4: 167.2K shares2026-Q1: 162.8K shares2026-Q2: 186.3K shares2026-Q3: 188.0K shares
$100.07(+0.05%)
2026-09-30
VB
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.05%65.6K$18.7M
-0.32%(-210)
2025-Q3: 71.0K shares2025-Q4: 71.7K shares2026-Q1: 71.0K shares2026-Q2: 65.8K shares2026-Q3: 65.6K shares
$169.67(+71.22%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
2.91%85.6K$17.8M
+0.09%(+73)
2025-Q3: 94.5K shares2025-Q4: 94.4K shares2026-Q1: 91.1K shares2026-Q2: 85.5K shares2026-Q3: 85.6K shares
$106.18(+104.87%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
2.87%180.9K$17.5M
+0.87%(+1.57K)
2025-Q3: 188.8K shares2025-Q4: 188.4K shares2026-Q1: 190.5K shares2026-Q2: 179.4K shares2026-Q3: 180.9K shares
$64.66(+49.38%)
2026-09-30
AVUV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
2.74%142.5K$16.8M
+0.25%(+350)
2025-Q3: 157.4K shares2025-Q4: 158.7K shares2026-Q1: 158.4K shares2026-Q2: 142.1K shares2026-Q3: 142.5K shares
$56.52(+117.50%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.58%47.4K$15.8M
+12.72%(+5.35K)
2025-Q3: 46.8K shares2025-Q4: 43.3K shares2026-Q1: 43.1K shares2026-Q2: 42.0K shares2026-Q3: 47.4K shares
$83.46(+315.87%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
2.54%201.2K$15.5M
+11.90%(+21.39K)
2025-Q3: 6.2K shares2025-Q4: 6.2K shares2026-Q1: 51.2K shares2026-Q2: 179.8K shares2026-Q3: 201.2K shares
$78.95(-1.61%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
2.54%221.1K$15.5M
-0.42%(-922)
2025-Q3: 93.5K shares2025-Q4: 95.5K shares2026-Q1: 156.0K shares2026-Q2: 222.0K shares2026-Q3: 221.1K shares
$73.76(-3.32%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
2.26%176.7K$13.8M
+4.02%(+6.82K)
2025-Q3: 89.4K shares2025-Q4: 91.4K shares2026-Q1: 121.4K shares2026-Q2: 169.9K shares2026-Q3: 176.7K shares
$81.41(-2.37%)
2026-09-30

About Sage Rhino Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Sage Rhino Capital LLC reports $620.08M in US-listed equity holdings across 367 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VO (3.1%), GBIL (3.1%) and VB (3.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 44.82% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +41.54% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VO โ€” 4.4% ($19.10M)GBIL โ€” 4.4% ($18.82M)VB โ€” 4.3% ($18.67M)RSP โ€” 4.1% ($17.81M)IEFA โ€” 4.1% ($17.53M)AVUV โ€” 3.9% ($16.78M)AAPL โ€” 3.7% ($15.78M)VCSH โ€” 3.6% ($15.54M)BND โ€” 3.6% ($15.51M)VCIT โ€” 3.2% ($13.84M)Other โ€” 60.6% ($260.97M)
39%in top 10
  • VO4.4%
  • GBIL4.4%
  • VB4.3%
  • RSP4.1%
  • IEFA4.1%
  • AVUV3.9%
  • AAPL3.7%
  • VCSH3.6%
  • BND3.6%
  • VCIT3.2%
  • Other60.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
31
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FD+23.4%
AAPLAPPLE INC+12.7%
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+11.9%
GSSTGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR+13.1%
+27 more
Trimmed
18
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-18.2%
IAUISHARES GOLD TR-9.7%
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR-21.5%
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-3.4%
+14 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Sage Rhino Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Sage Rhino Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1771605). View Sage Rhino Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all