StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Thompson Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Thompson Investment Management INC
Performance
+2.34% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$872.57M
# of Holdings
497
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
37.78%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Thompson Investment Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Thompson Investment Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A
5.2%131.8K$45.3M
-0.75%(-998)
2025-Q3: 164.2K shares2025-Q4: 146.7K shares2026-Q1: 143.3K shares2026-Q2: 132.8K shares2026-Q3: 131.8K shares
$36.04(+855.00%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.48%76.3K$39.1M
-1.25%(-967)
2025-Q3: 65.4K shares2025-Q4: 65.3K shares2026-Q1: 71.1K shares2026-Q2: 77.2K shares2026-Q3: 76.3K shares
$104.89(+408.62%)
2026-09-30
VTRS
VIATRIS
2.13%1.05M$18.6M
-3.88%(-42.31K)
2025-Q3: 1.11M shares2025-Q4: 1.11M shares2026-Q1: 1.11M shares2026-Q2: 1.09M shares2026-Q3: 1.05M shares
$12.22(+49.48%)
2026-09-30
QCOM
QUALCOMM INC
1.93%91.4K$16.8M
+15.68%(+12.39K)
2025-Q3: 81.8K shares2025-Q4: 82.1K shares2026-Q1: 95.1K shares2026-Q2: 79.0K shares2026-Q3: 91.4K shares
$102.82(+68.77%)
2026-09-30
C
CITIGROUP INC COM NEW
1.87%126.3K$16.4M
-5.54%(-7.41K)
2025-Q3: 146.4K shares2025-Q4: 143.3K shares2026-Q1: 140.1K shares2026-Q2: 133.7K shares2026-Q3: 126.3K shares
$43.77(+178.02%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS
1.73%20.8K$15.1M
+1.36%(+278)
2025-Q3: 19.0K shares2025-Q4: 19.1K shares2026-Q1: 19.6K shares2026-Q2: 20.5K shares2026-Q3: 20.8K shares
$213.60(+230.26%)
2026-09-30
KRNT
KORNIT DIGITAL LTD SHS
1.72%902.9K$15.0M
-0.46%(-4.15K)
2025-Q3: 789.8K shares2025-Q4: 877.0K shares2026-Q1: 900.4K shares2026-Q2: 907.0K shares2026-Q3: 902.9K shares
$18.04(-3.11%)
2026-09-30
AMN
AMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INC COM
1.63%396.9K$14.2M
-6.03%(-25.48K)
2025-Q3: 356.5K shares2025-Q4: 443.1K shares2026-Q1: 457.0K shares2026-Q2: 422.4K shares2026-Q3: 396.9K shares
$33.25(+21.79%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COM
1.58%41.6K$13.8M
-1.63%(-689)
2025-Q3: 43.2K shares2025-Q4: 42.2K shares2026-Q1: 42.3K shares2026-Q2: 42.3K shares2026-Q3: 41.6K shares
$48.86(+582.67%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC COM
1.54%40.4K$13.4M
-5.26%(-2.24K)
2025-Q3: 44.2K shares2025-Q4: 44.2K shares2026-Q1: 43.2K shares2026-Q2: 42.6K shares2026-Q3: 40.4K shares
$43.90(+681.20%)
2026-09-30

About Thompson Investment Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Thompson Investment Management INC reports $872.57M in US-listed equity holdings across 497 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOGL (5.2%), MSFT (4.5%) and VTRS (2.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 37.78% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +86.45% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOGL โ€” 7.7% ($45.34M)MSFT โ€” 6.7% ($39.12M)VTRS โ€” 3.2% ($18.59M)QCOM โ€” 2.9% ($16.82M)C โ€” 2.8% ($16.35M)META โ€” 2.6% ($15.07M)KRNT โ€” 2.6% ($15.01M)AMN โ€” 2.4% ($14.24M)JPM โ€” 2.3% ($13.76M)AAPL โ€” 2.3% ($13.45M)Other โ€” 64.6% ($378.51M)
35%in top 10
  • GOOGL7.7%
  • MSFT6.7%
  • VTRS3.2%
  • QCOM2.9%
  • C2.8%
  • META2.6%
  • KRNT2.6%
  • AMN2.4%
  • JPM2.3%
  • AAPL2.3%
  • Other64.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
13
OIO-I GLASS INC COM+101.9%
FLGFLAGSTAR FINANCIAL INC+37.6%
QCOMQUALCOMM INC+15.7%
LKQLKQ CORP COM+4.1%
+9 more
Trimmed
36
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON-12.0%
CCITIGROUP INC COM NEW-5.5%
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INC COM-6.0%
CRMSALESFORCE INC COM-9.4%
+32 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Thompson Investment Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Thompson Investment Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1277279). View Thompson Investment Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is GOOGL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all