StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLC
Performance
+0.92% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$109.03M
# of Holdings
37
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
93.09%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 36 Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
17.01%24.3K$18.5M
-1.58%(-391)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 24.7K shares2026-Q1: 25.1K shares2026-Q2: 24.7K shares2026-Q3: 24.3K shares
$673.91(+13.74%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
12.3%17.5K$13.4M
-1.78%(-318)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 17.7K shares2026-Q1: 17.9K shares2026-Q2: 17.8K shares2026-Q3: 17.5K shares
$677.00(+13.74%)
2026-09-30
SCHX
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
11.64%423.1K$12.7M
-2.42%(-10.50K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 429.3K shares2026-Q1: 434.3K shares2026-Q2: 433.6K shares2026-Q3: 423.1K shares
$26.62(+13.22%)
2026-09-30
OEF
ISHARES TR
8.05%23.0K$8.8M
-1.94%(-455)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 23.4K shares2026-Q1: 23.5K shares2026-Q2: 23.4K shares2026-Q3: 23.0K shares
$337.89(+13.20%)
2026-09-30
IVW
ISHARES TR
5.83%44.7K$6.4M
-3.00%(-1.38K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 46.5K shares2026-Q1: 46.5K shares2026-Q2: 46.1K shares2026-Q3: 44.7K shares
$121.99(+14.94%)
2026-09-30
IVE
ISHARES TR
5.22%24.9K$5.7M
-1.07%(-269)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 25.2K shares2026-Q1: 25.6K shares2026-Q2: 25.2K shares2026-Q3: 24.9K shares
$209.33(+12.34%)
2026-09-30
SCHF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
4.97%197.1K$5.4M
-3.94%(-8.07K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 200.0K shares2026-Q1: 205.3K shares2026-Q2: 205.2K shares2026-Q3: 197.1K shares
$23.68(+13.65%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
4.95%74.9K$5.4M
-1.05%(-792)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 74.9K shares2026-Q1: 75.6K shares2026-Q2: 75.7K shares2026-Q3: 74.9K shares
$65.65(+10.25%)
2026-09-30
FNDX
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
4.81%166.7K$5.2M
-1.83%(-3.10K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 168.1K shares2026-Q1: 171.8K shares2026-Q2: 169.8K shares2026-Q3: 166.7K shares
$26.77(+21.17%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
4.74%7.0K$5.2M
-1.24%(-88)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 7.0K shares2026-Q1: 7.0K shares2026-Q2: 7.1K shares2026-Q3: 7.0K shares
$607.92(+18.17%)
2026-09-30

About Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLC reports $109.03M in US-listed equity holdings across 37 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (17.0%), IVV (12.3%) and SCHX (11.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 93.09% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +10.33% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 17.1% ($18.54M)IVV โ€” 12.4% ($13.41M)SCHX โ€” 11.7% ($12.69M)OEF โ€” 8.1% ($8.78M)IVW โ€” 5.9% ($6.36M)IVE โ€” 5.2% ($5.69M)SCHF โ€” 5.0% ($5.41M)IJH โ€” 5.0% ($5.39M)FNDX โ€” 4.8% ($5.25M)QQQ โ€” 4.8% ($5.17M)Other โ€” 20.2% ($21.88M)
80%in top 10
  • SPY17.1%
  • IVV12.4%
  • SCHX11.7%
  • OEF8.1%
  • IVW5.9%
  • IVE5.2%
  • SCHF5.0%
  • IJH5.0%
  • FNDX4.8%
  • QQQ4.8%
  • Other20.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
4
TAT&T INC0.7%
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC0.5%
NEANUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC0.2%
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC0.2%
Added to
4
FTSLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD+3.6%
SCHJSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+0.7%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+4.9%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC+2.1%
Trimmed
17
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-2.4%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-1.6%
IVVISHARES TR-1.8%
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-3.9%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2109644). View Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all