StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Arnold Financial Planning 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Arnold Financial Planning LLC
Performance
-1.72% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$146.67M
# of Holdings
45
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
93.39%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Arnold Financial Planning LLC Holdings Map

Top 44 Arnold Financial Planning LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SCHX
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
13.29%649.9K$19.5M
+17.40%(+96.35K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 453.9K shares2026-Q1: 528.5K shares2026-Q2: 553.6K shares2026-Q3: 649.9K shares
$27.06(+11.77%)
2026-09-30
SCHZ
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
12%796.3K$17.6M
+15.94%(+109.50K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 564.2K shares2026-Q1: 638.8K shares2026-Q2: 686.8K shares2026-Q3: 796.3K shares
$23.28(-4.41%)
2026-09-30
SCHO
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
10.26%630.5K$15.0M
+15.16%(+83.02K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 433.7K shares2026-Q1: 518.0K shares2026-Q2: 547.5K shares2026-Q3: 630.5K shares
$24.32(-1.72%)
2026-09-30
SCHF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
9.27%494.7K$13.6M
+11.68%(+51.75K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 393.6K shares2026-Q1: 429.9K shares2026-Q2: 443.0K shares2026-Q3: 494.7K shares
$24.18(+12.01%)
2026-09-30
SCHA
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
7.14%320.7K$10.5M
+14.08%(+39.58K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 237.7K shares2026-Q1: 272.2K shares2026-Q2: 281.1K shares2026-Q3: 320.7K shares
$29.13(+11.86%)
2026-09-30
SCHV
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
6.7%294.8K$9.8M
+16.18%(+41.06K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 207.6K shares2026-Q1: 239.4K shares2026-Q2: 253.7K shares2026-Q3: 294.8K shares
$30.24(+13.53%)
2026-09-30
DFAC
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
6%198.0K$8.8M
-0.97%(-1.94K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 203.2K shares2026-Q1: 202.3K shares2026-Q2: 200.0K shares2026-Q3: 198.0K shares
$39.08(+15.47%)
2026-09-30
SLYV
SPDR SERIES TRUST
5.67%81.4K$8.3M
+7.77%(+5.87K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 75.1K shares2026-Q1: 74.3K shares2026-Q2: 75.5K shares2026-Q3: 81.4K shares
$91.12(+13.76%)
2026-09-30
SCHC
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
5.27%155.5K$7.7M
+12.43%(+17.19K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 127.6K shares2026-Q1: 134.7K shares2026-Q2: 138.3K shares2026-Q3: 155.5K shares
$45.95(+6.22%)
2026-09-30
DFCF
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
3.76%137.6K$5.5M
+1.70%(+2.30K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 138.0K shares2026-Q1: 134.0K shares2026-Q2: 135.3K shares2026-Q3: 137.6K shares
$42.63(-5.29%)
2026-09-30

About Arnold Financial Planning LLCโ€™s portfolio

Arnold Financial Planning LLC reports $146.67M in US-listed equity holdings across 45 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SCHX (13.3%), SCHZ (12.0%) and SCHO (10.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 93.39% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +7.54% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SCHX โ€” 13.3% ($19.50M)SCHZ โ€” 12.0% ($17.60M)SCHO โ€” 10.3% ($15.04M)SCHF โ€” 9.3% ($13.59M)SCHA โ€” 7.2% ($10.47M)SCHV โ€” 6.7% ($9.82M)DFAC โ€” 6.0% ($8.80M)SLYV โ€” 5.7% ($8.31M)SCHC โ€” 5.3% ($7.74M)DFCF โ€” 3.8% ($5.52M)Other โ€” 20.4% ($29.84M)
80%in top 10
  • SCHX13.3%
  • SCHZ12.0%
  • SCHO10.3%
  • SCHF9.3%
  • SCHA7.2%
  • SCHV6.7%
  • DFAC6.0%
  • SLYV5.7%
  • SCHC5.3%
  • DFCF3.8%
  • Other20.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
5
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS0.8%
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FD0.3%
GOOGALPHABET INC0.2%
IBDSISHARES TR0.2%
+1 opened
Added to
18
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+17.4%
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+15.9%
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+15.2%
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+11.7%
+14 more
Trimmed
10
AAPLAPPLE INC-12.0%
IVVISHARES TR-46.0%
SGOVISHARES TR-34.8%
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-1.0%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Arnold Financial Planning LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Arnold Financial Planning LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2107020). View Arnold Financial Planning LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SCHX

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all