StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Fluent Financial 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Fluent Financial LLC
Performance
-1.76% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$292.17M
# of Holdings
46
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
88.55%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Fluent Financial LLC Holdings Map

Top 45 Fluent Financial LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JPST
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
20.99%1.22M$61.3M
+454.29%(+998.10K)
2025-Q3: 397.6K shares2025-Q4: 285.7K shares2026-Q1: 1.26M shares2026-Q2: 219.7K shares2026-Q3: 1.22M shares
$50.49(-0.30%)
2026-09-30
SPYV
SPDR SERIES TRUST
13.91%665.1K$40.7Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 665.1K shares
$60.57(+3.99%)
2026-09-30
EFA
ISHARES TR
11.79%331.6K$34.4M
-28.05%(-129.26K)
2025-Q3: 166.0K shares2025-Q4: 225.0K shares2026-Q1: 232.8K shares2026-Q2: 460.8K shares2026-Q3: 331.6K shares
$91.13(+12.88%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
5.65%21.6K$16.5M
-60.47%(-33.09K)
2025-Q3: 27.3K shares2025-Q4: 5.7K shares2026-Q1: 6.8K shares2026-Q2: 54.7K shares2026-Q3: 21.6K shares
$656.97(+16.67%)
2026-09-30
VWO
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
4.96%244.4K$14.5M
+42.58%(+73.00K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 171.4K shares2026-Q3: 244.4K shares
$57.08(+1.66%)
2026-09-30
IWM
ISHARES TR
4.4%46.3K$12.9M
-49.22%(-44.85K)
2025-Q3: 36.4K shares2025-Q4: 48.2K shares2026-Q1: 54.1K shares2026-Q2: 91.1K shares2026-Q3: 46.3K shares
$232.11(+16.88%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
3.48%48.8K$10.2M
+20.72%(+8.38K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 38.8K shares2026-Q1: 39.1K shares2026-Q2: 40.4K shares2026-Q3: 48.8K shares
$181.11(+17.83%)
2026-09-30
XLE
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
2.59%123.1K$7.6Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 123.1K shares
$57.31(+18.31%)
2026-09-30
VGK
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.48%83.5K$7.2M
+0.26%(+214)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 80.1K shares2026-Q1: 80.3K shares2026-Q2: 83.2K shares2026-Q3: 83.5K shares
$81.81(+5.64%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
2.29%9.1K$6.7M
-27.28%(-3.40K)
2025-Q3: 9.7K shares2025-Q4: 6.9K shares2026-Q1: 7.6K shares2026-Q2: 12.4K shares2026-Q3: 9.1K shares
$512.67(+40.12%)
2026-09-30

About Fluent Financial LLCโ€™s portfolio

Fluent Financial LLC reports $292.17M in US-listed equity holdings across 46 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JPST (21.0%), SPYV (13.9%) and EFA (11.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 88.55% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +30.83% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JPST โ€” 21.0% ($61.34M)SPYV โ€” 14.0% ($40.65M)EFA โ€” 11.8% ($34.45M)SPY โ€” 5.7% ($16.50M)VWO โ€” 5.0% ($14.50M)IWM โ€” 4.4% ($12.86M)RSP โ€” 3.5% ($10.16M)XLE โ€” 2.6% ($7.57M)VGK โ€” 2.5% ($7.24M)QQQ โ€” 2.3% ($6.70M)Other โ€” 27.3% ($79.46M)
73%in top 10
  • JPST21.0%
  • SPYV14.0%
  • EFA11.8%
  • SPY5.7%
  • VWO5.0%
  • IWM4.4%
  • RSP3.5%
  • XLE2.6%
  • VGK2.5%
  • QQQ2.3%
  • Other27.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
12
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUST13.9%
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2.6%
WMTWALMART INC1.5%
VIXYPROSHARES TR II1.3%
+8 opened
Added to
15
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F+454.3%
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F+42.6%
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDS+44.9%
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T+20.7%
+11 more
Trimmed
13
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-60.5%
EFAISHARES TR-28.0%
IWMISHARES TR-49.2%
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FD-70.9%
+9 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Fluent Financial LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Fluent Financial LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1722283). View Fluent Financial LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JPST

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all