StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Tran Capital Management L P 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Tran Capital Management L P
Performance
+4.07% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$872.86M
# of Holdings
67
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
81.2%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Tran Capital Management L P Holdings Map

Top 50 Tran Capital Management L P Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
ARM
ARM HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADR
7.87%237.3K$68.7M
-1.76%(-4.25K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 189.5K shares2026-Q1: 272.9K shares2026-Q2: 241.5K shares2026-Q3: 237.3K shares
$126.90(+79.71%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORP
7.49%286.2K$65.4M
-1.78%(-5.20K)
2025-Q3: 357.7K shares2025-Q4: 326.8K shares2026-Q1: 264.4K shares2026-Q2: 291.4K shares2026-Q3: 286.2K shares
$113.97(+90.49%)
2026-09-30
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC
5.72%125.6K$49.9M
-38.13%(-77.43K)
2025-Q3: 175.3K shares2025-Q4: 175.1K shares2026-Q1: 203.4K shares2026-Q2: 203.1K shares2026-Q3: 125.6K shares
$96.07(+261.15%)
2026-09-30
PSX
PHILLIPS 66
5.46%186.7K$47.7M
-1.28%(-2.42K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 189.9K shares2026-Q2: 189.1K shares2026-Q3: 186.7K shares
$155.61(+86.72%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
5.37%91.3K$46.8M
-1.69%(-1.57K)
2025-Q3: 124.2K shares2025-Q4: 120.2K shares2026-Q1: 94.0K shares2026-Q2: 92.9K shares2026-Q3: 91.3K shares
$191.76(+178.22%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
4.99%174.7K$43.5M
-0.71%(-1.25K)
2025-Q3: 271.9K shares2025-Q4: 257.8K shares2026-Q1: 177.3K shares2026-Q2: 176.0K shares2026-Q3: 174.7K shares
$145.56(+80.30%)
2026-09-30
TLN
TALEN ENERGY CORP
4.7%131.2K$41.0M
+46.66%(+41.73K)
2025-Q3: 161.8K shares2025-Q4: 160.0K shares2026-Q1: 90.7K shares2026-Q2: 89.4K shares2026-Q3: 131.2K shares
$209.48(+67.66%)
2026-09-30
DHR
DANAHER CORP DEL
4.6%181.0K$40.1M
-2.71%(-5.05K)
2025-Q3: 179.8K shares2025-Q4: 182.2K shares2026-Q1: 175.2K shares2026-Q2: 186.1K shares2026-Q3: 181.0K shares
$142.31(+57.71%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A
4.2%106.6K$36.7M
-0.85%(-910)
2025-Q3: 91.4K shares2025-Q4: 110.0K shares2026-Q1: 108.6K shares2026-Q2: 107.5K shares2026-Q3: 106.6K shares
$90.16(+281.75%)
2026-09-30
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC COM
3.79%148.5K$33.1M
-7.65%(-12.30K)
2025-Q3: 169.0K shares2025-Q4: 168.1K shares2026-Q1: 163.1K shares2026-Q2: 160.8K shares2026-Q3: 148.5K shares
$125.55(+80.29%)
2026-09-30

About Tran Capital Management L Pโ€™s portfolio

Tran Capital Management L P reports $872.86M in US-listed equity holdings across 67 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are ARM (7.9%), NVDA (7.5%) and PANW (5.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 81.2% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +84.73% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
ARM โ€” 7.9% ($68.73M)NVDA โ€” 7.5% ($65.36M)PANW โ€” 5.8% ($49.91M)PSX โ€” 5.5% ($47.66M)MSFT โ€” 5.4% ($46.84M)AMZN โ€” 5.0% ($43.54M)TLN โ€” 4.7% ($41.01M)DHR โ€” 4.6% ($40.11M)GOOGL โ€” 4.2% ($36.67M)FERG โ€” 3.8% ($33.05M)Other โ€” 45.4% ($393.19M)
55%in top 10
  • ARM7.9%
  • NVDA7.5%
  • PANW5.8%
  • PSX5.5%
  • MSFT5.4%
  • AMZN5.0%
  • TLN4.7%
  • DHR4.6%
  • GOOGL4.2%
  • FERG3.8%
  • Other45.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
4
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC1.7%
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC1.2%
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC COM0.1%
GOOGALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C0.1%
Added to
6
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI+328.9%
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP+46.7%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC+27.8%
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL+228.0%
+2 more
Trimmed
34
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-38.1%
CFCF INDS HLDGS INC-39.6%
WCCWESCO INTL INC-30.0%
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC COM-7.6%
+30 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Tran Capital Management L P, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Tran Capital Management L Pโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1009262). View Tran Capital Management L Pโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is ARM

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all