StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Willis Investment Counsel 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Willis Investment Counsel
Performance
+0.82% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.97B
# of Holdings
128
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
44.55%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Willis Investment Counsel Holdings Map

Top 50 Willis Investment Counsel Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
CSCO
Cisco Systems Inc
3.99%730.7K$78.6M
-17.36%(-153.54K)
2025-Q3: 819.3K shares2025-Q4: 833.0K shares2026-Q1: 834.1K shares2026-Q2: 884.2K shares2026-Q3: 730.7K shares
$41.67(+155.58%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
Johnson And Johnson
3.51%260.8K$69.0M
-15.74%(-48.73K)
2025-Q3: 360.1K shares2025-Q4: 365.4K shares2026-Q1: 289.4K shares2026-Q2: 309.5K shares2026-Q3: 260.8K shares
$134.04(+89.34%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
3.23%124.2K$63.7M
+2.54%(+3.07K)
2025-Q3: 110.8K shares2025-Q4: 113.1K shares2026-Q1: 113.4K shares2026-Q2: 121.1K shares2026-Q3: 124.2K shares
$158.72(+236.14%)
2026-09-30
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
2.91%204.3K$57.2M
-13.78%(-32.67K)
2025-Q3: 261.6K shares2025-Q4: 265.9K shares2026-Q1: 266.6K shares2026-Q2: 237.0K shares2026-Q3: 204.3K shares
$121.40(+127.48%)
2026-09-30
PAYX
Paychex Inc
2.42%484.1K$47.7M
+3.51%(+16.43K)
2025-Q3: 321.1K shares2025-Q4: 326.7K shares2026-Q1: 437.0K shares2026-Q2: 467.7K shares2026-Q3: 484.1K shares
$87.54(+26.51%)
2026-09-30
CB
Chubb Ltd
2.42%146.4K$47.6M
-10.09%(-16.44K)
2025-Q3: 150.5K shares2025-Q4: 153.4K shares2026-Q1: 153.8K shares2026-Q2: 162.9K shares2026-Q3: 146.4K shares
$157.73(+125.87%)
2026-09-30
ACN
Accenture PLC
2.4%257.3K$47.2M
-3.25%(-8.65K)
2025-Q3: 188.5K shares2025-Q4: 193.8K shares2026-Q1: 194.8K shares2026-Q2: 266.0K shares2026-Q3: 257.3K shares
$228.90(+3.51%)
2026-09-30
PFE
Pfizer Inc
2.3%1.59M$45.3M
-12.75%(-231.86K)
2025-Q3: 1.70M shares2025-Q4: 1.71M shares2026-Q1: 1.72M shares2026-Q2: 1.82M shares2026-Q3: 1.59M shares
$41.47(-29.00%)
2026-09-30
FTNT
Fortinet, Inc
2.26%249.2K$44.5M
+7.93%(+18.30K)
2025-Q3: 183.3K shares2025-Q4: 194.1K shares2026-Q1: 196.2K shares2026-Q2: 230.9K shares2026-Q3: 249.2K shares
$80.67(+112.58%)
2026-09-30
LMT
Lockheed Martin Corp
2.09%80.9K$41.2M
-15.93%(-15.33K)
2025-Q3: 99.8K shares2025-Q4: 94.3K shares2026-Q1: 91.2K shares2026-Q2: 96.3K shares2026-Q3: 80.9K shares
$404.45(+35.55%)
2026-09-30

About Willis Investment Counselโ€™s portfolio

Willis Investment Counsel reports $1.97B in US-listed equity holdings across 128 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are CSCO (4.0%), JNJ (3.5%) and MSFT (3.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 44.55% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +18.45% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
CSCO โ€” 5.1% ($78.64M)JNJ โ€” 4.5% ($69.03M)MSFT โ€” 4.1% ($63.71M)TXN โ€” 3.7% ($57.23M)PAYX โ€” 3.1% ($47.69M)CB โ€” 3.1% ($47.63M)ACN โ€” 3.1% ($47.19M)PFE โ€” 2.9% ($45.25M)FTNT โ€” 2.9% ($44.54M)LMT โ€” 2.7% ($41.22M)Other โ€” 64.8% ($999.14M)
35%in top 10
  • CSCO5.1%
  • JNJ4.5%
  • MSFT4.1%
  • TXN3.7%
  • PAYX3.1%
  • CB3.1%
  • ACN3.1%
  • PFE2.9%
  • FTNT2.9%
  • LMT2.7%
  • Other64.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
20
FTNTFortinet, Inc+7.9%
ADBEAdobe Systems Inc+10.7%
KEYSKeysight Technologies+6.8%
GWWW. W. Grainger, Inc.+8.6%
+16 more
Trimmed
26
VLOValero Energy Corp-53.0%
CATCaterpillar Inc Del-44.3%
CSCOCisco Systems Inc-17.4%
JNJJohnson And Johnson-15.7%
+22 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Willis Investment Counsel, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Willis Investment Counselโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1310929). View Willis Investment Counselโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is CSCO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all