StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Yorktown Management & Research 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Yorktown Management & Research CO INC
Performance
-14.69% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$149.68M
# of Holdings
252
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
23.22%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Yorktown Management & Research CO INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Yorktown Management & Research CO INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
FIX
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.
3.27%3.0K$4.9M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 3.5K shares2025-Q4: 3.5K shares2026-Q1: 3.2K shares2026-Q2: 3.0K shares2026-Q3: 3.0K shares
$260.50(+415.67%)
2026-09-30
IESC
IES Holdings, Inc.
2.36%11.0K$3.5M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 12.7K shares2025-Q4: 12.7K shares2026-Q1: 12.7K shares2026-Q2: 11.0K shares2026-Q3: 11.0K shares
$38.70(+480.63%)
2026-09-30
GH
Guardant Health, Inc.
1.49%12.5K$2.2M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 5.5K shares2025-Q4: 5.5K shares2026-Q1: 8.8K shares2026-Q2: 12.5K shares2026-Q3: 12.5K shares
$81.29(+127.18%)
2026-09-30
ANET
Arista Networks, Inc.
1.33%9.8K$2.0M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 9.8K shares2025-Q4: 9.8K shares2026-Q1: 9.8K shares2026-Q2: 9.8K shares2026-Q3: 9.8K shares
$25.83(+624.35%)
2026-09-30
KLAC
KLA Corporation
1.16%8.9K$1.7M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 8.9K shares2025-Q4: 8.9K shares2026-Q1: 8.9K shares2026-Q2: 8.9K shares2026-Q3: 8.9K shares
$10.45(+1420.97%)
2026-09-30
ICVT
iShares Convertible Bond ETF
1.13%15.0K$1.7M
-25.00%(-5.00K)
2025-Q3: 50.0K shares2025-Q4: 27.0K shares2026-Q1: 23.0K shares2026-Q2: 20.0K shares2026-Q3: 15.0K shares
$95.08(+12.74%)
2026-09-30
CECO
CECO Environmental Corporation
1.13%24.3K$1.7M
+41.26%(+7.10K)
2025-Q3: 9.7K shares2025-Q4: 9.7K shares2026-Q1: 12.9K shares2026-Q2: 17.2K shares2026-Q3: 24.3K shares
$62.01(-11.21%)
2026-09-30
WCC
WESCO International, Inc.
1.09%4.5K$1.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 4.5K shares2025-Q4: 4.5K shares2026-Q1: 4.5K shares2026-Q2: 4.5K shares2026-Q3: 4.5K shares
$130.84(+166.94%)
2026-09-30
VWOB
Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond ETF
1.05%25.0K$1.6M
-16.67%(-5.00K)
2025-Q3: 25.0K shares2025-Q4: 33.0K shares2026-Q1: 30.0K shares2026-Q2: 30.0K shares2026-Q3: 25.0K shares
$66.38(-3.93%)
2026-09-30
SNEX
StoneX Group, Inc.
1.02%23.6K$1.5M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 23.6K shares2025-Q4: 23.6K shares2026-Q1: 23.6K shares2026-Q2: 23.6K shares2026-Q3: 23.6K shares
$31.79(+75.40%)
2026-09-30

About Yorktown Management & Research CO INCโ€™s portfolio

Yorktown Management & Research CO INC reports $149.68M in US-listed equity holdings across 252 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are FIX (3.3%), IESC (2.4%) and GH (1.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 23.22% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +59.18% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
FIX โ€” 7.8% ($4.90M)IESC โ€” 5.6% ($3.54M)GH โ€” 3.6% ($2.23M)ANET โ€” 3.2% ($2.00M)KLAC โ€” 2.8% ($1.73M)ICVT โ€” 2.7% ($1.69M)CECO โ€” 2.7% ($1.69M)WCC โ€” 2.6% ($1.64M)VWOB โ€” 2.5% ($1.58M)SNEX โ€” 2.4% ($1.53M)Other โ€” 64.1% ($40.24M)
36%in top 10
  • FIX7.8%
  • IESC5.6%
  • GH3.6%
  • ANET3.2%
  • KLAC2.8%
  • ICVT2.7%
  • CECO2.7%
  • WCC2.6%
  • VWOB2.5%
  • SNEX2.4%
  • Other64.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
3
CECOCECO Environmental Corporation+41.3%
CUBICustomers Bancorp, Inc.+130.9%
AXAxos Financial, Inc.+85.8%
Trimmed
6
ICVTiShares Convertible Bond ETF-25.0%
CWBSPDR Bloomberg Convertible Securities ETF-25.0%
MLIMueller Industries, Inc.-23.0%
VWOBVanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond ETF-16.7%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Yorktown Management & Research CO INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Yorktown Management & Research CO INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1313559). View Yorktown Management & Research CO INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is FIX

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all