StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Wealthnavi Inc 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Wealthnavi INC
Performance
-0.41% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$12.89B
# of Holdings
11
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
99.99%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Wealthnavi INC Holdings Map

Top 11 Wealthnavi INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD MORNINGSTAR TOTAL STOCK MARKET ETF
35.87%12.36M$4.63B
-3.68%(-472.07K)
2025-Q3: 12.36M shares2025-Q4: 12.39M shares2026-Q1: 12.94M shares2026-Q2: 12.83M shares2026-Q3: 12.36M shares
$195.27(+91.23%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKETS ETF
27.61%50.42M$3.56B
+1.88%(+932.04K)
2025-Q3: 48.80M shares2025-Q4: 49.54M shares2026-Q1: 49.48M shares2026-Q2: 49.48M shares2026-Q3: 50.42M shares
$45.85(+52.42%)
2026-09-30
AGG
ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE BOND ETF
9.09%12.40M$1.17B
+5.56%(+653.01K)
2025-Q3: 10.41M shares2025-Q4: 11.16M shares2026-Q1: 11.51M shares2026-Q2: 11.75M shares2026-Q3: 12.40M shares
$105.38(-8.81%)
2026-09-30
VWO
VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETS ETF
8.15%17.72M$1.05B
+6.58%(+1.09M)
2025-Q3: 15.31M shares2025-Q4: 15.86M shares2026-Q1: 16.10M shares2026-Q2: 16.62M shares2026-Q3: 17.72M shares
$47.77(+18.93%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF
4.59%772.6K$591.7M
+9.92%(+69.73K)
2025-Q3: 500.6K shares2025-Q4: 563.2K shares2026-Q1: 640.7K shares2026-Q2: 702.9K shares2026-Q3: 772.6K shares
$615.97(+25.53%)
2026-09-30
IYR
ISHARES U.S. REAL ESTATE ETF
4.08%5.54M$526.5M
-5.63%(-330.47K)
2025-Q3: 5.30M shares2025-Q4: 5.84M shares2026-Q1: 6.01M shares2026-Q2: 5.87M shares2026-Q3: 5.54M shares
$88.57(+10.61%)
2026-09-30
IAU
ISHARES GOLD TRUST
3.91%6.46M$504.8M
-2.86%(-190.25K)
2025-Q3: 7.13M shares2025-Q4: 7.09M shares2026-Q1: 6.92M shares2026-Q2: 6.65M shares2026-Q3: 6.46M shares
$42.08(+81.41%)
2026-09-30
IAGG
ISHARES CORE INTERNATIONAL AGGREGATE BOND ETF
2.8%7.34M$361.2M
+10.46%(+695.05K)
2025-Q3: 4.36M shares2025-Q4: 5.05M shares2026-Q1: 6.05M shares2026-Q2: 6.65M shares2026-Q3: 7.34M shares
$50.28(-1.66%)
2026-09-30
GLDM
SPDR Gold MiniShares Trust
2.04%3.20M$263.2M
+98.38%(+1.59M)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 97.8K shares2026-Q2: 1.61M shares2026-Q3: 3.20M shares
$82.74(-2.93%)
2026-09-30
GLD
SPDR GOLD SHARES
1.36%459.1K$174.8M
-1.27%(-5.91K)
2025-Q3: 738.0K shares2025-Q4: 657.6K shares2026-Q1: 517.8K shares2026-Q2: 465.0K shares2026-Q3: 459.1K shares
$143.28(+159.82%)
2026-09-30

About Wealthnavi INCโ€™s portfolio

Wealthnavi INC reports $12.89B in US-listed equity holdings across 11 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (35.9%), VEA (27.6%) and AGG (9.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 99.99% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +57.91% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 35.9% ($4.63B)VEA โ€” 27.6% ($3.56B)AGG โ€” 9.1% ($1.17B)VWO โ€” 8.1% ($1.05B)IVV โ€” 4.6% ($591.69M)IYR โ€” 4.1% ($526.52M)IAU โ€” 3.9% ($504.76M)IAGG โ€” 2.8% ($361.19M)GLDM โ€” 2.0% ($263.19M)GLD โ€” 1.4% ($174.83M)Other โ€” 0.5% ($63.04M)
100%in top 10
  • VTI35.9%
  • VEA27.6%
  • AGG9.1%
  • VWO8.1%
  • IVV4.6%
  • IYR4.1%
  • IAU3.9%
  • IAGG2.8%
  • GLDM2.0%
  • GLD1.4%
  • Other0.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
6
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust+98.4%
VEAVANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKETS ETF+1.9%
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETS ETF+6.6%
AGGISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE BOND ETF+5.6%
+2 more
Trimmed
5
VTIVANGUARD MORNINGSTAR TOTAL STOCK MARKET ETF-3.7%
IYRISHARES U.S. REAL ESTATE ETF-5.6%
IAUISHARES GOLD TRUST-2.9%
TIPISHARES TIPS BOND ETF-3.5%
+1 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Wealthnavi INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Wealthnavi INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1774552). View Wealthnavi INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all