StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Steginsky Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Steginsky Capital LLC
Performance
-5.13% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$609.78M
# of Holdings
8
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
99.99%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Steginsky Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 8 Steginsky Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOG
ALPHABET INC CAP STKCL C
36.34%650.4K$221.6M
-5.65%(-38.97K)
2025-Q3: 680.6K shares2025-Q4: 672.4K shares2026-Q1: 684.1K shares2026-Q2: 689.3K shares2026-Q3: 650.4K shares
$84.26(+303.69%)
2026-09-30
COST
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP
19.92%133.4K$121.5M
-1.36%(-1.84K)
2025-Q3: 125.3K shares2025-Q4: 132.2K shares2026-Q1: 135.4K shares2026-Q2: 135.3K shares2026-Q3: 133.4K shares
$229.37(+334.02%)
2026-09-30
FAST
FASTENAL CO
13.4%1.65M$81.7M
-4.04%(-69.39K)
2025-Q3: 1.44M shares2025-Q4: 1.60M shares2026-Q1: 1.64M shares2026-Q2: 1.72M shares2026-Q3: 1.65M shares
$22.13(+130.57%)
2026-09-30
MKL
MARKEL CORP
12.45%44.3K$75.9M
-2.37%(-1.07K)
2025-Q3: 40.1K shares2025-Q4: 41.0K shares2026-Q1: 42.9K shares2026-Q2: 45.4K shares2026-Q3: 44.3K shares
$1241.00(+49.54%)
2026-09-30
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC
10.62%135.0K$64.8M
-2.55%(-3.53K)
2025-Q3: 119.7K shares2025-Q4: 119.6K shares2026-Q1: 128.3K shares2026-Q2: 138.5K shares2026-Q3: 135.0K shares
$296.03(+69.46%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEW
6.02%73.8K$36.7M
-0.90%(-672)
2025-Q3: 69.3K shares2025-Q4: 70.6K shares2026-Q1: 74.6K shares2026-Q2: 74.4K shares2026-Q3: 73.8K shares
$228.28(+133.15%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC CL A
0.75%13.3K$4.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 13.1K shares2025-Q4: 13.1K shares2026-Q1: 13.1K shares2026-Q2: 13.3K shares2026-Q3: 13.3K shares
$95.34(+261.01%)
2026-09-30
BRK.A
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CL A
0.49%4$3.0M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 3 shares2025-Q4: 3 shares2026-Q1: 1 shares2026-Q2: 4 shares2026-Q3: 4 shares
$737962.50(+8.23%)
2026-09-30

About Steginsky Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Steginsky Capital LLC reports $609.78M in US-listed equity holdings across 8 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOG (36.3%), COST (19.9%) and FAST (13.4%). The top 20 holdings account for 99.99% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +76.04% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOG โ€” 36.3% ($221.60M)COST โ€” 19.9% ($121.47M)FAST โ€” 13.4% ($81.72M)MKL โ€” 12.4% ($75.92M)MLM โ€” 10.6% ($64.78M)BRK.B โ€” 6.0% ($36.73M)GOOGL โ€” 0.8% ($4.59M)BRK.A โ€” 0.5% ($2.99M)
100%in top 8
  • GOOG36.3%
  • COST19.9%
  • FAST13.4%
  • MKL12.4%
  • MLM10.6%
  • BRK.B6.0%
  • GOOGL0.8%
  • BRK.A0.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Trimmed
6
GOOGALPHABET INC CAP STKCL C-5.7%
FASTFASTENAL CO-4.0%
MKLMARKEL CORP-2.4%
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC-2.5%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Steginsky Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Steginsky Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1120048). View Steginsky Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is GOOG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all