StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Values First Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Values First Advisors INC
Performance
-4.06% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$212.70M
# of Holdings
180
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
41.34%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Values First Advisors INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Values First Advisors INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VGSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
7.5%277.1K$15.9M
+59.42%(+103.27K)
2025-Q3: 153.3K shares2025-Q4: 161.4K shares2026-Q1: 164.3K shares2026-Q2: 173.8K shares2026-Q3: 277.1K shares
$58.70(-1.54%)
2026-09-30
IEI
ISHARES TR
4.76%89.3K$10.1M
+81.26%(+40.05K)
2025-Q3: 43.2K shares2025-Q4: 45.1K shares2026-Q1: 46.2K shares2026-Q2: 49.3K shares2026-Q3: 89.3K shares
$116.04(-1.07%)
2026-09-30
ISTB
ISHARES TR
3.3%148.8K$7.0M
+2.78%(+4.02K)
2025-Q3: 130.5K shares2025-Q4: 137.1K shares2026-Q1: 140.3K shares2026-Q2: 144.7K shares2026-Q3: 148.8K shares
$48.09(-1.28%)
2026-09-30
IEF
ISHARES TR
2.66%63.4K$5.7M
+4.68%(+2.83K)
2025-Q3: 53.1K shares2025-Q4: 55.5K shares2026-Q1: 56.8K shares2026-Q2: 60.5K shares2026-Q3: 63.4K shares
$97.20(-6.17%)
2026-09-30
MINT
PIMCO ETF TR
2.18%46.1K$4.6M
-1.71%(-801)
2025-Q3: 43.2K shares2025-Q4: 45.7K shares2026-Q1: 46.8K shares2026-Q2: 46.9K shares2026-Q3: 46.1K shares
$101.00(-0.39%)
2026-09-30
VBIL
VANGUARD INSTL INDEX FD
2.12%59.5K$4.5M
+1919.78%(+56.58K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 2.9K shares2026-Q3: 59.5K shares
$75.65(+0.05%)
2026-09-30
BIL
SPDR SERIES TRUST
1.86%43.1K$3.9M
-2.23%(-981)
2025-Q3: 37.8K shares2025-Q4: 40.3K shares2026-Q1: 40.6K shares2026-Q2: 44.1K shares2026-Q3: 43.1K shares
$91.65(-0.05%)
2026-09-30
SGOV
ISHARES TR
1.7%35.9K$3.6M
+2.21%(+776)
2025-Q3: 31.7K shares2025-Q4: 33.4K shares2026-Q1: 34.1K shares2026-Q2: 35.1K shares2026-Q3: 35.9K shares
$100.64(-0.02%)
2026-09-30
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS INC
1.43%14.9K$3.0M
+412.53%(+12.02K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 3.3K shares2026-Q1: 2.9K shares2026-Q2: 2.9K shares2026-Q3: 14.9K shares
$169.97(+0.65%)
2026-09-30
ENSG
ENSIGN GROUP INC
1.38%17.1K$2.9M
-1.85%(-322)
2025-Q3: 20.4K shares2025-Q4: 18.6K shares2026-Q1: 18.5K shares2026-Q2: 17.4K shares2026-Q3: 17.1K shares
$83.39(+113.88%)
2026-09-30

About Values First Advisors INCโ€™s portfolio

Values First Advisors INC reports $212.70M in US-listed equity holdings across 180 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VGSH (7.5%), IEI (4.8%) and ISTB (3.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 41.34% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +13.70% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VGSH โ€” 11.0% ($15.95M)IEI โ€” 7.0% ($10.13M)ISTB โ€” 4.9% ($7.03M)IEF โ€” 3.9% ($5.66M)MINT โ€” 3.2% ($4.63M)VBIL โ€” 3.1% ($4.51M)BIL โ€” 2.7% ($3.95M)SGOV โ€” 2.5% ($3.61M)ANET โ€” 2.1% ($3.04M)ENSG โ€” 2.0% ($2.94M)Other โ€” 57.4% ($82.91M)
43%in top 10
  • VGSH11.0%
  • IEI7.0%
  • ISTB4.9%
  • IEF3.9%
  • MINT3.2%
  • VBIL3.1%
  • BIL2.7%
  • SGOV2.5%
  • ANET2.1%
  • ENSG2.0%
  • Other57.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
15
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+59.4%
IEIISHARES TR+81.3%
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FD+1919.8%
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC+412.5%
+11 more
Trimmed
35
XMTRXOMETRY INC-16.3%
GEVGE VERNOVA INC-26.2%
AVGOBROADCOM INC-6.8%
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST-2.2%
+31 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Values First Advisors INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Values First Advisors INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1913608). View Values First Advisors INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VGSH

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all