StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Alpha Omega Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC
Performance
+3.30% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$664.82M
# of Holdings
207
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
44.02%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JPST
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
6.11%806.3K$40.6M
+1.12%(+8.95K)
2025-Q3: 801.9K shares2025-Q4: 810.5K shares2026-Q1: 814.2K shares2026-Q2: 797.4K shares2026-Q3: 806.3K shares
$50.54(-0.33%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.94%51.1K$26.2M
-0.15%(-75)
2025-Q3: 53.0K shares2025-Q4: 52.1K shares2026-Q1: 51.8K shares2026-Q2: 51.1K shares2026-Q3: 51.1K shares
$82.79(+541.80%)
2026-09-30
VUSB
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
3.76%504.5K$25.0M
+5.15%(+24.71K)
2025-Q3: 447.4K shares2025-Q4: 480.5K shares2026-Q1: 491.6K shares2026-Q2: 479.8K shares2026-Q3: 504.5K shares
$49.87(-0.61%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.2%63.8K$21.3M
+0.05%(+34)
2025-Q3: 72.5K shares2025-Q4: 69.0K shares2026-Q1: 66.3K shares2026-Q2: 63.8K shares2026-Q3: 63.8K shares
$34.31(+911.56%)
2026-09-30
GSST
GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR
2.66%351.0K$17.7M
+8.80%(+28.38K)
2025-Q3: 262.8K shares2025-Q4: 284.5K shares2026-Q1: 291.1K shares2026-Q2: 322.6K shares2026-Q3: 351.0K shares
$50.19(+0.52%)
2026-09-30
FNDF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.43%301.1K$16.2M
+4.58%(+13.19K)
2025-Q3: 255.9K shares2025-Q4: 262.3K shares2026-Q1: 280.9K shares2026-Q2: 287.9K shares2026-Q3: 301.1K shares
$35.50(+52.03%)
2026-09-30
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORATION
2.22%72.2K$14.7M
+0.07%(+50)
2025-Q3: 76.7K shares2025-Q4: 76.8K shares2026-Q1: 74.0K shares2026-Q2: 72.1K shares2026-Q3: 72.2K shares
$94.54(+141.42%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
1.93%119.4K$12.8M
-1.15%(-1.38K)
2025-Q3: 159.6K shares2025-Q4: 143.6K shares2026-Q1: 132.5K shares2026-Q2: 120.8K shares2026-Q3: 119.4K shares
$42.89(+159.67%)
2026-09-30
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
1.88%47.7K$12.5M
-0.61%(-291)
2025-Q3: 49.2K shares2025-Q4: 48.9K shares2026-Q1: 49.1K shares2026-Q2: 47.9K shares2026-Q3: 47.7K shares
$90.50(+216.44%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
1.81%45.5K$12.1M
-1.39%(-642)
2025-Q3: 50.3K shares2025-Q4: 49.6K shares2026-Q1: 47.4K shares2026-Q2: 46.2K shares2026-Q3: 45.5K shares
$118.88(+126.05%)
2026-09-30

About Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC reports $664.82M in US-listed equity holdings across 207 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JPST (6.1%), MSFT (3.9%) and VUSB (3.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 44.02% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +41.47% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JPST โ€” 8.7% ($40.61M)MSFT โ€” 5.6% ($26.19M)VUSB โ€” 5.4% ($25.00M)AAPL โ€” 4.6% ($21.26M)GSST โ€” 3.8% ($17.71M)FNDF โ€” 3.5% ($16.18M)CVX โ€” 3.2% ($14.74M)CSCO โ€” 2.8% ($12.85M)ABBV โ€” 2.7% ($12.47M)JNJ โ€” 2.6% ($12.05M)Other โ€” 57.3% ($266.92M)
43%in top 10
  • JPST8.7%
  • MSFT5.6%
  • VUSB5.4%
  • AAPL4.6%
  • GSST3.8%
  • FNDF3.5%
  • CVX3.2%
  • CSCO2.8%
  • ABBV2.7%
  • JNJ2.6%
  • Other57.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
28
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+41.8%
GISGENERAL MILLS INC+32.8%
GSSTGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR+8.8%
FNDESCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+24.0%
+24 more
Trimmed
22
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP-39.0%
PSXPHILLIPS 66-19.1%
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND-9.0%
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INC-9.0%
+18 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1665633). View Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JPST

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all