StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

South Shore Capital Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
South Shore Capital Advisors
Performance
+4.26% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$145.85M
# of Holdings
157
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
55.4%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

South Shore Capital Advisors Holdings Map

Top 50 South Shore Capital Advisors Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
9.49%18.2K$13.8M
+0.95%(+170)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 17.6K shares2026-Q1: 17.6K shares2026-Q2: 18.0K shares2026-Q3: 18.2K shares
$675.17(+13.52%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
5.38%22.8K$7.9M
-4.92%(-1.18K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 29.3K shares2026-Q1: 27.1K shares2026-Q2: 24.0K shares2026-Q3: 22.8K shares
$278.05(+23.78%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.58%13.0K$6.7M
+6.33%(+776)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 13.1K shares2026-Q1: 12.8K shares2026-Q2: 12.3K shares2026-Q3: 13.0K shares
$497.34(+7.27%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.83%16.8K$5.6M
-2.33%(-400)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 19.0K shares2026-Q1: 18.2K shares2026-Q2: 17.2K shares2026-Q3: 16.8K shares
$263.24(+30.27%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
3.29%6.5K$4.8M
+14.33%(+814)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 6.0K shares2026-Q1: 6.1K shares2026-Q2: 5.7K shares2026-Q3: 6.5K shares
$623.48(+15.22%)
2026-09-30
NVS
NOVARTIS AG
3.07%31.2K$4.5M
+986.03%(+28.30K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 4.6K shares2026-Q1: 29.8K shares2026-Q2: 2.9K shares2026-Q3: 31.2K shares
$149.07(+0.76%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
2.61%10.6K$3.8M
-2.18%(-236)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 11.9K shares2026-Q1: 11.0K shares2026-Q2: 10.8K shares2026-Q3: 10.6K shares
$346.04(+16.44%)
2026-09-30
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
2.6%10.0K$3.8M
+0.81%(+80)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 9.8K shares2026-Q1: 10.0K shares2026-Q2: 9.9K shares2026-Q3: 10.0K shares
$376.78(+0.77%)
2026-09-30
VT
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.53%23.3K$3.7M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 23.3K shares2026-Q1: 23.3K shares2026-Q2: 23.3K shares2026-Q3: 23.3K shares
$139.44(+12.67%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
2.41%13.3K$3.5M
-2.59%(-352)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 13.7K shares2026-Q1: 13.7K shares2026-Q2: 13.6K shares2026-Q3: 13.3K shares
$196.29(+29.29%)
2026-09-30

About South Shore Capital Advisorsโ€™s portfolio

South Shore Capital Advisors reports $145.85M in US-listed equity holdings across 157 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (9.5%), GOOGL (5.4%) and MSFT (4.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 55.4% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +1.23% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 12.7% ($13.85M)GOOGL โ€” 7.2% ($7.85M)MSFT โ€” 6.1% ($6.69M)AAPL โ€” 5.1% ($5.59M)QQQ โ€” 4.4% ($4.81M)NVS โ€” 4.1% ($4.48M)V โ€” 3.5% ($3.80M)GLD โ€” 3.5% ($3.80M)VT โ€” 3.4% ($3.69M)JNJ โ€” 3.2% ($3.51M)Other โ€” 46.8% ($51.05M)
53%in top 10
  • SPY12.7%
  • GOOGL7.2%
  • MSFT6.1%
  • AAPL5.1%
  • QQQ4.4%
  • NVS4.1%
  • V3.5%
  • GLD3.5%
  • VT3.4%
  • JNJ3.2%
  • Other46.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
CRAKVANECK ETF TRUST0.5%
Added to
17
NVSNOVARTIS AG+986.0%
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F+93.3%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR+14.3%
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR+101.3%
+13 more
Trimmed
29
IUSGISHARES TR-80.1%
ASMLASML HLDG NV-19.4%
GOOGLALPHABET INC-4.9%
HDHOME DEPOT INC-18.0%
+25 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track South Shore Capital Advisors, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from South Shore Capital Advisorsโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1852993). View South Shore Capital Advisorsโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all