StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Stokes Capital Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Stokes Capital Advisors LLC
Performance
-1.33% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$455.47M
# of Holdings
118
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
52.07%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Stokes Capital Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Stokes Capital Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
5.12%45.5K$23.3M
+1.65%(+739)
2025-Q3: 39.8K shares2025-Q4: 39.6K shares2026-Q1: 44.5K shares2026-Q2: 44.7K shares2026-Q3: 45.5K shares
$200.03(+166.72%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
4.15%53.8K$18.9M
+2.46%(+1.29K)
2025-Q3: 61.3K shares2025-Q4: 54.1K shares2026-Q1: 53.6K shares2026-Q2: 52.5K shares2026-Q3: 53.8K shares
$58.92(+467.83%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.34%45.6K$15.2M
-0.89%(-412)
2025-Q3: 44.8K shares2025-Q4: 45.9K shares2026-Q1: 45.6K shares2026-Q2: 46.0K shares2026-Q3: 45.6K shares
$67.08(+411.26%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
3.32%45.7K$15.1M
+0.89%(+403)
2025-Q3: 47.0K shares2025-Q4: 46.0K shares2026-Q1: 46.1K shares2026-Q2: 45.3K shares2026-Q3: 45.7K shares
$150.19(+122.08%)
2026-09-30
PYLD
PIMCO ETF TR
2.79%501.4K$12.7M
-28.03%(-195.29K)
2025-Q3: 409.8K shares2025-Q4: 508.9K shares2026-Q1: 688.3K shares2026-Q2: 696.7K shares2026-Q3: 501.4K shares
$26.63(-4.62%)
2026-09-30
TJX
TJX COS INC NEW
2.73%93.8K$12.4M
+3.98%(+3.59K)
2025-Q3: 107.5K shares2025-Q4: 101.8K shares2026-Q1: 93.7K shares2026-Q2: 90.2K shares2026-Q3: 93.8K shares
$49.04(+200.47%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
2.58%32.8K$11.8M
-0.56%(-184)
2025-Q3: 33.6K shares2025-Q4: 34.0K shares2026-Q1: 33.6K shares2026-Q2: 32.9K shares2026-Q3: 32.8K shares
$131.85(+205.60%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
2.57%44.2K$11.7M
+1.19%(+518)
2025-Q3: 40.0K shares2025-Q4: 41.0K shares2026-Q1: 41.7K shares2026-Q2: 43.7K shares2026-Q3: 44.2K shares
$156.52(+62.14%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
2.51%9.9K$11.4M
+0.88%(+86)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 798 shares2026-Q1: 6.3K shares2026-Q2: 9.8K shares2026-Q3: 9.9K shares
$1008.68(+22.97%)
2026-09-30
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS INC
2.38%38.7K$10.8M
-1.03%(-403)
2025-Q3: 47.3K shares2025-Q4: 45.6K shares2026-Q1: 44.9K shares2026-Q2: 39.1K shares2026-Q3: 38.7K shares
$113.84(+142.58%)
2026-09-30

About Stokes Capital Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Stokes Capital Advisors LLC reports $455.47M in US-listed equity holdings across 118 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are MSFT (5.1%), AVGO (4.2%) and AAPL (3.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 52.07% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +38.76% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
MSFT โ€” 5.9% ($23.33M)AVGO โ€” 4.8% ($18.88M)AAPL โ€” 3.8% ($15.20M)JPM โ€” 3.8% ($15.13M)PYLD โ€” 3.2% ($12.73M)TJX โ€” 3.1% ($12.42M)V โ€” 3.0% ($11.77M)JNJ โ€” 3.0% ($11.70M)LLY โ€” 2.9% ($11.41M)TXN โ€” 2.7% ($10.84M)Other โ€” 63.7% ($251.43M)
36%in top 10
  • MSFT5.9%
  • AVGO4.8%
  • AAPL3.8%
  • JPM3.8%
  • PYLD3.2%
  • TJX3.1%
  • V3.0%
  • JNJ3.0%
  • LLY2.9%
  • TXN2.7%
  • Other63.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
27
MRKMERCK & CO INC+519.5%
APHAMPHENOL CORP+157.7%
KLACKLA CORP+1177.8%
AMGNAMGEN INC+187.8%
+23 more
Trimmed
23
PYLDPIMCO ETF TR-28.0%
MINTPIMCO ETF TR-19.6%
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION-36.1%
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES-30.9%
+19 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Stokes Capital Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Stokes Capital Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1734460). View Stokes Capital Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is MSFT

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all