StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel Inc Wi 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wi
Performance
-1.42% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.51B
# of Holdings
160
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
48.52%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wi Holdings Map

Top 50 Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wi Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices
4.62%114.2K$69.8M
-2.76%(-3.24K)
2025-Q3: 130.0K shares2025-Q4: 128.2K shares2026-Q1: 126.6K shares2026-Q2: 117.4K shares2026-Q3: 114.2K shares
$127.00(+323.65%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
Apple
4.28%194.2K$64.7M
-1.28%(-2.52K)
2025-Q3: 201.9K shares2025-Q4: 201.2K shares2026-Q1: 198.0K shares2026-Q2: 196.7K shares2026-Q3: 194.2K shares
$46.64(+635.28%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
Alphabet C
3.81%168.8K$57.5M
-0.35%(-597)
2025-Q3: 189.2K shares2025-Q4: 178.6K shares2026-Q1: 170.3K shares2026-Q2: 169.4K shares2026-Q3: 168.8K shares
$34.06(+898.70%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
Cisco Systems
3.48%487.9K$52.5M
-1.82%(-9.04K)
2025-Q3: 520.3K shares2025-Q4: 518.5K shares2026-Q1: 511.9K shares2026-Q2: 497.0K shares2026-Q3: 487.9K shares
$28.35(+275.71%)
2026-09-30
WAT
Waters
2.99%102.8K$45.2M
-1.67%(-1.75K)
2025-Q3: 105.7K shares2025-Q4: 104.0K shares2026-Q1: 104.7K shares2026-Q2: 104.5K shares2026-Q3: 102.8K shares
$109.12(+297.96%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet A
2.88%126.2K$43.4M
-1.48%(-1.89K)
2025-Q3: 136.5K shares2025-Q4: 133.3K shares2026-Q1: 130.1K shares2026-Q2: 128.1K shares2026-Q3: 126.2K shares
$28.04(+1127.68%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
Berkshire Hathaway Class B
2.34%70.9K$35.3M
-0.01%(-4)
2025-Q3: 66.8K shares2025-Q4: 67.2K shares2026-Q1: 68.3K shares2026-Q2: 70.9K shares2026-Q3: 70.9K shares
$172.24(+209.01%)
2026-09-30
AXP
American Express
2.33%115.7K$35.2M
-0.43%(-498)
2025-Q3: 120.6K shares2025-Q4: 117.9K shares2026-Q1: 116.3K shares2026-Q2: 116.2K shares2026-Q3: 115.7K shares
$57.43(+450.91%)
2026-09-30
INTC
Intel
2.32%291.6K$35.1M
-3.51%(-10.60K)
2025-Q3: 366.0K shares2025-Q4: 362.7K shares2026-Q1: 334.0K shares2026-Q2: 302.2K shares2026-Q3: 291.6K shares
$31.08(+196.12%)
2026-09-30
SYK
Stryker
2.1%115.0K$31.7M
+2.74%(+3.06K)
2025-Q3: 108.1K shares2025-Q4: 108.8K shares2026-Q1: 110.2K shares2026-Q2: 111.9K shares2026-Q3: 115.0K shares
$85.20(+249.71%)
2026-09-30

About Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wiโ€™s portfolio

Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wi reports $1.51B in US-listed equity holdings across 160 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AMD (4.6%), AAPL (4.3%) and GOOG (3.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 48.52% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +47.78% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AMD โ€” 5.8% ($69.84M)AAPL โ€” 5.4% ($64.66M)GOOG โ€” 4.8% ($57.52M)CSCO โ€” 4.4% ($52.52M)WAT โ€” 3.7% ($45.16M)GOOGL โ€” 3.6% ($43.42M)BRK.B โ€” 2.9% ($35.29M)AXP โ€” 2.9% ($35.20M)INTC โ€” 2.9% ($35.05M)SYK โ€” 2.6% ($31.67M)Other โ€” 61.0% ($735.90M)
39%in top 10
  • AMD5.8%
  • AAPL5.4%
  • GOOG4.8%
  • CSCO4.4%
  • WAT3.7%
  • GOOGL3.6%
  • BRK.B2.9%
  • AXP2.9%
  • INTC2.9%
  • SYK2.6%
  • Other61.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
13
INTUIntuit+13.0%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical+6.4%
SYKStryker+2.7%
ARMArm Holdings+3.7%
+9 more
Trimmed
37
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices-2.8%
INTCIntel-3.5%
CSCOCisco Systems-1.8%
PYPLPayPal Holdings-7.5%
+33 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wi, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wiโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1033974). View Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Counsel INC Wiโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AMD

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all