StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTD
Performance
+4.54% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$14.78B
# of Holdings
772
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
43.07%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTD Holdings Map

Top 50 Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTD Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
6.36%4.12M$940.4M
+1.24%(+50.58K)
2025-Q3: 4.14M shares2025-Q4: 4.12M shares2026-Q1: 4.12M shares2026-Q2: 4.07M shares2026-Q3: 4.12M shares
$42.27(+413.61%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.42%2.41M$801.4M
+1.61%(+38.19K)
2025-Q3: 2.26M shares2025-Q4: 2.29M shares2026-Q1: 2.33M shares2026-Q2: 2.37M shares2026-Q3: 2.41M shares
$112.26(+205.49%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.95%1.43M$731.4M
+0.73%(+10.29K)
2025-Q3: 1.33M shares2025-Q4: 1.35M shares2026-Q1: 1.38M shares2026-Q2: 1.42M shares2026-Q3: 1.43M shares
$233.09(+128.89%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
3.02%1.79M$447.0M
+2.87%(+50.00K)
2025-Q3: 1.54M shares2025-Q4: 1.57M shares2026-Q1: 1.61M shares2026-Q2: 1.74M shares2026-Q3: 1.79M shares
$137.03(+91.53%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.96%1.27M$438.3M
-0.01%(-69)
2025-Q3: 1.00M shares2025-Q4: 978.4K shares2026-Q1: 1.02M shares2026-Q2: 1.27M shares2026-Q3: 1.27M shares
$148.70(+131.46%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
1.88%815.5K$277.9M
+1.25%(+10.10K)
2025-Q3: 772.8K shares2025-Q4: 818.6K shares2026-Q1: 830.1K shares2026-Q2: 805.4K shares2026-Q3: 815.5K shares
$102.71(+231.19%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
1.85%777.1K$272.9M
+2.76%(+20.89K)
2025-Q3: 765.1K shares2025-Q4: 759.8K shares2026-Q1: 738.0K shares2026-Q2: 756.2K shares2026-Q3: 777.1K shares
$106.88(+213.06%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
1.79%364.7K$264.5M
+0.88%(+3.19K)
2025-Q3: 351.6K shares2025-Q4: 363.3K shares2026-Q1: 364.2K shares2026-Q2: 361.5K shares2026-Q3: 364.7K shares
$307.47(+129.43%)
2026-09-30
GS
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
1.76%288.2K$259.5M
+0.12%(+359)
2025-Q3: 285.4K shares2025-Q4: 284.5K shares2026-Q1: 291.1K shares2026-Q2: 287.8K shares2026-Q3: 288.2K shares
$349.91(+150.29%)
2026-09-30
CAT
CATERPILLAR INC
1.72%313.4K$254.1M
+0.10%(+324)
2025-Q3: 308.0K shares2025-Q4: 307.4K shares2026-Q1: 316.2K shares2026-Q2: 313.1K shares2026-Q3: 313.4K shares
$228.70(+217.35%)
2026-09-30

About Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTDโ€™s portfolio

Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTD reports $14.78B in US-listed equity holdings across 772 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (6.4%), AAPL (5.4%) and MSFT (5.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 43.07% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +89.65% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 10.4% ($940.43M)AAPL โ€” 8.9% ($801.37M)MSFT โ€” 8.1% ($731.42M)AMZN โ€” 4.9% ($446.96M)GOOGL โ€” 4.8% ($438.29M)GOOG โ€” 3.1% ($277.86M)AVGO โ€” 3.0% ($272.91M)META โ€” 2.9% ($264.46M)GS โ€” 2.9% ($259.46M)CAT โ€” 2.8% ($254.12M)Other โ€” 48.2% ($4.36B)
52%in top 10
  • NVDA10.4%
  • AAPL8.9%
  • MSFT8.1%
  • AMZN4.9%
  • GOOGL4.8%
  • GOOG3.1%
  • AVGO3.0%
  • META2.9%
  • GS2.9%
  • CAT2.8%
  • Other48.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
40
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+646.4%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC+9.0%
AAPLAPPLE INC+1.6%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+2.9%
+36 more
Trimmed
10
GLDMWORLD GOLD TR-21.9%
MRKMERCK & CO INC-9.4%
ABBVABBVIE INC-10.1%
BACBANK OF AMER CORP-5.5%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTD, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTDโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1411530). View Sumitomo Mitsui Ds Asset Management Company LTDโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all