StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Seelaus Asset Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Seelaus Asset Management LLC
Performance
+2.25% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$136.31M
# of Holdings
190
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
41.85%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Seelaus Asset Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Seelaus Asset Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
8.61%35.3K$11.7M
+2.58%(+885)
2025-Q3: 34.1K shares2025-Q4: 33.8K shares2026-Q1: 37.4K shares2026-Q2: 34.4K shares2026-Q3: 35.3K shares
$104.98(+226.69%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
6.08%11.1K$8.3M
+3.26%(+349)
2025-Q3: 9.5K shares2025-Q4: 9.4K shares2026-Q1: 11.4K shares2026-Q2: 10.7K shares2026-Q3: 11.1K shares
$374.99(+104.40%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.75%7.4K$3.7M
+4.75%(+334)
2025-Q3: 7.7K shares2025-Q4: 7.7K shares2026-Q1: 9.1K shares2026-Q2: 7.0K shares2026-Q3: 7.4K shares
$224.85(+137.28%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.25%13.4K$3.1M
+9.87%(+1.20K)
2025-Q3: 10.6K shares2025-Q4: 11.7K shares2026-Q1: 13.2K shares2026-Q2: 12.2K shares2026-Q3: 13.4K shares
$87.20(+148.95%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
1.93%7.7K$2.6M
-4.93%(-400)
2025-Q3: 8.4K shares2025-Q4: 8.4K shares2026-Q1: 8.2K shares2026-Q2: 8.1K shares2026-Q3: 7.7K shares
$96.91(+251.02%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
1.82%5.0K$2.5M
-1.97%(-100)
2025-Q3: 5.4K shares2025-Q4: 5.6K shares2026-Q1: 5.6K shares2026-Q2: 5.1K shares2026-Q3: 5.0K shares
$266.32(+99.85%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
1.79%9.8K$2.4M
-7.31%(-774)
2025-Q3: 15.5K shares2025-Q4: 16.1K shares2026-Q1: 15.6K shares2026-Q2: 10.6K shares2026-Q3: 9.8K shares
$110.26(+138.03%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
1.71%3.8K$2.3M
-12.49%(-543)
2025-Q3: 3.6K shares2025-Q4: 3.6K shares2026-Q1: 4.3K shares2026-Q2: 4.3K shares2026-Q3: 3.8K shares
$150.56(+257.37%)
2026-09-30
CCJ
CAMECO CORP
1.63%25.6K$2.2M
-5.51%(-1.49K)
2025-Q3: 31.9K shares2025-Q4: 32.8K shares2026-Q1: 30.2K shares2026-Q2: 27.1K shares2026-Q3: 25.6K shares
$24.74(+226.25%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
1.57%6.2K$2.1M
-9.17%(-627)
2025-Q3: 14.1K shares2025-Q4: 12.9K shares2026-Q1: 11.7K shares2026-Q2: 6.8K shares2026-Q3: 6.2K shares
$63.29(+443.77%)
2026-09-30

About Seelaus Asset Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Seelaus Asset Management LLC reports $136.31M in US-listed equity holdings across 190 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (8.6%), SPY (6.1%) and MSFT (2.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 41.85% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +79.73% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 14.0% ($11.74M)SPY โ€” 9.9% ($8.29M)MSFT โ€” 4.5% ($3.75M)NVDA โ€” 3.7% ($3.06M)GOOG โ€” 3.1% ($2.63M)BRK.B โ€” 3.0% ($2.48M)AMZN โ€” 2.9% ($2.44M)AMD โ€” 2.8% ($2.33M)CCJ โ€” 2.6% ($2.22M)GOOGL โ€” 2.5% ($2.14M)Other โ€” 51.0% ($42.77M)
49%in top 10
  • AAPL14.0%
  • SPY9.9%
  • MSFT4.5%
  • NVDA3.7%
  • GOOG3.1%
  • BRK.B3.0%
  • AMZN2.9%
  • AMD2.8%
  • CCJ2.6%
  • GOOGL2.5%
  • Other51.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
16
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS+136.8%
VSTVISTRA CORP+122.2%
LLYELI LILLY & CO+56.0%
AAPLAPPLE INC+2.6%
+12 more
Trimmed
34
URIUNITED RENTALS INC-15.0%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-12.5%
CSCOCISCO SYS INC-15.8%
GOOGLALPHABET INC-9.2%
+30 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Seelaus Asset Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Seelaus Asset Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1705655). View Seelaus Asset Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all