StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Tred Avon Family Wealth 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Tred Avon Family Wealth LLC
Performance
+5.35% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$329.42M
# of Holdings
261
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
41.25%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Tred Avon Family Wealth LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Tred Avon Family Wealth LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
BAC
BANK OF AMER CORP
4.74%287.0K$15.6M
+0.07%(+199)
2025-Q3: 322.3K shares2025-Q4: 322.3K shares2026-Q1: 286.8K shares2026-Q2: 286.8K shares2026-Q3: 287.0K shares
$49.46(+1.88%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
4.01%17.2K$13.2M
+6.53%(+1.06K)
2025-Q3: 16.4K shares2025-Q4: 17.2K shares2026-Q1: 16.1K shares2026-Q2: 16.2K shares2026-Q3: 17.2K shares
$653.66(+17.80%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.96%39.2K$13.0M
-1.34%(-531)
2025-Q3: 38.2K shares2025-Q4: 41.3K shares2026-Q1: 39.9K shares2026-Q2: 39.7K shares2026-Q3: 39.2K shares
$236.52(+44.99%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.84%24.6K$12.6M
-1.65%(-414)
2025-Q3: 22.7K shares2025-Q4: 25.3K shares2026-Q1: 25.2K shares2026-Q2: 25.1K shares2026-Q3: 24.6K shares
$506.99(+5.23%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
2.67%17.6K$8.8M
+53.81%(+6.17K)
2025-Q3: 16.6K shares2025-Q4: 17.2K shares2026-Q1: 10.3K shares2026-Q2: 11.5K shares2026-Q3: 17.6K shares
$490.37(+8.54%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
2.37%31.3K$7.8M
-1.32%(-420)
2025-Q3: 29.0K shares2025-Q4: 32.5K shares2026-Q1: 32.2K shares2026-Q2: 31.8K shares2026-Q3: 31.3K shares
$220.10(+19.24%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.05%19.8K$6.7M
-2.14%(-434)
2025-Q3: 16.9K shares2025-Q4: 21.0K shares2026-Q1: 20.7K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 19.8K shares
$223.63(+52.11%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
1.98%28.6K$6.5M
-1.93%(-562)
2025-Q3: 33.1K shares2025-Q4: 32.5K shares2026-Q1: 30.0K shares2026-Q2: 29.2K shares2026-Q3: 28.6K shares
$172.29(+26.01%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
1.94%24.1K$6.4M
-6.74%(-1.74K)
2025-Q3: 27.7K shares2025-Q4: 30.0K shares2026-Q1: 29.5K shares2026-Q2: 25.8K shares2026-Q3: 24.1K shares
$171.19(+48.25%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.79%15.8K$5.9M
+24.68%(+3.12K)
2025-Q3: 14.8K shares2025-Q4: 12.8K shares2026-Q1: 13.2K shares2026-Q2: 12.7K shares2026-Q3: 15.8K shares
$327.48(+14.68%)
2026-09-30

About Tred Avon Family Wealth LLCโ€™s portfolio

Tred Avon Family Wealth LLC reports $329.42M in US-listed equity holdings across 261 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are BAC (4.7%), IVV (4.0%) and AAPL (4.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 41.25% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +9.93% cumulatively over 4 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
BAC โ€” 8.1% ($15.62M)IVV โ€” 6.9% ($13.20M)AAPL โ€” 6.8% ($13.04M)MSFT โ€” 6.6% ($12.64M)BRK.B โ€” 4.6% ($8.78M)AMZN โ€” 4.1% ($7.81M)GOOG โ€” 3.5% ($6.75M)NVDA โ€” 3.4% ($6.53M)JNJ โ€” 3.3% ($6.38M)VTI โ€” 3.1% ($5.91M)Other โ€” 49.8% ($95.77M)
50%in top 10
  • BAC8.1%
  • IVV6.9%
  • AAPL6.8%
  • MSFT6.6%
  • BRK.B4.6%
  • AMZN4.1%
  • GOOG3.5%
  • NVDA3.4%
  • JNJ3.3%
  • VTI3.1%
  • Other49.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
15
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL+53.8%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+24.7%
IVVISHARES TR+6.5%
IEFAISHARES TR+37.3%
+11 more
Trimmed
30
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-11.7%
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES-23.0%
ETNEATON CORP PLC-22.7%
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON-6.7%
+26 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Tred Avon Family Wealth LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Tred Avon Family Wealth LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2094435). View Tred Avon Family Wealth LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is BAC

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all